Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Albuquerque, NM

1,654 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,987
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,868 - $2,547
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,987 - $2,666

    The Senary by Allaso

    7501 Jefferson St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 600-7628
  2. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,839
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,725
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,839

    The Charlie ABQ

    7682 Woodmont Ave, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    (505) 207-3593
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,170
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,142 - $1,503
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,170 - $1,315

    Eagle Point Apartments

    4401 Morris St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (844) 423-2361
  4. 2 BEDS
    $1,257
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,187 - $1,338
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,257 - $1,413

    Arrowhead Pointe

    12021 Skyline Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 207-2936
  5. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,147
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,136 - $2,746
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,147 - $1,649

    Union 505

    801 Locust Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87102
    (855) 904-4355
  6. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,685
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,610 - $5,464
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,685 - $2,033

    Diamond Mesa

    2300 Diamond Mesa Trl SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
    (505) 207-9861
  7. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,840
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,646 - $1,730
    Required Monthly Fees$194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,840 - $1,924

    Encanto at Mesa Del Sol

    2500 Bobby Foster Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106
    (505) 207-6838
  8. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,334 - $4,064
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,695

    AYA ABQ

    5324 San Mateo Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (844) 615-0056
  9. Price Drop. $306 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,822
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,767 - $3,055
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,822 - $2,047

    Cantata at the Trails

    6700 Cantata St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    (505) 657-2936
  10. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,199
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,190 - $2,399
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,199 - $2,408

    Broadstone Nob Hill

    4101 Central Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
    (505) 295-2242
  11. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,043
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,919 - $2,502
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,043 - $2,626

    Allaso High Desert

    6701 Tennyson St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (505) 340-2347
  12. Price Drop. $236 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,953
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,840 - $2,155
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,953 - $2,268

    Allaso Journal Center

    7800 Headline Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 322-6447
  13. 2 BEDS
    $2,196
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,077 - $5,324
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,196 - $5,443

    Markana Uptown

    6500 Americas Pky NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
    (505) 207-7802
  14. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,973
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,854 - $2,174
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,973 - $2,293

    Allaso Vineyards

    8901 Holly Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    (505) 207-0639
  15. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,788
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,669 - $2,239
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,788 - $2,358

    Allaso Olivine

    6925 Alameda Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87113
    (505) 835-1259
  16. 2 BEDS
    $1,511
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,466 - $2,473
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $1,705

    Stride West

    6101 Sequoia Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
    (855) 906-5878
  17. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,602
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,517 - $1,871
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,602 - $1,956

    Quincy

    5905 Tierra Antigua St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (505) 675-2829
  18. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,799
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,718 - $1,768
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,799 - $1,849

    Glo Apartments

    3901 Indian School Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
    (505) 391-4278
  19. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,107
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,210
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,107 - $1,242

    Tesota Midtown

    200 Figueroa St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 502-3425
  20. Price Drop. $236 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,146
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,082 - $1,690
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,146 - $1,754

    The June

    13150 Wenonah Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 551-3567
  21. Price Drop. $157 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $772
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$738 - $2,206
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$772 - $2,240

    Tesota Four Hills

    301 Western Skies Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 502-4038
  22. 2 BEDS
    $2,028
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,020 - $5,659
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,028 - $2,108

    SkyStone Apartments

    10800 Cibola Loop NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    (505) 431-4186
  23. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,531
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,354 - $1,613
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,531 - $1,677

    Lumen

    701 Stephen Moody St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 551-0853
  24. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,656
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,523 - $1,763
    Required Monthly Fees$133 - $153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,656 - $1,916

    Ottavo

    6350 Eubank Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (505) 666-4105
  25. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,353
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $1,637
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,353 - $1,736

    Odyssey Apartments

    10600 Cibola Loop NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    (505) 448-0751
  26. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,266
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,241 - $1,339
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,266 - $1,364

    The Reserve

    1001 Tramway Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112
    (505) 273-7521
  27. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,153
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,103 - $1,253
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,153 - $1,253

    Copper Hills

    4200 Spanish Bit NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (505) 544-5147
  28. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,576
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,535
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,576 - $1,616

    Uptown Square

    7000 Phoenix Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
    (505) 502-3407
Showing 42 of 309 results, Page 1 of 8

Living & Renting in Albuquerque

Albuquerque at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,166
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Albuquerque
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Albuquerque

Albuquerque, NM Apartments for Rent

Albuquerque stretches across the high desert between the Sandia Mountains and the Rio Grande, where over 300 days of sunshine annually create perfect conditions for outdoor enthusiasts and budget-conscious renters. If you're hunting for apartments for rent in Albuquerque, you'll discover a city that delivers affordable living alongside rich cultural heritage, from the historic adobe buildings of Old Town to the contemporary offerings of Uptown and Downtown neighborhoods.

Renting in Albuquerque makes sense for anyone who wants great value without giving up quality of life. Popular neighborhoods like Nob Hill serve up eclectic dining and nightlife near the University of New Mexico, while Uptown features upscale apartment communities with mountain views and shopping access. The city's spot at the intersection of I-25 and I-40 keeps commuting throughout the metro area simple, and the Rail Runner Express connects residents to surrounding areas. With average rents significantly below national averages and proximity to major employers like Sandia National Laboratories and Kirtland Air Force Base, Albuquerque offers a winning combination of affordability and opportunity.