Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Albuquerque, NM

1,475 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,013+
    2 BEDS
    $1,257+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$943 - $1,227
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,013 - $1,302

    Arrowhead Pointe

    12021 Skyline Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 207-2936
  2. Price Drop. $88 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $785+
    1 BED
    $945+
    2 BEDS
    $1,147+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$774 - $2,274
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$785 - $1,214

    Union 505

    801 Locust Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87102
    (855) 904-4355
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $799+
    1 BED
    $955+
    2 BEDS
    $1,140+

    Rock Creek

    3135 Comanche Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87107
    (505) 207-4175
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,050+
    1 BED
    $1,114+
    2 BEDS
    $1,191+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,022 - $1,465
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,254

    Eagle Point Apartments

    4401 Morris St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (844) 423-2361
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,143
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,118
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,143

    The Reserve

    1001 Tramway Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112
    (505) 273-7521
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,153+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,253
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,253

    Copper Hills

    4200 Spanish Bit NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (505) 544-5147
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,218
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,173 - $1,716
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,218 - $1,365

    The Aubry

    9180 Coors Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
    (505) 336-7956
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,165
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,128 - $1,251
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,190

    Aydan

    6000 Montano Plaza Dr NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
    (855) 518-2202
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,174+
    2 BEDS
    $1,122+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,051 - $1,497
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,122 - $1,568

    Sun Plaza

    4400 Montgomery Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 219-4714
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $952+
    2 BEDS
    $1,143+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$915 - $1,172
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$952 - $1,209

    Tesota Morningside

    3958 Montgomery Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 421-7223
  11. Price Drop. $191 Off
    1 BED
    $988+
    2 BEDS
    $1,078+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$914 - $1,169
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$988 - $1,243

    Milo

    4217 Louisiana Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 657-5477
  12. Price Drop. $154 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,087+
    2 BEDS
    $1,139+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,016 - $1,084
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,087 - $1,155

    Valley Apartments

    1812 Indian School Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87104
    (505) 300-2929
  13. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,141
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,620
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,141 - $1,661

    AYA ABQ

    5324 San Mateo Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (844) 615-0056
  14. Price Drop. $150 Off
    STUDIO
    $900+
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $950
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$900 - $1,100

    Studios on Route 66

    13031 Central Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 715-6592
  15. 1 BED
    $1,180
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $1,799
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,180 - $1,187

    Stride West

    6101 Sequoia Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
    (855) 906-5878
  16. Price Drop. $146 Off
    1 BED
    $854+
    2 BEDS
    $1,104+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$825 - $1,210
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$854 - $1,239

    Tesota Midtown

    200 Figueroa St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 502-3425
  17. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,146
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,082
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,146

    The June

    13150 Wenonah Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 551-3567
  18. Price Drop. $157 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $671+
    2 BEDS
    $772+
    3 BEDS
    $985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$637 - $2,220
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$671 - $2,254

    Tesota Four Hills

    301 Western Skies Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
    (505) 502-4038
  19. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,138
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,057 - $1,228
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,138 - $1,309

    Calero

    8000 Montgomery Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 392-5431
  20. Price Drop. $147 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,152+
    2 BEDS
    $1,353+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$984 - $1,234
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,152 - $1,353

    Odyssey Apartments

    10600 Cibola Loop NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
    (505) 448-0751
  21. |
    1 BED
    $1,160
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,303
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $1,359

    MOUNTAIN VISTA

    1501 Tramway Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112
    (505) 509-5441
  22. Price Drop. $241 Off
    STUDIO
    $880+
    1 BED
    $903+
    2 BEDS
    $1,064+

    Montecito

    5800 Harper Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
    (505) 234-1071
  23. 1 BED
    $1,231
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,140 - $1,145
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,231 - $1,236

    Spring Park

    5801 Eubank Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
    (505) 636-3446
Showing 42 of 275 results, Page 1 of 7

Living & Renting in Albuquerque

Albuquerque at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,166
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Albuquerque
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Albuquerque

Albuquerque, NM Apartments for Rent

Albuquerque stretches across the high desert between the Sandia Mountains and the Rio Grande, where over 300 days of sunshine annually create perfect conditions for outdoor enthusiasts and budget-conscious renters. If you're hunting for apartments for rent in Albuquerque, you'll discover a city that delivers affordable living alongside rich cultural heritage, from the historic adobe buildings of Old Town to the contemporary offerings of Uptown and Downtown neighborhoods.

Renting in Albuquerque makes sense for anyone who wants great value without giving up quality of life. Popular neighborhoods like Nob Hill serve up eclectic dining and nightlife near the University of New Mexico, while Uptown features upscale apartment communities with mountain views and shopping access. The city's spot at the intersection of I-25 and I-40 keeps commuting throughout the metro area simple, and the Rail Runner Express connects residents to surrounding areas. With average rents significantly below national averages and proximity to major employers like Sandia National Laboratories and Kirtland Air Force Base, Albuquerque offers a winning combination of affordability and opportunity.