Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Albuquerque, NM

1,654 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,122
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,051 - $1,631
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,122 - $1,702

    Sun Plaza

    4400 Montgomery Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 219-4714
  2. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,143
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,106 - $1,293
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,143 - $1,330

    Tesota Morningside

    3958 Montgomery Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 421-7223
  3. Price Drop. $191 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,078
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,004 - $1,301
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,078 - $1,375

    Milo

    4217 Louisiana Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 657-5477
  4. Price Drop. $154 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,139
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,068
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,139

    Valley Apartments

    1812 Indian School Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87104
    (505) 300-2929
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,425

    Solaire

    3550 Old Airport Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    (505) 502-4231
  6. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,334 - $4,064
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,695

    AYA ABQ

    5324 San Mateo Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (844) 615-0056
  7. Price Drop. $306 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,822
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,767 - $3,055
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,822 - $2,047

    Cantata at the Trails

    6700 Cantata St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    (505) 657-2936
  8. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,199
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,190 - $2,399
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,199 - $2,408

    Broadstone Nob Hill

    4101 Central Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
    (505) 295-2242
  9. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,503
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,422 - $1,517
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,503 - $1,598

    Calero

    8000 Montgomery Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 392-5431
  10. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,555
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,660
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,555 - $1,620

    MOUNTAIN VISTA

    1501 Tramway Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112
    (505) 509-5441
  11. 2 BEDS
    $1,564
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,473 - $1,669
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,564 - $1,760

    Spring Park

    5801 Eubank Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (505) 636-3446
  12. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,742
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,653 - $1,780
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,742 - $1,869

    Circ

    10300 Golf Course Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    (505) 587-5612
  13. Price Drop. $425 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,160
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,925 - $2,000
    Required Monthly Fees$235 - $305
    Total Monthly Price$2,160 - $2,305

    Via Verde

    6601 Tree Line Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    (505) 355-0213
  14. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,380
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,216 - $2,099
    Required Monthly Fees$164
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $1,745

    Desert Creek Apartments

    4300 Pan American Fwy NE, Albuquerque, NM 87107
    (855) 957-6071
Showing 42 of 309 results, Page 2 of 8

Living & Renting in Albuquerque

Albuquerque at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,166
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Albuquerque
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Albuquerque

Renting in Albuquerque

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Albuquerque

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
283 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
818 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
818 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.