Apartments for Rent in Northeast Minneapolis - Page 6
-
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,157+1 BED$1,896+ -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,289Base Rent$2,039 - $2,299Required Monthly Fees$250Total Monthly Price$2,289 - $2,549724 Lofts
724 N 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Call for Rent
410 Apartments
410 6th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 -
1 Month FreeCall for Rent
Caravelle Apartments
3721 Foss Rd, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
Minneapolis at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Van Nests 619 Sq Ft $1,012/mo
- Powderhorn Park 655 Sq Ft $1,135/mo
- Willow Park 730 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Stevens Square 573 Sq Ft $1,192/mo
- Lyndale 568 Sq Ft $1,193/mo
- Whittier 580 Sq Ft $1,203/mo
- Ventura Village 631 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- Longfellow 550 Sq Ft $1,221/mo
- Washburn-Fair Oaks District 612 Sq Ft $1,255/mo
- Winnetka Hills 728 Sq Ft $1,284/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Minneapolis $1,701/mo
- Saint Anthony $1,539/mo
- Richfield $1,515/mo
- Golden Valley $1,936/mo
- Saint Louis Park $1,733/mo
- New Brighton $1,002/mo
- Crystal $1,265/mo
- Bloomington $1,598/mo