Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Northeast Minneapolis

434 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $790 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,889+
    1 BED
    $1,979+
    2 BEDS
    $2,674+
    3 BEDS
    $5,884+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,885 - $12,920
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,889 - $8,009

    Expo

    200 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-7271
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $1,938+
    2 BEDS
    $4,122+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,920 - $5,054
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,938 - $4,122

    Vesi

    730 1/2 N 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 482-8404
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,524+
    2 BEDS
    $2,675+
    3 BEDS
    $3,799+
    Plus Fees

    The Ruby

    3750 Silver Lake Rd NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (763) 742-1696
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,749+
    1 BED
    $2,353+
    2 BEDS
    $3,149+
    3 BEDS
    $7,558+
    Plus Fees

    Rafter

    333 E Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 482-6214
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,351+
    2 BEDS
    $2,143+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,351 - $2,611
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $2,143

    N&E

    107 13th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (651) 370-8336
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,279+
    1 BED
    $1,403+
    2 BEDS
    $2,354+
    4 BEDS
    $3,129+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $3,125
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $3,129

    Spectrum Apartments & Townhomes

    815 9th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-7598
  7. STUDIO
    $1,515+
    1 BED
    $1,771+
    2 BEDS
    $2,405+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,509 - $2,531
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,515 - $2,537
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Grain Belt

    1215 Marshall St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 441-5239
  8. 1 BED
    $1,830+
    2 BEDS
    $2,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,790 - $2,360
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,830 - $2,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    1101 on Main Apartment Homes

    1101 Main St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 260-8913
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,505+
    2 BEDS
    $580+
    3 BEDS
    $829+
    4 BEDS
    $915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$580 - $1,580
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$580 - $1,580
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Marshall

    515 14th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (952) 230-2595
  10. Building Photo - Red 20 Apartments
    STUDIO
    $1,422+
    1 BED
    $1,705+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,411 - $2,244
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,422 - $2,090

    Red 20 Apartments

    20 6th St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (763) 363-6550
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,652+
    2 BEDS
    $3,233+
    3 BEDS
    $4,353+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,644 - $4,345
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $4,353

    The M on Hennepin

    10 2nd St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (763) 363-6499
  12. 1 BED
    $2,099+
    2 BEDS
    $2,599+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899 - $2,869
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$2,099 - $3,069

    Borealis Apartments

    721 N 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 363-6724
  13. STUDIO
    $1,498+
    1 BED
    $1,586+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,490 - $2,148
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $2,156

    700 Central Lofts and Flats

    700 NE Central Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-5092
  14. Building Photo - Timber & Tie
    Price Drop. $215 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,030+
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,615+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,610
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,030 - $1,615
    - 12 Month Lease

    Timber & Tie

    900 14th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  15. Building Photo - Local 15
    1 BED
    $1,240
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Local 15

    1501 Como Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  16. Building Photo - 1240 S 2nd St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,395

    1240 S 2nd St

    1240 S 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  17. Building Photo - 1240 S 2nd St
    2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $6,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$6,495

    1240 S 2nd St

    1240 S 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  18. 1 BED, 2 BATHS
    $2,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,695

    680 N 2nd St

    680 N 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  19. Building Photo - 800 37th Ave NE
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,295
    - 12 Month Lease

    800 37th Ave NE

    800 37th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55421
  20. Building Photo - 1240 S 2nd St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,395

    1240 S 2nd St Unit 701

    1240 S 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  21. Building Photo - 1240 S 2nd St
    2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $6,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$6,495

    1240 S 2nd St Unit 1601

    1240 S 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  22. Building Photo - 1240 S 2nd St
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $5,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$5,500

    1240 S 2nd St Unit 1323

    1240 S 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
  23. 1 BED, 2 BATHS
    $2,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,695

    680 N 2nd St Unit 114

    680 N 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
  24. Building Photo - 1432 Marshall St NE
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,700

    1432 Marshall St NE

    1432 Marshall St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  25. Building Photo - 1430 Marshall St NE
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,700

    1430 Marshall St NE Unit 1430

    1430 Marshall St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  26. Building Photo - Odin
    STUDIO
    $1,462+
    1 BED
    $1,621+
    Plus Fees

    Odin

    401 1st Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  27. Building Exterior (Corner) - Lucille
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,694+
    1 BED
    $1,559+
    2 BEDS
    $1,928+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,384 - $2,819
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,559 - $2,994

    Lucille

    1025 Main St, Minneapolis, MN 55413
  28. STUDIO
    $1,500+
    1 BED
    $1,738+
    2 BEDS
    $2,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $2,831
    Required Monthly Fees$125 - $200
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,500 - $3,031

    Gibson Apartments

    703 NE Central Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Luxury Apartments in Northeast Minneapolis Neighborhood in Minneapolis, MN

Browse 30 luxury apartments for rent in Northeast Minneapolis and live next to some of the city's top destinations, including parks, museums, and theaters right at your doorstep. Northeast Minneapolis luxury apartments offer some of the best amenities available, like high ceilings, upgraded appliances, quartz or granite countertops, and high-end lighting. Other upscale features often included are chef’s kitchens, spa-like bathrooms, spacious living areas, and fantastic views.

When you rent a luxury apartment, you will likely have access to some perks and features, such as a swimming pool, courtyard, fitness center, or even a spa or on-site lounge. Since luxury communities are designed to elevate residents' living experience, you might find additional services such as concierge, housekeeping, or laundry service. Luxury apartments in Northeast Minneapolis offer the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Indulge in the amenities and features at home or enjoy easy access to some of the city’s finest restaurants, shops, and entertainment.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)