Deals & Discount Filters
Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Wilmington, NC
1,870 Rentals
-
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|
-
|
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $297 Off|
-
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value
-
-
Price Drop. $348 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,988Base Rent$1,880 - $2,060Required Monthly Fees$108Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,988 - $2,168
The Range On Oleander
445 51st St, Wilmington, NC 28409 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,830Base Rent$1,719 - $2,124Required Monthly Fees$111Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,830 - $2,235
Headwaters at Autumn Hall
612 Council St, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,419Base Rent$1,365 - $1,795Required Monthly Fees$54Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $1,849
Village Green Apartment Homes
820 N MacMillan Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
Good Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,654Base Rent$1,600 - $1,936Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,654 - $1,899
Riverwood
3510 Corder Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free
-
Good Value
-
Rent SpecialCall for Rent
Cadia Myrtle Landing - Townhomes for Rent
7220 Myrtle Grove Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,400Base Rent$1,325 - $1,600Required Monthly Fees$75Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,675
Harrington Square
4276 Harrington Rd, Leland, NC 28451 -
1 Month Free
-
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value2 BEDS$1,873
Hawthorne at the Station
531 Old Maccumber Station Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405 -
Good Value
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,596Base Rent$1,555 - $2,393Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,596 - $2,434
Overlook at RiverPlace
14 Grace St, Wilmington, NC 28401 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,208Base Rent$2,165 - $4,152Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,208 - $2,268
Flats on Front
1045 N Front St, Wilmington, NC 28401 -
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free
-
-
Rent Special
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $160 Off
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $286 Off
-
Price Drop. $159 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,375Base Rent$1,345 - $1,475Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,485
Canterbury Woods
2320 Canterwood Dr, Wilmington, NC 28401 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,424Base Rent$1,405Required Monthly Fees$19Total Monthly Price$1,424
Glenmeade Village
1518 Village Dr, Wilmington, NC 28401 -
-
-
Good Value
-
1 Month Free
Showing 42 of 187 results, Page 2 of 5
Living & Renting in Wilmington
Wilmington at a Glance
Renting in Wilmington
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 534 Sq Ft $1,244 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 731 Sq Ft $1,382 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,062 Sq Ft $1,647 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,314 Sq Ft $1,987 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,758 Sq Ft $2,568 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Wilmington
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- College Acres 648 Sq Ft $1,374/mo
- Northchase 762 Sq Ft $1,392/mo
- Murraysville 741 Sq Ft $1,440/mo
- Bayshore 760 Sq Ft $1,488/mo
- Kirkland 762 Sq Ft $1,492/mo
- Ogden 755 Sq Ft $1,507/mo
- River Pointe-Masonboro Commons 717 Sq Ft $1,530/mo
- Kings Grant 745 Sq Ft $1,540/mo
- Lincoln Forest 576 Sq Ft $1,551/mo
- Cape Fear Country Club 688 Sq Ft $1,552/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Wilmington