Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Albuquerque, NM

1,566 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,607
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,488 - $2,092
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,607 - $2,211

    The Senary by Allaso

    7501 Jefferson St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 600-7628
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,114
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,086 - $1,465
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,114 - $1,254

    Eagle Point Apartments

    4401 Morris St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (844) 423-2361
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,013
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$943 - $1,140
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,013 - $1,215

    Arrowhead Pointe

    12021 Skyline Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 207-2936
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $945
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$934 - $2,056
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $1,209

    Union 505

    801 Locust Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87102
    (855) 904-4355
  5. |
    1 BED
    $1,632
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,557 - $4,737
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,632 - $1,698

    Diamond Mesa

    2300 Diamond Mesa Trl SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
    (505) 207-9861
  6. Price Drop. $349 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,542
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,348 - $1,453
    Required Monthly Fees$194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,542 - $1,647

    Encanto at Mesa Del Sol

    2500 Bobby Foster Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106
    (505) 207-6838
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,141
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $3,333
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,141 - $1,661

    AYA ABQ

    5324 San Mateo Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (844) 615-0056
  8. Price Drop. $196 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,713
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,658 - $2,435
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,713 - $1,753

    Cantata at the Trails

    6700 Cantata St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    (505) 657-2936
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,804
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $2,025
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,804 - $2,034

    Broadstone Nob Hill

    4101 Central Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
    (505) 295-2242
  10. Price Drop. $217 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,648
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,524 - $2,014
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,648 - $2,138

    Allaso High Desert

    6701 Tennyson St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (505) 340-2347
  11. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,523
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,410 - $1,925
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,523 - $2,038

    Allaso Journal Center

    7800 Headline Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 322-6447
  12. 1 BED
    $1,772
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,653 - $2,379
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,772 - $2,498

    Markana Uptown

    6500 Americas Pky NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
    (505) 207-7802
  13. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,554
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $2,374
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,554 - $2,493

    Allaso Vineyards

    8901 Holly Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122
    (505) 207-0639
  14. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,768
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649 - $1,874
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,768 - $1,993

    Allaso Olivine

    6925 Alameda Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87113
    (505) 835-1259
  15. 1 BED
    $1,180
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $2,085
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,180 - $1,390

    Stride West

    6101 Sequoia Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
    (855) 906-5878
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,389
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,304 - $1,427
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,389 - $1,512

    Quincy

    5905 Tierra Antigua St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (505) 675-2829
  17. Price Drop. $184 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,298
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,217 - $1,373
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,298 - $1,454

    Glo Apartments

    3901 Indian School Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
    (505) 391-4278
  18. Price Drop. $146 Off
    1 BED
    $857
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$825 - $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$857 - $1,127

    Tesota Midtown

    200 Figueroa St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 502-3425
  19. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,323
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $1,381
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,323 - $1,445

    The June

    13150 Wenonah Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 551-3567
  20. Price Drop. $99 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $671
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$637 - $2,017
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$671 - $2,051

    Tesota Four Hills

    301 Western Skies Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 502-4038
  21. 1 BED
    $1,545
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,517 - $5,195
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,545 - $1,820

    SkyStone Apartments

    10800 Cibola Loop NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    (505) 431-4186
  22. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,386
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,386 - $1,414

    Lumen

    701 Stephen Moody St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 551-0853
  23. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,544
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,411 - $1,483
    Required Monthly Fees$133 - $153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,544 - $1,636

    Ottavo

    6350 Eubank Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (505) 666-4105
  24. Price Drop. $147 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,152
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$984 - $1,204
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,152 - $1,315

    Odyssey Apartments

    10600 Cibola Loop NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    (505) 448-0751
  25. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,143
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,118
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,143

    The Reserve

    1001 Tramway Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112
    (505) 273-7521
  26. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,049
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,049

    Copper Hills

    4200 Spanish Bit NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (505) 544-5147
  27. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,386
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $1,415
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,386 - $1,496

    Uptown Square

    7000 Phoenix Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
    (505) 502-3407
  28. Price Drop. $537 Off
    1 BED
    $1,218
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,173 - $2,047
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,218 - $1,544

    The Aubry

    9180 Coors Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
    (505) 336-7956
Showing 42 of 285 results, Page 1 of 7

Living & Renting in Albuquerque

Albuquerque at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,166
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Albuquerque
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Albuquerque

Albuquerque, NM Apartments for Rent

Albuquerque stretches across the high desert between the Sandia Mountains and the Rio Grande, where over 300 days of sunshine annually create perfect conditions for outdoor enthusiasts and budget-conscious renters. If you're hunting for apartments for rent in Albuquerque, you'll discover a city that delivers affordable living alongside rich cultural heritage, from the historic adobe buildings of Old Town to the contemporary offerings of Uptown and Downtown neighborhoods.

Renting in Albuquerque makes sense for anyone who wants great value without giving up quality of life. Popular neighborhoods like Nob Hill serve up eclectic dining and nightlife near the University of New Mexico, while Uptown features upscale apartment communities with mountain views and shopping access. The city's spot at the intersection of I-25 and I-40 keeps commuting throughout the metro area simple, and the Rail Runner Express connects residents to surrounding areas. With average rents significantly below national averages and proximity to major employers like Sandia National Laboratories and Kirtland Air Force Base, Albuquerque offers a winning combination of affordability and opportunity.