Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in South Reno
-
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,645+1 BED$1,836+2 BEDS$2,210+3 BEDS$2,744+Base Rent$1,645 - $3,728Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,645 - $2,769
Double R
9200 Double R Blvd, Reno, NV 89521 -
Exceptional Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,704+2 BEDS$1,748+3 BEDS$2,258+
Verge 8000
8000 Offenhauser Dr, Reno, NV 89511 -
Good Value|Plus Fees1 BED$1,765+2 BEDS$1,935+3 BEDS$2,325+
The Alexander at South Virginia
11380 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89511 -
Good Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$2,125+3 BEDS$2,735+
Integra Peaks
875 Damonte Ranch Pky, Reno, NV 89521 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,933+2 BEDS$2,302+3 BEDS$2,825+Base Rent$1,728 - $5,145Required Monthly Fees$205Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,933 - $3,204
Inova
14001 Summit Sierra Blvd, Reno, NV 89511 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,473+1 BED$1,796+2 BEDS$2,323+Base Rent$1,473 - $2,518Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,473 - $2,518
Halcyon Apartments
825 E Patriot Blvd, Reno, NV 89511 -
Good Value|Plus Fees1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$1,900+3 BEDS$2,295+
Village at Arrowcreek Parkway & Village South
850 Arrowcreek Pky, Reno, NV 89511 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,011Base Rent$2,899Required Monthly Fees$112Total Monthly Price$3,011
Esprit
11800 Veterans Pky, Reno, NV 89521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,947+2 BEDS$1,962+3 BEDS$2,688+Base Rent$1,747 - $8,804Required Monthly Fees$70Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,947 - $2,688
Aspen Ridge Apartments
1555 Ridgeview Dr, Reno, NV 89519 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,053+2 BEDS$2,341+Base Rent$1,748 - $4,729Required Monthly Fees$305Total Monthly Price$2,053 - $2,604
Veridian at South Meadows
1001 S Meadows Pky, Reno, NV 89521 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,590+2 BEDS$1,865+3 BEDS$2,340+
Horizons at South Meadows
9350 Double R Blvd, Reno, NV 89521 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,730+2 BEDS$1,780+Base Rent$1,625 - $2,154Required Monthly Fees$105Total Monthly Price$1,730 - $2,154
Redfield Ridge
4959 Talbot Ln, Reno, NV 89509 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,697+2 BEDS$1,892+3 BEDS$2,506+Base Rent$1,697 - $4,451Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,697 - $2,506
The Lodge at McCarran Ranch Apartment Homes
800 Redfield Pky, Reno, NV 89509 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,160+1 BED$1,345+2 BEDS$1,550+Meadow Wood Apartments
6200 Meadowood Mall Cir, Reno, NV 89502 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,507+3 BEDS$1,636+4 BEDS$1,931+Base Rent$1,507 - $1,931Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,507 - $1,931SOUTH PEAK BY VINTAGE
1205 S Meadows Pky, Reno, NV 89521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,888Base Rent$3,692Required Monthly Fees$196Total Monthly Price$3,88811380 S Virginia St Unit SI FL2-ID1228259P
11380 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89511 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,890Base Rent$3,698Required Monthly Fees$192Total Monthly Price$3,89011380 S Virginia St Unit SI FL3-ID1228267P
11380 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89511 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,617Base Rent$3,436Required Monthly Fees$181Total Monthly Price$3,61711380 S Virginia St Unit SI FL2-ID1228270P
11380 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89511 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$9,896Base Rent$9,400Required Monthly Fees$496Total Monthly Price$9,896
14350 Ghost Rider Dr Unit SI ID1522996P
14350 Ghost Rider Dr, Reno, NV 89511 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 4 BATHS$6,500Base Rent$6,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$6,5003000 Granite Pointe Dr
3000 Granite Pointe Dr, Reno, NV 89511 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,450Base Rent$2,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,4501051 Tomahawk Trail Unit 3
1051 Tomahawk Trail, Incline Village, NV 89451 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,295Base Rent$3,295Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,2951838 Palacia Point Dr
1838 Palacia Point Dr, Reno, NV 89521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3 BATHS$3,300Base Rent$3,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,300
481 Miesque Ct
481 Miesque Ct, Reno, NV 89521 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,716+1 BED$1,836+2 BEDS$2,186+3 BEDS$2,586+Base Rent$1,710 - $4,000Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,716 - $2,796
Palomino
1160 Damonte Ranch Pky, Reno, NV 89521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,256+2 BEDS$1,507+3 BEDS$1,735+Base Rent$1,256 - $1,735Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,256 - $1,735
STEAMBOAT BY VINTAGE
600 Geiger Grade Rd, Reno, NV 89521 -
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersReno at a Glance
South Reno Neighborhood in Reno, NV Pet-Friendly Apartments
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in South Reno, Reno so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Reno
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Wells Avenue Neighborhood 635 Sq Ft $1,233/mo
- Convention Center 665 Sq Ft $1,324/mo
- Reno-Tahoe Intl Airport 628 Sq Ft $1,360/mo
- Northeast Reno 682 Sq Ft $1,538/mo
- Midtown Reno 657 Sq Ft $1,563/mo
- West University 679 Sq Ft $1,623/mo
- Downtown Reno 687 Sq Ft $1,650/mo
- Riverwalk 710 Sq Ft $1,794/mo
- North Valleys 801 Sq Ft $1,798/mo
- Old Southwest Reno 741 Sq Ft $1,815/mo