Apartments for Rent in N Las Vegas, NV
-
Price Drop. $136 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$937+1 BED$1,117+2 BEDS$1,462+3 BEDS$1,662+Base Rent$800 - $1,661Required Monthly Fees$137Total Monthly Price$937 - $1,662
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,511+2 BEDS$1,233+3 BEDS$1,654+Base Rent$1,135 - $1,685Required Monthly Fees$98Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,233 - $1,783
Topaz Springs
3975 N Nellis Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89115 -
Discounts
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,080+2 BEDS$1,331+Base Rent$1,080 - $1,400Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,400
Diamondhead Apartments
1799 N Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108 -
Price Drop. $249 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,280+2 BEDS$1,480+3 BEDS$1,980+Base Rent$1,129 - $1,978Required Monthly Fees$151Total Monthly Price$1,280 - $1,980
Trellis Park at Cheyenne
3132 N Jones Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,412+2 BEDS$1,642+3 BEDS$2,027+Base Rent$1,299 - $2,054Required Monthly Fees$53Total Monthly Price$1,412 - $2,082
The Presidio by Picerne
4325 W Rome Blvd, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,140+2 BEDS$1,075+Base Rent$1,000 - $1,325Required Monthly Fees$75Total Monthly Price$1,075 - $1,400
SANTA FE APARTMENTS
3955 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104 -
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,209+2 BEDS$1,400+Base Rent$1,209 - $1,475Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,209 - $1,475
Artisan Apartments
4550 W Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees1 BED$1,070+2 BEDS$1,310+3 BEDS$1,605+
Citrus Apartments
60 N Pecos Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89101 -
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,191+2 BEDS$1,381+Base Rent$1,156 - $4,061Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,191 - $1,581
Valley View Senior Apartments
1600 S Valley View Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,650+2 BEDS$1,850+3 BEDS$1,999+
Camino Al Norte Townhomes
4970 Camino Al Norte, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,296+1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,815+3 BEDS$2,353+Base Rent$1,249 - $2,626Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,249 - $2,353
Buffalo at Desert Shores Apartments
2660 N Buffalo Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89128 -
Price Drop. $145 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,447+2 BEDS$1,392+Base Rent$1,392 - $1,724Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,392 - $1,724
El Parque Villas
5001 El Parque Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89146 -
Price Drop. $290 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,233+2 BEDS$1,505+3 BEDS$1,876+Base Rent$1,233 - $1,876Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,233 - $1,876
Cypress Springs
3651 N Rancho Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89130 -
Price Drop. $229 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,168+2 BEDS$1,394+Base Rent$1,168 - $1,618Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,168 - $1,618- 12 Month Lease
Gateway Villas
3200 Mcleod Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89121 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,219+1 BED$1,221+2 BEDS$1,596+Base Rent$1,219 - $1,596Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,219 - $1,596
Mark 1 Apartments
1020 E Desert Inn Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89109 -
Price Drop. $242 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,319+2 BEDS$1,509+Base Rent$1,319 - $1,748Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,319 - $1,748- 12 Month Lease
Agave Ridge
4521 E Bonanza Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89110 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$896+1 BED$1,105+2 BEDS$1,491+Base Rent$896 - $1,491Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$896 - $1,491- 6 Month Lease
Luna Apartments
6415-6453 Casada Way, Las Vegas, NV 89107 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,024+2 BEDS$1,115+3 BEDS$1,455+
Catalina Gardens
6363 Clarice Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89107 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,105+3 BEDS$1,335+Base Rent$1,105 - $1,440Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,105 - $1,440
Strata Apartments
601-625 N 13th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,325+3 BEDS$1,535+
Shadow Mountain Community
2800 S Lamb Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89121 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,382+3 BEDS$1,840+Arium Emerald Springs
451 N Nellis Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89110 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,292+2 BEDS$1,567+3 BEDS$1,892+Base Rent$1,130 - $2,842Required Monthly Fees$162Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,292 - $1,892Xander 3900
3900 Dalecrest Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89129 -
Price Drop. $139 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,065Base Rent$945 - $1,230Required Monthly Fees$120Total Monthly Price$1,065 - $1,350- 12 Month Lease
The BLVD Boutique Apartments
2211 Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,319+1 BED$1,440+2 BEDS$1,674+Base Rent$1,259 - $2,142Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,319 - $2,202
Destinations Alexander 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
3949 W Alexander Rd, North Las Vegas, NV 89032 -
Price Drop. $157 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,089+2 BEDS$1,359+Base Rent$1,055 - $1,400Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,089 - $1,434
The Asher on Valley View
2301 S Valley View Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees1 BED$1,270+2 BEDS$1,360+3 BEDS$1,730+
Bella Fiore
2881 N Rancho Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89130 -
Price Drop. $220 OffPlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$595+1 BED$795+2 BEDS$950+
Courtyard 525 Apartments
525 E Saint Louis Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,045+1 BED$1,200+
2019 Fremont St
2019 Fremont St, Las Vegas, NV 89101 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$900Base Rent$900Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$900
210 W Baltimore Ave
210 W Baltimore Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$820+1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,350+
Towne Terrace
330 S 7th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$875
Mojave Breeze Apartments
3121-3161 Karen Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89121 -
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,044Base Rent$1,029 - $1,044Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,044
Stewart Arms
230 N 11th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$875Base Rent$875Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$875- 6 Month Lease
Park Avenue Apartments
711 E Carson Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89101 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$961+2 BEDS$1,171+3 BEDS$1,485+
West Edge
901 Brush St, Las Vegas, NV 89107 -
Price Drop. $216 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,217+2 BEDS$1,386+3 BEDS$1,628+Base Rent$1,074 - $2,652Required Monthly Fees$143Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,217 - $1,758
The Met Las Vegas
2701 N Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$895+1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,095+Base Rent$895 - $1,095Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$895 - $1,095- 12 Month Lease
Pinnacle Apartments
4330 Las Vegas Blvd N, Las Vegas, NV 89115
N Las Vegas at a Glance
Renting in N Las Vegas
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- 1 Bedroom 732 Sq Ft $727 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 861 Sq Ft $864 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,059 Sq Ft $996 / mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Las Vegas $1,536/mo
- North Las Vegas $1,294/mo
- Henderson $1,568/mo