Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in N Las Vegas, NV

5,153 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Bloom Apartment Homes
    Price Drop. $158 Off
    1 BED
    $1,185+
    2 BEDS
    $1,347+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $1,892
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,185 - $1,727

    Bloom Apartment Homes

    7075 W Gowan Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89129
    (725) 726-7596
  2. Building Photo - Monterra
    Price Drop. $247 Off
    1 BED
    $1,226+
    2 BEDS
    $1,389+
    3 BEDS
    $1,924+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,036 - $3,228
    Required Monthly Fees$190
    Total Monthly Price$1,226 - $2,119

    Monterra

    5250 Stewart Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89110
    (725) 216-2284
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,302+
    2 BEDS
    $1,528+
    3 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,302 - $2,081
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,302 - $1,901

    Bella Solara Apartment Homes

    7101 Smoke Ranch Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89128
    (725) 227-7631
  4. Price Drop. $209 Off
    1 BED
    $1,388+
    2 BEDS
    $1,633+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,040 - $2,473
    Required Monthly Fees$348
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,388 - $2,334

    Vintage Pointe

    6500 Vegas Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 726-4066
  5. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $815
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800 - $815
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$815

    Oak Tree Apartments

    110 S Bruce St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 227-7651
  6. Price Drop. $174 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,383
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,313 - $1,895
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$1,383 - $1,483

    The Neon Apartments

    505 Desert Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89106
    (702) 605-7466
  7. Price Drop. $123 Off
    1 BED
    $976+
    2 BEDS
    $1,051+
    3 BEDS
    $1,405+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$976 - $1,528
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$976 - $1,405
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ridge Falls Apartments

    2895 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 224-7684
  8. Discounts
    1 BED
    $945+
    2 BEDS
    $1,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$930 - $1,247
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $1,225
    - 12 Month Lease

    Villa Monterey Apartments

    1270 Burnham Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 228-6604
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $979+
    2 BEDS
    $1,154+
    3 BEDS
    $1,454+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,453
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$979 - $1,454
    - 12 Month Lease

    Encantada Apartments

    401 N 28th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 373-9332
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,044
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029 - $1,044
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,044

    Stewart Arms

    230 N 11th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 220-6466
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $961+
    2 BEDS
    $1,171+
    3 BEDS
    $1,485+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    West Edge

    901 Brush St, Las Vegas, NV 89107
    (725) 228-8815
  12. Price Drop. $308 Off
    1 BED
    $1,268+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    3 BEDS
    $1,628+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $2,652
    Required Monthly Fees$143
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,268 - $1,758

    The Met Las Vegas

    2701 N Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 373-2424
  13. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $895+
    1 BED
    $995+
    2 BEDS
    $1,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,095
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$895 - $1,095
    - 12 Month Lease

    Pinnacle Apartments

    4330 Las Vegas Blvd N, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 216-2211
  14. Price Drop. $348 Off
    1 BED
    $1,710+
    2 BEDS
    $1,579+
    3 BEDS
    $1,918+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,378 - $1,897
    Required Monthly Fees$201
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,579 - $2,098

    Solitude at Centennial

    7855 Deer Springs Way, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    (725) 216-2981
  15. Price Drop. $165 Off
    1 BED
    $1,052+
    2 BEDS
    $1,190+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$997 - $1,135
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,052 - $1,190

    Villas East

    5055 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 223-9895
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,176+
    2 BEDS
    $1,366+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,004 - $3,789
    Required Monthly Fees$172
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,176 - $1,516

    Haven at Lone Mountain

    5400 W Cheyenne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 227-9536
  17. Price Drop. $171 Off
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,440+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,179 - $2,446
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $1,720

    Helix

    1700 Alta Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89106
    (725) 777-1397
  18. Price Drop. $356 Off
    1 BED
    $1,228+
    2 BEDS
    $1,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,228 - $1,425
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,228 - $1,425

    Desert Sage

    4000 E Bonanza Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89110
    (855) 340-4702
  19. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $875
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$875
    - 6 Month Lease

    Park Avenue Apartments

    711 E Carson Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 224-7461
  20. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900
    - 6 Month Lease

    Fremont Villas

    121 N 15th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 227-5254
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $956+
    2 BEDS
    $918+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$918 - $1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$918 - $1,550
    - 12 Month Lease

    Acapella Duet Senior Apartments

    2192 S Nellis Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 241-3703
  22. STUDIO
    $874+
    1 BED
    $1,128+
    2 BEDS
    $1,124+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$874 - $1,354
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$874 - $1,354
    - 12 Month Lease

    Heirloom at Rome

    4850 W Rome Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    (855) 359-4909
  23. Building Photo - Decatur Point
    Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,160 - $1,418
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,415
    - 12 Month Lease

    Decatur Point

    1760 N Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
Showing 42 of 486 results, Page 4 of 12

N Las Vegas at a Glance

Average Rent

$727
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in N Las Vegas
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in N Las Vegas

Renting in N Las Vegas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.