Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Charlotte, NC

15,111 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,491+
    1 BED
    $1,798+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445 - $4,005
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,491 - $1,798

    Lennox SouthPark

    4905 Ashley Park Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
    (980) 890-5143
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,338+
    2 BEDS
    $1,652+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,297 - $1,922
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $1,963

    The Sagewood

    14325 Plantation Park Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28277
    (980) 446-8498
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,300+
    2 BEDS
    $1,683+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $2,233
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,972

    Magnolia Heights

    3719-3720 Wendwood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211
    (980) 270-1451
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,361+
    2 BEDS
    $1,498+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,236 - $5,686
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,361 - $1,918

    The Brook NC

    9924 Oakbrook Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
    (980) 446-1496
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $925+
    1 BED
    $1,050+
    2 BEDS
    $1,150+
    3 BEDS
    $1,400+

    Pavilion at UC

    10425 Wheatside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 825-4635
  6. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,529+
    1 BED
    $1,609+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $1,835
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,529 - $1,884

    Circa Uptown

    360 S Graham St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5067
  7. Price Drop. $195 Off
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,280+
    3 BEDS
    $1,780+

    Forester

    2025 Timber Oaks Ln, Charlotte, NC 28212
    (980) 890-4201
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,418+
    2 BEDS
    $1,853+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $2,155
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,418 - $1,858

    Axis at the Park

    5200 Oxford Pond Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 365-8435
  9. Price Drop. $225 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,132+
    1 BED
    $1,216+
    2 BEDS
    $1,710+

    Lumeo

    4011 Tryon Park Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 580-7429
  10. STUDIO
    $1,387+
    1 BED
    $1,387+
    2 BEDS
    $1,689+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,775
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,387 - $1,863

    M Station

    6215 Forest Way Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212
    (980) 890-5531
  11. Price Drop. $226 Off
    1 BED
    $1,161+
    2 BEDS
    $1,291+
    3 BEDS
    $1,762+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $1,850
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,161 - $1,862

    The Marigold

    1801 Willow Haven Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (704) 459-1336
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,199
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,199

    415 Flats

    415 W 10th St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-6644
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 9 of 18

Living & Renting in Charlotte

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,475
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Renting in Charlotte

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,529 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,048 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
201 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
171 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,412 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,305 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
808 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
737 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters