Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Albuquerque, NM

1,311 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $1,552+
    2 BEDS
    $1,685+
    3 BEDS
    $2,193+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,477 - $6,177
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,552 - $2,438

    Diamond Mesa

    2300 Diamond Mesa Trl SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
    (505) 207-9861
  2. Price Drop. $297 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,566+
    2 BEDS
    $1,822+
    3 BEDS
    $2,278+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,372 - $2,084
    Required Monthly Fees$194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,566 - $2,278

    Encanto at Mesa Del Sol

    2500 Bobby Foster Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106
    (505) 207-6838
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,590
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,471 - $1,696
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,590 - $1,815

    The Senary by Allaso

    7501 Jefferson St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 600-7628
  4. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,839+
    3 BEDS
    $3,120+
    4 BEDS
    $3,469+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,725 - $3,649
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,839 - $3,763

    The Charlie ABQ

    7682 Woodmont Ave, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    (505) 207-3593
  5. 1 BED
    $1,180+
    2 BEDS
    $1,511+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $2,473
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,180 - $1,705

    Stride West

    6101 Sequoia Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
    (855) 906-5878
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,389+
    2 BEDS
    $1,588+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,304 - $1,871
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,389 - $1,956

    Quincy

    5905 Tierra Antigua St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (505) 675-2829
  7. Price Drop. $184 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,371+
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,754+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,168 - $1,723
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,804

    Glo Apartments

    3901 Indian School Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
    (505) 391-4278
  8. Price Drop. $220 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,446+
    2 BEDS
    $1,594+
    3 BEDS
    $2,135+

    Enclave

    9500 Osuna Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (505) 502-3273
  9. Price Drop. $271 Off
    1 BED
    $1,472+
    2 BEDS
    $2,010+
    3 BEDS
    $2,457+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,455 - $8,616
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $2,457

    SkyStone Apartments

    10800 Cibola Loop NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    (505) 431-4186
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,386+
    2 BEDS
    $1,492+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $1,573
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,386 - $1,637

    Lumen

    701 Stephen Moody St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 551-0853
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,566+
    2 BEDS
    $1,606+
    3 BEDS
    $2,140+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,433 - $2,179
    Required Monthly Fees$133 - $153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,566 - $2,332

    Ottavo

    6350 Eubank Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (505) 666-4105
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,386+
    2 BEDS
    $1,576+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $1,685
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,386 - $1,766

    Uptown Square

    7000 Phoenix Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
    (505) 502-3407
  13. Price Drop. $537 Off
    1 BED
    $1,227+
    2 BEDS
    $1,405+
    3 BEDS
    $1,980+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,182 - $3,308
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,227 - $2,065

    The Aubry

    9180 Coors Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
    (505) 336-7956
  14. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,374+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    3 BEDS
    $1,934+

    Solaire

    3550 Old Airport Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    (505) 502-4231
  15. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,529+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    3 BEDS
    $2,154+

    La Ventana

    12200 Academy Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (505) 806-1505
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,141+
    2 BEDS
    $1,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $4,064
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,141 - $1,695

    AYA ABQ

    5324 San Mateo Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (844) 615-0056
  17. Price Drop. $269 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,713+
    2 BEDS
    $1,846+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,658 - $3,084
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,713 - $2,071

    Cantata at the Trails

    6700 Cantata St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    (505) 657-2936
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,804+
    2 BEDS
    $2,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $2,399
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,804 - $2,408

    Broadstone Nob Hill

    4101 Central Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
    (505) 295-2242
  19. Price Drop. $217 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,648+
    2 BEDS
    $2,043+
    3 BEDS
    $2,314+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,524 - $2,840
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,648 - $2,964

    Allaso High Desert

    6701 Tennyson St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (505) 340-2347
  20. Price Drop. $236 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,483+
    1 BED
    $1,551+
    2 BEDS
    $2,008+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $2,155
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,483 - $2,268

    Allaso Journal Center

    7800 Headline Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 322-6447
  21. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,894
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,775 - $2,005
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,894 - $2,124

    Allaso Vineyards

    8901 Holly Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    (505) 207-0639
  22. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,658
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,539 - $1,634
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,658 - $1,753

    Allaso Olivine

    6925 Alameda Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87113
    (505) 835-1259
  23. STUDIO
    $1,633+
    1 BED
    $1,772+
    2 BEDS
    $2,196+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,514 - $5,324
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,633 - $5,443

    Markana Uptown

    6500 Americas Pky NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
    (505) 207-7802
  24. Price Drop. $173 Off
    1 BED
    $1,393+
    2 BEDS
    $1,742+
    3 BEDS
    $1,951+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,958
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,393 - $2,047

    Circ

    10300 Golf Course Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    (505) 587-5612
  25. 1 BED
    $1,231+
    2 BEDS
    $1,564+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,140 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,231 - $1,841

    Spring Park

    5801 Eubank Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (505) 636-3446
  26. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,160+
    3 BEDS
    $2,310+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,925 - $2,075
    Required Monthly Fees$235 - $305
    Total Monthly Price$2,160 - $2,380

    Via Verde

    6601 Tree Line Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    (505) 355-0213
Showing 42 of 77 results, Page 1 of 2

Albuquerque at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,166
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Albuquerque
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Albuquerque

Albuquerque, NM Luxury Apartments for Rent

Browse 77 luxury apartments for rent in Albuquerque and live next to some of the city's top destinations, including parks, museums, and theaters right at your doorstep. Albuquerque, NM luxury apartments offer some of the best amenities available, like high ceilings, upgraded appliances, quartz or granite countertops, and high-end lighting. Other upscale features often included are chef’s kitchens, spa-like bathrooms, spacious living areas, and fantastic views.

When you rent a luxury apartment, you will likely have access to some perks and features, such as a swimming pool, courtyard, fitness center, or even a spa or on-site lounge. Since luxury communities are designed to elevate residents' living experience, you might find additional services such as concierge, housekeeping, or laundry service. Luxury apartments in Albuquerque offer the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Indulge in the amenities and features at home or enjoy easy access to some of the city’s finest restaurants, shops, and entertainment.

Renting in Albuquerque

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Albuquerque