Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Northeast Minneapolis with a Garage

930 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $790 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,889+
    1 BED
    $1,979+
    2 BEDS
    $2,674+
    3 BEDS
    $5,884+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,885 - $12,920
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,889 - $8,009

    Expo

    200 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-7271
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,390+
    1 BED
    $1,653+
    2 BEDS
    $1,955+
    3 BEDS
    $3,324+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,329 - $3,286
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,390 - $3,324

    The Laker

    2500 2nd St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
    (612) 594-7885
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,330+
    1 BED
    $1,588+
    2 BEDS
    $1,900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $2,699
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $2,699
    - 12 Month Lease

    Huxley Apartments

    657 22nd Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
    (763) 363-7718
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,749+
    1 BED
    $2,353+
    2 BEDS
    $3,149+
    3 BEDS
    $7,558+
    Plus Fees

    Rafter

    333 E Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 482-6214
  5. |
    STUDIO
    $1,938+
    1 BED
    $2,288+
    2 BEDS
    $4,122+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,920 - $5,054
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,938 - $4,122

    Vesi

    730 1/2 N 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 482-8404
  6. Price Drop. $143 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,382+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    2 BEDS
    $1,851+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,202 - $2,621
    Required Monthly Fees$180
    Total Monthly Price$1,382 - $2,801

    Hencen

    455 Central Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 255-4379
  7. |
    STUDIO
    $1,532+
    1 BED
    $1,661+
    2 BEDS
    $2,604+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,527 - $3,337
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,532 - $3,059

    The Paxon

    360 N 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 482-6866
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,351+
    2 BEDS
    $2,143+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,351 - $2,611
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $2,143

    N&E

    107 13th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (651) 370-8336
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,653+
    1 BED
    $1,738+
    2 BEDS
    $2,238+
    3 BEDS
    $3,119+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,533 - $6,030
    Required Monthly Fees$120 - $250
    Total Monthly Price$1,653 - $3,562

    The Landings at Silver Lake Village

    2551 38th Ave NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (763) 363-5095
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,279+
    1 BED
    $1,403+
    2 BEDS
    $2,354+
    4 BEDS
    $3,129+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $3,125
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $3,129

    Spectrum Apartments & Townhomes

    815 9th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-7598
  11. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,504+
    1 BED
    $1,743+
    2 BEDS
    $2,304+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,329 - $2,999
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,504 - $3,174

    The Julia

    80 Broadway St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (763) 363-7189
  12. 1 BED
    $1,830+
    2 BEDS
    $2,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,790 - $2,360
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,830 - $2,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    1101 on Main Apartment Homes

    1101 Main St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 260-8913
  13. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,505+
    2 BEDS
    $580+
    3 BEDS
    $829+
    4 BEDS
    $915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$580 - $1,580
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$580 - $1,580
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Marshall

    515 14th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (952) 230-2595
  14. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $695+
    4 BEDS
    $495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$495 - $895
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$495 - $895

    Bierman Place

    1401 6th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 409-9949
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,304+
    2 BEDS
    $1,594+
    3 BEDS
    $2,104+
    4 BEDS
    $2,654+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $2,805
    - 12 Month Lease

    MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

    1015 8th St, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 315-7478
  16. Building Photo - Diamond Eight Terrace
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,241+
    2 BEDS
    $1,456+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,241 - $1,466

    Diamond Eight Terrace

    3200 Diamond Eight Ter, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (763) 363-5476
  17. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,219+
    2 BEDS
    $1,293+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $1,389
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,219 - $1,393

    Apache Manor Apartments

    3817 Macalaster Dr NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (651) 650-3181
  18. 1 BED
    $1,372+
    2 BEDS
    $1,752+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $1,725
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,372 - $1,752
    - 12 Month Lease

    Aquarius Apartments

    2425 County Road C2 W, Roseville, MN 55113
    (763) 363-5396
  19. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,410+
    1 BED
    $1,613+
    2 BEDS
    $2,011+
    3 BEDS
    $3,444+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $3,269
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $3,444

    Frances

    1030 NE Main St, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 429-3668
  20. 1 BED
    $1,117
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,117
    - 12 Month Lease

    Quarry Place

    1830 Hayes St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418
    (651) 315-8377
  21. STUDIO
    $1,422+
    1 BED
    $1,705+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,411 - $2,244
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,422 - $2,090

    Red 20 Apartments

    20 6th St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (763) 363-6550
  22. Price Drop. $185 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,266+
    1 BED
    $1,453+
    2 BEDS
    $2,158+
    3 BEDS
    $2,990+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,161 - $3,242
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,266 - $2,990

    Ratio

    909 Gould Ave NE, Columbia Heights, MN 55421
    (651) 372-2358
  23. STUDIO
    $1,498+
    1 BED
    $1,586+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,490 - $2,148
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $2,156

    700 Central Lofts and Flats

    700 NE Central Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-5092
  24. Club Room - Canvas Apartments
    2 BEDS
    $1,731
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,726 - $2,322
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,731
    - 12 Month Lease

    Canvas Apartments

    2301 NE California St, Minneapolis, MN 55418
  25. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,360+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,395
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,395

    Senior 55+ - Hart Lake Apartments

    3839 Hart Blvd NE, Columbia Heights, MN 55421
  26. Building Photo - 1240 S 2nd St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,045
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,045
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,045

    1240 S 2nd St

    1240 S 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
Showing 42 of 78 results, Page 1 of 2

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Northeast Minneapolis Neighborhood in Minneapolis, MN Apartments with Garage

Finding an apartment for rent with a garage in Northeast Minneapolis will provide you with safety, security, and extra convenience. If you've ever dashed through the rain before your morning commute or had to shovel your car out from a mountain of snow before driving to work, you know how important a garage can be.

When you rent an apartment with a garage, you have extra peace of mind knowing that your vehicle is protected from the weather and public activity. When your car is parked outside or on a surface lot, it's exposed to the elements and has a higher risk of theft or damage. When your apartment has a parking garage or attached garage, it is typically reserved for community residents. Some apartment garages might offer controlled access, meaning your car will only be accessible to you and other building residents.