Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Charlotte, NC with a Swimming Pool

22,348 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,950+
    1 BED
    $2,067+
    2 BEDS
    $2,875+
    3 BEDS
    $5,654+

    Hanover Dilworth

    711 E Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 580-7980
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,399+
    1 BED
    $1,544+
    2 BEDS
    $2,520+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,294 - $2,789
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $2,894

    Solis LoSo

    4312 Yancey Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (980) 580-6702
  3. Price Drop. $500 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,410+
    2 BEDS
    $1,788+
    3 BEDS
    $2,555+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $3,185
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $3,305

    Charlotte Exchange

    5120 77 Center Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (704) 666-4742
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,708+
    1 BED
    $1,715+
    2 BEDS
    $2,920+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,663 - $3,235
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,708 - $3,280

    The Boulevard a Broadstone Community

    2408 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 449-6431
  5. Price Drop. $551 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,276+
    1 BED
    $1,303+
    2 BEDS
    $2,044+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,276 - $4,946
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,276 - $2,233

    Alton Mill District

    1001 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (704) 741-8115
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,558+
    1 BED
    $1,745+
    2 BEDS
    $2,339+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,428 - $4,035
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,558 - $4,165

    Alexan LoSo

    3305 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (833) 382-1732
  7. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,316+
    1 BED
    $1,490+
    2 BEDS
    $2,175+
    3 BEDS
    $3,160+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,197 - $4,607
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,316 - $4,726

    Cullman House

    300 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 473-0753
  8. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,370+
    2 BEDS
    $1,789+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $2,769
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $2,889

    Perimeter Pointe

    2546 Perimeter Pointe Pky, Charlotte, NC 28208
    (866) 828-0765
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,532+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,230+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,374 - $3,243
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,532 - $3,396

    Enclave at Radius Dilworth

    515 Royal Court, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-7088
  10. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,415+
    2 BEDS
    $1,731+
    3 BEDS
    $2,206+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,490
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $2,356

    Easton at Mountain Island

    6015 Mar Dhea Ln, Charlotte, NC 28214
    (980) 734-5369
  11. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $2,240+
    3 BEDS
    $2,960+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,245 - $2,855
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $2,960

    Solstice at Eastland Yards

    5625 Hollyfield Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212
    (877) 711-8464
  12. Price Drop. $792 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,449+
    1 BED
    $1,839+
    2 BEDS
    $2,609+
    3 BEDS
    $3,207+

    Hanover South End

    2120 Dunavant St, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 308-0545
  13. Price Drop. $186 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,666+
    2 BEDS
    $2,464+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,498 - $2,529
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,666 - $2,697

    Yardly City Park

    1511 Splash Pad Ct, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (980) 982-3308
  14. Price Drop. $300 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,316+
    1 BED
    $1,521+
    2 BEDS
    $1,881+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,316 - $2,631

    Alexan Overlook

    915 W Mallard Creek Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 580-6737
  15. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,595+
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,935+
    3 BEDS
    $2,385+

    MAA South Park

    4835 Cameron Valley Pky, Charlotte, NC 28210
    (980) 890-9950
  16. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,463+
    1 BED
    $1,653+
    2 BEDS
    $2,603+

    MAA 1225

    1225 S Church St, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 655-3475
  17. Price Drop. $190 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,355+
    2 BEDS
    $1,815+
    3 BEDS
    $2,265+

    MAA Ballantyne

    14205 Ballantyne Lake Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277
    (980) 446-8522
  18. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,432+
    3 BEDS
    $1,837+

    Hollis 7601

    7601-7820 Holliswood Ct, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (980) 385-4917
  19. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,192+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,121 - $4,307
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,192 - $1,480

    Cortland University North

    100 Heritage Pointe Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 415-1559
  20. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,135+
    2 BEDS
    $3,225+
    3 BEDS
    $10,108+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,074 - $14,281
    Required Monthly Fees$61 - $186
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,135 - $10,233

    The Residence at Southpark

    4300 Sharon Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
    (833) 364-5404
  21. Price Drop. $160 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $995+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $1,599+

    Aurea Station

    8625 Winter Oaks Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
    (980) 400-3545
  22. Price Drop. $156 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,083+
    1 BED
    $1,153+
    2 BEDS
    $1,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$941 - $1,928
    Required Monthly Fees$142
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,083 - $2,070

    Ayrsley Lofts

    9336 Kings Parade Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 365-5926
Showing 42 of 668 results, Page 5 of 16

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,475
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Renting in Charlotte

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,529 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,048 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
201 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
171 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,412 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,305 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
808 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
737 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters