Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Wilmington, NC
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,350+
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,829+3 BEDS$2,380+Base Rent$1,709 - $2,275Required Monthly Fees$120Total Monthly Price$1,829 - $2,395
The Nixon
7015 Ruth Ave, Wilmington, NC 28411 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,517+2 BEDS$1,717+3 BEDS$2,017+Base Rent$1,375 - $1,875Required Monthly Fees$142Total Monthly Price$1,517 - $2,017
Sidbury Crossing
4605 Sidbury Crossing Dr, Castle Hayne, NC 28429 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,972+3 BEDS$2,021+Base Rent$1,850 - $2,174Required Monthly Fees$122Total Monthly Price$1,972 - $2,146
Westgate Townes
2108 Silty Soil Ct, Leland, NC 28451 -
Price Drop. $950 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,015+2 BEDS$2,415+Base Rent$1,870 - $4,420Required Monthly Fees$145Total Monthly Price$2,015 - $4,565
Inspire Brunswick Forest - 55+ Active Adult Community
6146 Liberty Hall Dr, Leland, NC 28451 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,414+2 BEDS$1,653+3 BEDS$1,913+
Evolve Waterford
214 Kingsmeadow Cir, Belville, NC 28451 -
Rent Special|2 BEDS$2,025+4 BEDS$2,995+
Whitebridge Crossing
26 Mullein Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443 -
|1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$2,268+
The Cottages at Riverlights
406 Ledbury Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
1 BED$1,535+2 BEDS$1,885+3 BEDS$2,455+
Mosby Barclay West
3152 S 17th St, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,495+1 BED$1,755+2 BEDS$1,995+3 BEDS$5,970+
Proximity Watermark
4126 River Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Price Drop. $160 Off|1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,395+3 BEDS$1,675+
Avalon of Wilmington
327 Guinevere Ln, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
Good Value|2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,450+
New Hanover Village Apartments
2402 Flint Dr, Wilmington, NC 28401 -
|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,525+3 BEDS$1,815+
Belle Meade
1109 Matteo Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $311 Off|1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,699+3 BEDS$2,536+
Oasis at Riverlights
4027 Watercraft Ferry Ave, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
|1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,755+3 BEDS$2,169+
Palisades at Lewis Creek
1630 Lewis Landing Ave, Wilmington, NC 28405 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,588+2 BEDS$1,679+3 BEDS$1,753+4 BEDS$3,835+
Beaumont Oaks at Porters Neck Apartments & Townhomes
115 Beaumont Oaks Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,475+2 BEDS$1,925+
Middle Sound West Apartments
7301 Topwater Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$1,849+
The Parker Leland
135 Dresser Ln, Leland, NC 28451 -
Price Drop. $175 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,414+2 BEDS$1,605+3 BEDS$2,039+Base Rent$1,310 - $2,278Required Monthly Fees$104Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,414 - $2,382
Ascend Brunswick Village
3100 Ascend Loop, Leland, NC 28451 -
Good Value|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,655+3 BEDS$1,920+
Westport Lofts
1001 Broadbank Dr, Belville, NC 28451 -
Price Drop. $416 Off|STUDIO$1,258+1 BED$1,638+2 BEDS$1,720+
Metropolitan at the Riverwalk
19 Harnett St, Wilmington, NC 28401 -
|STUDIO$1,555+1 BED$1,610+2 BEDS$1,990+
The Helmsman
3520 Park Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
|1 BED$1,470+2 BEDS$1,750+3 BEDS$1,970+
Reserve at Blake Farm
127 Edison Ave, Wilmington, NC 28411 -
|STUDIO$1,666+1 BED$1,761+2 BEDS$2,037+3 BEDS$2,681+
The Cordelia
4711 Azalea Landing Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405 -
Price Drop. $240 Off|1 BED$1,524+2 BEDS$1,609+3 BEDS$2,099+
Argento at Riverlights Apartments
420 Angler Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Price Drop. $236 Off2 BEDS$1,749+3 BEDS$2,477+
Hamlet Barclay West - Homes & Townhomes for Rent
2439 Carolina Cv Wy, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,335+2 BEDS$1,575+3 BEDS$1,855+Base Rent$1,335 - $2,335Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,335 - $2,335
Clear Run
5300 New Centre Dr, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
Price Drop. $337 Off|1 BED$1,398+2 BEDS$1,329+3 BEDS$1,656+
The Keys at 17th Street
4129 Hearthside Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Price Drop. $250 Off1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,435+
Cypress Pond @ Porters Neck
211 Cypress Pond Way, Wilmington, NC 28411 -
Rent Special|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,030+2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,515+
Abbotts Run
511 Cobblestone Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405 -
Price Drop. $357 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,363+2 BEDS$1,585+3 BEDS$1,764+Base Rent$1,363 - $2,204Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,363 - $2,204
The Willow
414 Mill Creek Ct, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
Price Drop. $250 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,734+3 BEDS$2,614+Base Rent$1,700 - $2,745Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,734 - $2,779
Barclay Place Apartments
2545 Croquet Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,423+2 BEDS$1,664+Base Rent$1,374 - $1,720Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,423 - $1,769
City Block
814 N 3rd St, Wilmington, NC 28401 -
Exceptional Value|
-
2 BEDS$2,630
Grand View Luxury Apartments
7205-7215 Wrightsville Ave, Wilmington, NC 28403 -
|1 BED$1,039+2 BEDS$1,569+3 BEDS$1,540+
The Preserve at Pine Valley
3314 Wickslow Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,317+2 BEDS$1,648+
Meridian at Fairfield Park
4605 Fairview Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
Wilmington at a Glance
Wilmington, NC Pet-Friendly Apartments for Rent
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Wilmington, NC so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Before signing a lease, review your community's pet policy carefully. Most apartments have breed restrictions or limits on the number of pets you can have. Some even have a weight limit for pets. You might have to pay a pet-related fee, such as a pet deposit or monthly pet rent. If you have questions about a property's pet policy, call them directly to ask about it.
There are a few ways to spot a pet-friendly neighborhood in Wilmington. Look for well-maintained pet parks and businesses like pet boutiques. See if the neighborhood provides ample sidewalks and look for residents walking their pets. Before moving, make sure your neighborhood offers relevant services, such as veterinary clinics and pet hospitals. When you're ready, view 221 pet-friendly apartments for rent and start the search.