Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Charlotte, NC with a Swimming Pool

22,348 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,161+
    1 BED
    $1,321+
    2 BEDS
    $1,730+
    3 BEDS
    $3,423+

    NoDa Flats

    2509 North Davidson St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-9915
  2. Price Drop. $175 Off
    STUDIO
    $899+
    2 BEDS
    $1,249+
    3 BEDS
    $1,499+

    Ivy Hollow

    4920-4920 Tanager Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
    (980) 890-4556
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,292+
    2 BEDS
    $1,634+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,181 - $1,782
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,292 - $1,893

    Whitehall Parc

    8024 Whitehall Executive Center Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 890-9093
  4. Price Drop. $271 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,224+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    3 BEDS
    $1,833+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,152 - $11,390
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,224 - $11,462

    Avana Avebury

    2410 Allerton Way, Charlotte, NC 28213
    (980) 270-0926
  5. Price Drop. $257 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    3 BEDS
    $1,570+
    4 BEDS
    $2,154+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $2,100
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $2,154

    The Weathersby at Station Circle

    8415 University Station Cir, Charlotte, NC 28269
    (980) 890-5017
  6. Price Drop. $166 Off
    1 BED
    $1,022+
    2 BEDS
    $1,291+
    3 BEDS
    $1,744+

    Park 2300

    2300 Village Lake Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212
    (980) 890-4876
  7. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,150+
    3 BEDS
    $1,020+
    4 BEDS
    $869+
    5 BEDS
    $850+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850 - $1,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$850 - $1,195

    Arcadia

    707 Sanctuary Pl, Charlotte, NC 28213
    (980) 350-7713
  8. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,518+
    1 BED
    $1,718+
    2 BEDS
    $2,098+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,455 - $2,896
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,518 - $2,919

    1100 South

    1100 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5003
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,886+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,303 - $4,660
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $2,131

    The Gibson

    1000 Central Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 890-4957
  10. Price Drop. $137 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $955+
    1 BED
    $1,160+
    2 BEDS
    $1,310+
    3 BEDS
    $1,490+

    Aurora

    1425 Eastcrest Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 325-1200
  11. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,506+
    1 BED
    $1,668+
    2 BEDS
    $1,998+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,312 - $3,425
    Required Monthly Fees$194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,506 - $2,613

    Midtown 205

    205 S Kings Dr, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 890-5044
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,411+
    1 BED
    $1,584+
    2 BEDS
    $1,853+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $1,999
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,411 - $2,035

    5115 Park Place

    5115 Park Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (980) 580-7240
  13. Price Drop. $266 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,582+
    1 BED
    $1,725+
    2 BEDS
    $2,638+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $3,233
    Required Monthly Fees$237
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,582 - $3,470

    The Carson

    135 W Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5294
  14. Price Drop. $138 Off
    1 BED
    $1,193+
    2 BEDS
    $1,478+
    3 BEDS
    $1,686+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,123 - $6,044
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$1,193 - $3,988

    Cortland University City

    1421 Baseline Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 552-8540
  15. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,506+
    2 BEDS
    $1,790+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,346 - $2,259
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,506 - $1,795

    Cedar Flats

    225-245 N Cedar St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-8840
  16. Price Drop. $500 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,133+
    1 BED
    $2,528+
    2 BEDS
    $3,033+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,105 - $3,700
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,133 - $3,728

    Ashton South End

    125 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5369
  17. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,451+
    1 BED
    $1,806+
    2 BEDS
    $2,038+
    3 BEDS
    $3,178+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,326 - $7,261
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,451 - $3,178

    Mercury Noda

    3310 N Davidson St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-4647
  18. Price Drop. $306 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,321+
    1 BED
    $1,323+
    2 BEDS
    $1,742+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $3,816
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,321 - $1,851

    Centric Gateway

    W Trade & N Sycamore St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-7470
  19. Price Drop. $698 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,333+
    1 BED
    $1,581+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $2,678
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,333 - $2,736

    30Six NoDa

    424 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-5599
  20. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,381+
    1 BED
    $1,374+
    2 BEDS
    $1,723+
    3 BEDS
    $2,134+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $7,223
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $5,160

    Cortland Wren Northlake

    8524 Mason Andrew Way, Charlotte, NC 28216
    (980) 890-4972
  21. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,443+
    3 BEDS
    $1,703+

    Carastone

    10615 Beckstone Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 890-9769
  22. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,646+
    3 BEDS
    $1,843+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,251 - $5,622
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,916

    Cortland Belgate

    6008 Lewis St, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 399-5366
  23. Price Drop. $338 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,250+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $2,090+

    Greenside

    1315 Harding Pl, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 291-9721
  24. Price Drop. $298 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,379+
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    2 BEDS
    $2,455+
    3 BEDS
    $3,611+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,337 - $3,864
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $3,906

    Savoy NC

    650 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5552
  25. Price Drop. $175 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,379+
    1 BED
    $1,402+
    2 BEDS
    $1,807+
    3 BEDS
    $2,543+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,311 - $9,904
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $6,480

    Cortland NoDa

    1700 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 446-3726
  26. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,551+
    1 BED
    $1,852+
    2 BEDS
    $2,727+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,494 - $5,331
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,551 - $3,592

    Bradham at New Bern

    145 New Bern St, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (980) 365-8526
  27. Price Drop. $585 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,528+
    1 BED
    $1,912+
    2 BEDS
    $2,894+
    3 BEDS
    $4,273+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,440 - $4,185
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,528 - $4,273

    Maddox South End

    2630 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (980) 890-5420
  28. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,656+
    1 BED
    $1,779+
    2 BEDS
    $2,722+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,573 - $5,025
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,656 - $2,987

    Penrose

    327 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 990-3951
Showing 42 of 668 results, Page 3 of 16

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,475
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Renting in Charlotte

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,529 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,048 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
201 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
171 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,412 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,305 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
808 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
737 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters