Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in South Reno

76 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,744
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,744 - $3,728
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,744 - $2,769

    Double R

    9200 Double R Blvd, Reno, NV 89521
    (775) 414-9459
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,825
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,620 - $5,145
    Required Monthly Fees$205
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,825 - $3,204

    Inova

    14001 Summit Sierra Blvd, Reno, NV 89511
    (775) 414-7233
  3. 3 BEDS
    $2,848
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,745
    Required Monthly Fees$97 - $103
    Total Monthly Price$2,848

    Indigo Apartments

    11165 Veterans Pky, Reno, NV 89521
    (775) 414-9992
  4. 3 BEDS
    $2,688
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,618 - $8,804
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,688

    Aspen Ridge Apartments

    1555 Ridgeview Dr, Reno, NV 89519
    (571) 281-4053
  5. 3 BEDS
    $3,114
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,001
    Required Monthly Fees$102 - $113
    Total Monthly Price$3,114

    Harvest at Damonte Ranch

    1851 Steamboat Pky, Reno, NV 89521
    (775) 204-5401
  6. Building Photo - SOUTH PEAK BY VINTAGE
    2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,636
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,636
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,636

    SOUTH PEAK BY VINTAGE

    1205 S Meadows Pky, Reno, NV 89521
  7. Building Photo - 465 Stradella Ct
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,995

    465 Stradella Ct

    465 Stradella Ct, Reno, NV 89521
  8. Building Photo - 1851 Mountain Vista Way
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    1851 Mountain Vista Way

    1851 Mountain Vista Way, Reno, NV 89519
  9. Building Photo - 2232 Alivia Way
    3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,700

    2232 Alivia Way

    2232 Alivia Way, Reno, NV 89521
  10. Building Photo - 10640 Arbor Way
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,995

    10640 Arbor Way

    10640 Arbor Way, Reno, NV 89521
  11. Building Photo - 12310 S Hills Dr
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,900

    12310 S Hills Dr

    12310 S Hills Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  12. Building Photo - Golf Coarse Complex
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,800

    Golf Coarse Complex

    948 Harold Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451
  13. Building Photo - Crystal Lake Home For Rent
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,950

    Crystal Lake Home For Rent

    7575 Lighthouse Ln, Reno, NV 89511
  14. Building Photo - 3 Bedroom McCloud sunny bright location
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $5,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$5,000

    3 Bedroom McCloud sunny bright location

    144 Village Blvd, Incline Village, NV 89451
  15. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $10,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$10,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$10,000

    3 Bed 2 Bath Seasonal Rental

    830 Oriole Way, Incline Village, NV 89451
  16. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,200

    Home in Damonte Ranch Village

    2730 Bonfire Ln, Reno, NV 89521
  17. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,195

    11196 Grazing Cattle Ln

    11196 Grazing Cattle Ln, Reno, NV 89521
  18. Building Photo - Palomino
    Discounts
    3 BEDS
    $2,586
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,580 - $4,000
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,586 - $2,796

    Palomino

    1160 Damonte Ranch Pky, Reno, NV 89521
  19. Building Photo - STEAMBOAT BY VINTAGE
    3 BEDS
    $1,735
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,735
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,735

    STEAMBOAT BY VINTAGE

    600 Geiger Grade Rd, Reno, NV 89521

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Reno at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Reno

South Reno Neighborhood in Reno, NV

So you're looking for the perfect three-bedroom apartment for rent in South Reno. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious three-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Whether you're a growing family, roommates, or someone who values extra space, a three-bedroom apartment in South Reno provides the perfect solution.

If you're moving with roommates, sharing rent makes three-bedroom apartments a budget-friendly way to enjoy more space. If you're moving with a family, the large floor plans of these rentals offer plenty of room for individual privacy and shared activities. With multiple bedrooms, you can create a comfortable home office, guest room, or play area. Enjoy the convenience of larger living areas, additional storage, and potentially enhanced amenities like on-site gyms or parking facilities. Choose any of these 35 three-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.