Apartments for Rent in Wilmington, NC with Gym/Fitness Center
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,829+3 BEDS$2,380+Base Rent$1,709 - $2,275Required Monthly Fees$120Total Monthly Price$1,829 - $2,395
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,517+2 BEDS$1,717+3 BEDS$2,017+Base Rent$1,375 - $1,875Required Monthly Fees$142Total Monthly Price$1,517 - $2,017
Sidbury Crossing
4605 Sidbury Crossing Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,414+2 BEDS$1,653+3 BEDS$1,913+
Evolve Waterford
214 Kingsmeadow Cir, Belville, NC 28451 -
Rent Special|2 BEDS$2,025+4 BEDS$2,995+
Whitebridge Crossing
26 Mullein Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443 -
Price Drop. $950 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,015+2 BEDS$2,415+Base Rent$1,870 - $4,420Required Monthly Fees$145Total Monthly Price$2,015 - $4,565
Inspire Brunswick Forest - 55+ Active Adult Community
6146 Liberty Hall Dr, Leland, NC 28451 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $311 Off|1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,699+3 BEDS$2,536+
Oasis at Riverlights
4027 Watercraft Ferry Ave, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
|1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,755+3 BEDS$2,169+
Palisades at Lewis Creek
1630 Lewis Landing Ave, Wilmington, NC 28405 -
1 BED$1,535+2 BEDS$1,925+3 BEDS$2,455+
Mosby Barclay West
3152 S 17th St, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Price Drop. $160 Off|1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,395+3 BEDS$1,675+
Avalon of Wilmington
327 Guinevere Ln, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,525+3 BEDS$1,815+
Belle Meade
1109 Matteo Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,588+2 BEDS$1,679+3 BEDS$1,753+4 BEDS$3,835+
Beaumont Oaks at Porters Neck Apartments & Townhomes
115 Beaumont Oaks Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411 -
|1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$2,268+
The Cottages at Riverlights
406 Ledbury Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,495+1 BED$1,755+2 BEDS$1,995+3 BEDS$5,970+
Proximity Watermark
4126 River Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,475+2 BEDS$1,925+
Middle Sound West Apartments
7301 Topwater Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$1,849+
The Parker Leland
135 Dresser Ln, Leland, NC 28451 -
Price Drop. $175 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,414+2 BEDS$1,605+3 BEDS$2,039+Base Rent$1,310 - $2,278Required Monthly Fees$104Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,414 - $2,382
Ascend Brunswick Village
3100 Ascend Loop, Leland, NC 28451 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,655+3 BEDS$1,920+
Westport Lofts
1001 Broadbank Dr, Belville, NC 28451 -
Price Drop. $416 Off|STUDIO$1,258+1 BED$1,638+2 BEDS$1,720+
Metropolitan at the Riverwalk
19 Harnett St, Wilmington, NC 28401 -
|STUDIO$1,555+1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$1,990+
The Helmsman
3520 Park Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
|1 BED$1,470+2 BEDS$1,750+3 BEDS$2,010+
Reserve at Blake Farm
127 Edison Ave, Wilmington, NC 28411 -
|STUDIO$1,666+1 BED$1,761+2 BEDS$2,037+3 BEDS$2,675+
The Cordelia
4711 Azalea Landing Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405 -
Price Drop. $240 Off|1 BED$1,524+2 BEDS$1,609+3 BEDS$2,099+
Argento at Riverlights Apartments
420 Angler Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Price Drop. $236 Off2 BEDS$1,749+3 BEDS$2,477+
Hamlet Barclay West - Homes & Townhomes for Rent
2439 Carolina Cv Wy, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Price Drop. $250 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,734+3 BEDS$2,614+Base Rent$1,700 - $2,745Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,734 - $2,779
Barclay Place Apartments
2545 Croquet Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,423+2 BEDS$1,664+Base Rent$1,374 - $1,720Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,423 - $1,769
City Block
814 N 3rd St, Wilmington, NC 28401 -
Good Value1 BED$1,317+2 BEDS$1,645+
Meridian at Fairfield Park
4605 Fairview Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
|STUDIO$1,528+1 BED$1,684+2 BEDS$2,335+
Mayfaire Flats
1813 Sir Tyler Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,438+2 BEDS$1,695+3 BEDS$2,029+Base Rent$1,303 - $2,427Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,438 - $2,089
Amberleigh South
550 Avery Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,335+2 BEDS$1,575+3 BEDS$1,855+Base Rent$1,335 - $2,335Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,335 - $2,335
Clear Run
5300 New Centre Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
Price Drop. $357 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,363+2 BEDS$1,585+3 BEDS$1,764+Base Rent$1,363 - $2,204Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,363 - $2,204
The Willow
414 Mill Creek Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,510+3 BEDS$1,780+Base Rent$1,225 - $1,965Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,225 - $1,965
Cape Harbor
7113 Cape Harbor Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411 -
Price Drop. $337 Off|1 BED$1,398+2 BEDS$1,329+3 BEDS$1,656+
The Keys at 17th Street
4129 Hearthside Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,145+3 BEDS$1,497+
Crosswinds
1108 St Andrews Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,030+2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,515+
Abbotts Run
511 Cobblestone Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,039+2 BEDS$1,569+3 BEDS$1,540+
The Preserve at Pine Valley
3314 Wickslow Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,584+1 BED$1,769+2 BEDS$2,159+3 BEDS$3,634+Base Rent$1,465 - $5,650Required Monthly Fees$119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,584 - $5,769
Pier 33 Apartments
901 Nutt St, Wilmington, NC 28401 -
2 BEDS$2,630
Grand View Luxury Apartments
7205-7215 Wrightsville Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$850+1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,175+
34 North Apartments
603 Plum Nearly Ln, Wilmington, NC 28403
Wilmington at a Glance
Wilmington, NC Apartments for Rent with Fitness Center
You want the convenience of going to the gym without leaving your apartment community. When you find an apartment in Wilmington with a fitness center, your wish can become a reality. Having an apartment with a gym saves you commute time and money spent on costly memberships.
Apartment gyms tend to be smaller than traditional gyms. Typically, they’ll include some treadmills, elliptical machines, stationary bikes, free weights, and perhaps a rowing machine or two. While the space is smaller and the equipment isn’t as plentiful as in a full-size fitness center, apartment gyms are less crowded. You also won’t have to worry about traffic, parking, and monthly membership fees.
As you search for apartments for rent with fitness centers in Wilmington, ask about the equipment, how often it is maintained, and whether any other services, such as on-site classes, are provided. Look for other popular amenities for your healthy lifestyle, such as a swimming pool or walking trail. Apartment Finder is here to help you find your Wilmington apartment with a fitness center so you can reach your fitness goals with ease and convenience.
Renting in Wilmington