Keyword Search

  1. Building Photo - STEAMBOAT BY VINTAGE
    1 BED
    $1,256+
    2 BEDS
    $1,507+
    3 BEDS
    $1,735+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,256 - $1,735
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,256 - $1,735

    STEAMBOAT BY VINTAGE

    600 Geiger Grade Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,473+
    1 BED
    $1,796+
    2 BEDS
    $2,323+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,473 - $2,518
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,473 - $2,518

    Halcyon Apartments

    825 E Patriot Blvd, Reno, NV 89511
    (775) 577-7314
  3. Building Photo - SOUTH PEAK BY VINTAGE
    Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,507+
    3 BEDS
    $1,636+
    4 BEDS
    $1,931+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,507 - $1,931
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,507 - $1,931

    SOUTH PEAK BY VINTAGE

    1205 S Meadows Pky, Reno, NV 89521
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,730+
    2 BEDS
    $1,780+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625 - $2,154
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,730 - $2,154

    Redfield Ridge

    4959 Talbot Ln, Reno, NV 89509
    (775) 414-9362
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,645+
    1 BED
    $1,836+
    2 BEDS
    $2,210+
    3 BEDS
    $2,744+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $3,728
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,645 - $2,769

    Double R

    9200 Double R Blvd, Reno, NV 89521
    (775) 414-9459
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,695+
    2 BEDS
    $2,125+
    3 BEDS
    $2,735+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Integra Peaks

    875 Damonte Ranch Pky, Reno, NV 89521
    (775) 451-3784
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,704+
    2 BEDS
    $1,748+
    3 BEDS
    $2,258+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Verge 8000

    8000 Offenhauser Dr, Reno, NV 89511
    (775) 414-9420
  8. Building Photo - Palomino
    Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,716+
    1 BED
    $1,836+
    2 BEDS
    $2,186+
    3 BEDS
    $2,586+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,710 - $4,000
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,716 - $2,796

    Palomino

    1160 Damonte Ranch Pky, Reno, NV 89521
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,933+
    2 BEDS
    $2,302+
    3 BEDS
    $2,825+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,728 - $5,145
    Required Monthly Fees$205
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,933 - $3,204

    Inova

    14001 Summit Sierra Blvd, Reno, NV 89511
    (775) 414-7233
  10. 1 BED
    $1,947+
    2 BEDS
    $1,962+
    3 BEDS
    $2,688+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,747 - $8,804
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,947 - $2,688

    Aspen Ridge Apartments

    1555 Ridgeview Dr, Reno, NV 89519
    (571) 281-4053
  11. 1 BED
    $2,053+
    2 BEDS
    $2,341+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,748 - $4,729
    Required Monthly Fees$305
    Total Monthly Price$2,053 - $2,604

    Veridian at South Meadows

    1001 S Meadows Pky, Reno, NV 89521
    (775) 204-3288
  12. Building Photo - 530 E Patriot Blvd
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,795
    - 12 Month Lease

    530 E Patriot Blvd Unit 301

    530 E Patriot Blvd, Reno, NV 89511
  13. Building Photo - 13415 S Hills Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800
    - 3 Month Lease

    13415 S Hills Dr

    13415 S Hills Dr, Reno, NV 89511
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,885+
    2 BEDS
    $2,195+
    3 BEDS
    $2,660+
    Plus Fees

    Elysium

    11700 S Hills Dr, Reno, NV 89511
    (279) 465-0701
  15. Building Photo - 1 Bedroom in Incline Village!
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900

    1 Bedroom in Incline Village!

    872 Tanager St, Incline Village, NV 89451
  16. 1 BED
    $2,096+
    2 BEDS
    $2,319+
    3 BEDS
    $2,848+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,999 - $2,745
    Required Monthly Fees$97 - $103
    Total Monthly Price$2,096 - $2,848

    Indigo Apartments

    11165 Veterans Pky, Reno, NV 89521
    (775) 414-9992
  17. 1 BED
    $2,151+
    2 BEDS
    $2,406+
    3 BEDS
    $3,114+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,049 - $3,001
    Required Monthly Fees$102 - $113
    Total Monthly Price$2,151 - $3,114

    Harvest at Damonte Ranch

    1851 Steamboat Pky, Reno, NV 89521
    (775) 204-5401
  18. 1 BED
    $2,226+
    2 BEDS
    $2,481+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,125 - $2,461
    Required Monthly Fees$101 - $105
    Total Monthly Price$2,226 - $2,566

    Latitude 39

    9870 Double R Blvd, Reno, NV 89521
    (775) 204-3144
  19. Building Photo - 1051 Tomahawk Trail
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,450

    1051 Tomahawk Trail Unit 3

    1051 Tomahawk Trail, Incline Village, NV 89451
  20. Building Photo - 9636 Truckee Meadows Pl
    4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,595

    9636 Truckee Meadows Pl

    9636 Truckee Meadows Pl, Reno, NV 89521
  21. Building Photo - 10712 Ridgebrook Dr
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,895

    10712 Ridgebrook Dr

    10712 Ridgebrook Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  22. Building Photo - 2288 Alivia Way
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,895
    - 12 Month Lease

    2288 Alivia Way

    2288 Alivia Way, Reno, NV 89521
  23. 2 BEDS
    $3,011
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,899
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Total Monthly Price$3,011

    Esprit

    11800 Veterans Pky, Reno, NV 89521
    (775) 800-4847
  24. Building Photo - 1851 Mountain Vista Way
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    1851 Mountain Vista Way

    1851 Mountain Vista Way, Reno, NV 89519
  25. Building Photo - Crystal Lake Home For Rent
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,950

    Crystal Lake Home For Rent

    7575 Lighthouse Ln, Reno, NV 89511
Showing 42 of 68 results, Page 1 of 2

Reno at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Reno

Cheap Apartments in South Reno Neighborhood in Reno, NV

When looking for cheap apartments in South Reno, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in South Reno.

Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.