Luxury Apartments for Rent in South Reno
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,645+1 BED$1,836+2 BEDS$2,210+3 BEDS$2,744+Base Rent$1,645 - $3,728Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,645 - $2,769
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,933+2 BEDS$2,302+3 BEDS$2,825+Base Rent$1,728 - $5,145Required Monthly Fees$205Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,933 - $3,204
Inova
14001 Summit Sierra Blvd, Reno, NV 89511 -
Good Value|Plus Fees1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$1,900+3 BEDS$2,295+
Village at Arrowcreek Parkway & Village South
850 Arrowcreek Pky, Reno, NV 89511 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,096+2 BEDS$2,319+3 BEDS$2,848+Base Rent$1,999 - $2,745Required Monthly Fees$97 - $103Total Monthly Price$2,096 - $2,848
Indigo Apartments
11165 Veterans Pky, Reno, NV 89521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,947+2 BEDS$1,962+3 BEDS$2,688+Base Rent$1,747 - $8,804Required Monthly Fees$70Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,947 - $2,688
Aspen Ridge Apartments
1555 Ridgeview Dr, Reno, NV 89519 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,151+2 BEDS$2,406+3 BEDS$3,114+Base Rent$2,049 - $3,001Required Monthly Fees$102 - $113Total Monthly Price$2,151 - $3,114
Harvest at Damonte Ranch
1851 Steamboat Pky, Reno, NV 89521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,011Base Rent$2,899Required Monthly Fees$112Total Monthly Price$3,011
Esprit
11800 Veterans Pky, Reno, NV 89521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,053+2 BEDS$2,341+Base Rent$1,748 - $4,729Required Monthly Fees$305Total Monthly Price$2,053 - $2,604
Veridian at South Meadows
1001 S Meadows Pky, Reno, NV 89521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,226+2 BEDS$2,481+Base Rent$2,125 - $2,461Required Monthly Fees$101 - $105Total Monthly Price$2,226 - $2,566
Latitude 39
9870 Double R Blvd, Reno, NV 89521 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,697+2 BEDS$1,892+Base Rent$1,697 - $3,698Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,697 - $2,081
The Lodge at McCarran Ranch Apartment Homes
800 Redfield Pky, Reno, NV 89509 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,924Base Rent$5,631Required Monthly Fees$293Total Monthly Price$5,92411380 S Virginia St Unit SI FL2-ID1228273P
11380 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89511 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,888Base Rent$3,692Required Monthly Fees$196Total Monthly Price$3,88811380 S Virginia St Unit SI FL2-ID1228259P
11380 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89511 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,617Base Rent$3,436Required Monthly Fees$181Total Monthly Price$3,61711380 S Virginia St Unit SI FL2-ID1228270P
11380 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89511
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersReno at a Glance
Luxury Apartments in South Reno Neighborhood in Reno, NV
Browse 13 luxury apartments for rent in South Reno and live next to some of the city's top destinations, including parks, museums, and theaters right at your doorstep. South Reno luxury apartments offer some of the best amenities available, like high ceilings, upgraded appliances, quartz or granite countertops, and high-end lighting. Other upscale features often included are chef’s kitchens, spa-like bathrooms, spacious living areas, and fantastic views.
When you rent a luxury apartment, you will likely have access to some perks and features, such as a swimming pool, courtyard, fitness center, or even a spa or on-site lounge. Since luxury communities are designed to elevate residents' living experience, you might find additional services such as concierge, housekeeping, or laundry service. Luxury apartments in South Reno offer the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Indulge in the amenities and features at home or enjoy easy access to some of the city’s finest restaurants, shops, and entertainment.