Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in South Reno
-
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,210Base Rent$2,210 - $3,156Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,210 - $2,407
Double R
9200 Double R Blvd, Reno, NV 89521 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Good Value|
-
Good Value|
-
|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,302Base Rent$2,097 - $3,940Required Monthly Fees$205Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,302 - $2,687
Inova
14001 Summit Sierra Blvd, Reno, NV 89511 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,323Base Rent$2,323 - $2,518Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,323 - $2,518
Halcyon Apartments
825 E Patriot Blvd, Reno, NV 89511 -
Good Value|Plus Fees2 BEDS$1,900
Village at Arrowcreek Parkway & Village South
850 Arrowcreek Pky, Reno, NV 89511 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,011Base Rent$2,899Required Monthly Fees$112Total Monthly Price$3,011
Esprit
11800 Veterans Pky, Reno, NV 89521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,319Base Rent$2,219 - $2,461Required Monthly Fees$97 - $103Total Monthly Price$2,319 - $2,561
Indigo Apartments
11165 Veterans Pky, Reno, NV 89521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,962Base Rent$1,747 - $6,481Required Monthly Fees$70Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,962 - $2,312
Aspen Ridge Apartments
1555 Ridgeview Dr, Reno, NV 89519 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,406Base Rent$2,299 - $2,950Required Monthly Fees$102 - $113Total Monthly Price$2,406 - $3,057
Harvest at Damonte Ranch
1851 Steamboat Pky, Reno, NV 89521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,341Base Rent$2,036 - $4,729Required Monthly Fees$305Total Monthly Price$2,341 - $2,604
Veridian at South Meadows
1001 S Meadows Pky, Reno, NV 89521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,481Base Rent$2,376 - $2,461Required Monthly Fees$101 - $105Total Monthly Price$2,481 - $2,566
Latitude 39
9870 Double R Blvd, Reno, NV 89521 -
Exceptional Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,780Base Rent$1,675 - $2,154Required Monthly Fees$105Total Monthly Price$1,780 - $2,154
Redfield Ridge
4959 Talbot Ln, Reno, NV 89509 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,892Base Rent$1,892 - $3,698Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,892 - $2,081
The Lodge at McCarran Ranch Apartment Homes
800 Redfield Pky, Reno, NV 89509 -
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,507Base Rent$1,507Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,507SOUTH PEAK BY VINTAGE
1205 S Meadows Pky, Reno, NV 89521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,924Base Rent$5,631Required Monthly Fees$293Total Monthly Price$5,92411380 S Virginia St Unit SI FL2-ID1228273P
11380 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89511 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,888Base Rent$3,692Required Monthly Fees$196Total Monthly Price$3,88811380 S Virginia St Unit SI FL2-ID1228259P
11380 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89511 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,175
900 S Meadows Pkwy Unit 822
900 S Meadows Pkwy, Reno, NV 89521 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,045
9050 Double R Blvd Unit 1511
9050 Double R Blvd, Reno, NV 89521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,795Base Rent$1,795Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,795- 12 Month Lease530 E Patriot Blvd Unit 301
530 E Patriot Blvd, Reno, NV 89511 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,495Base Rent$3,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,495Incline Village: Condo - 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, 1 Car Garage, Dog Friendly
647 Village Blvd, Incline Village, NV 89451 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,150Base Rent$2,150Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,1502 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage townhouse
1828 Wind Ranch Rd, Reno, NV 89521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,500
ONLY $1,500 PER MONTH FOR THIS SUPER CUTE , SPACIOUS 2 BEDROOM / 1 BATHROOM CONDO CENTRALLY LOCAT...
800 Jamaica Ave, Reno, NV 89502 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,186Base Rent$2,180 - $3,700Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,186 - $2,626
Palomino
1160 Damonte Ranch Pky, Reno, NV 89521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,507Base Rent$1,507Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,507
STEAMBOAT BY VINTAGE
600 Geiger Grade Rd, Reno, NV 89521 -
-
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersReno at a Glance
South Reno Neighborhood in Reno, NV
So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in South Reno. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in South Reno.
With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 32 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Reno
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent