Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

7,416 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Highcrest Manor Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    2 BEDS
    $1,125+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,275
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,275
    - 12 Month Lease

    Highcrest Manor Apartments

    3605 37th Ave NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (763) 363-4787
  2. 1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,515
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,545

    City Limits Apartments

    127 E 59th St, Minneapolis, MN 55419
    (844) 215-5300
  3. 1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,625
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $1,690
    - 12 Month Lease

    Lake West on France

    3028 Ewing Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6007
  4. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,410+
    1 BED
    $1,613+
    2 BEDS
    $1,956+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $2,929
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $3,104

    Frances

    1030 NE Main St, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 429-3668
  5. 2 BEDS
    $1,410+
    3 BEDS
    $1,685+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,710
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $1,710

    Robin Court

    4400 45th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (763) 400-8674
  6. 1 BED
    $1,145+
    2 BEDS
    $1,385+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,560
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,145 - $1,560

    Chelsea Park

    4200 45th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (612) 448-9385
  7. STUDIO
    $1,355+
    1 BED
    $1,415+
    2 BEDS
    $1,730+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $2,035
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $2,035

    2920 Dean Parkway Apartments

    2920 Dean Pky, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6927
  8. 1 BED
    $1,136
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $1,135
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$1,136

    Garfield Terrace

    2121 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (507) 338-6076
  9. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,377+
    1 BED
    $1,558+
    2 BEDS
    $2,258+
    Plus Fees

    Green on 4th

    2949 SE 4th St, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 877-2017
  10. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $931+
    1 BED
    $1,021+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$915 - $1,005
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$931 - $1,021

    Mansard Apartments

    2930 33rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (763) 324-9928
  11. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,427+
    1 BED
    $1,670+
    2 BEDS
    $2,717+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,416 - $3,156
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,427 - $2,717

    Red 20 Apartments

    20 6th St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (763) 363-6550
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,153+
    2 BEDS
    $1,603+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,850
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Total Monthly Price$1,153 - $1,858

    FIT

    515 E Grant St, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (855) 523-0897
  13. 1 BED
    $1,123
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,105 - $1,115
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,123 - $1,133

    Pillsbury Flats

    2508-2520 Pillsbury Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (763) 363-5220
  14. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,189+
    1 BED
    $1,613+
    2 BEDS
    $2,294+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,157 - $2,572
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $2,604

    NoLo Living

    815 N 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 515-4313
  15. STUDIO
    $1,394+
    1 BED
    $1,704+
    2 BEDS
    $2,384+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $4,350
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,394 - $2,449

    Be @ Axon Green

    3144 Chowen Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (612) 441-5302
  16. 1 BED
    $1,215+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $1,535
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,215 - $1,525
    - 12 Month Lease

    Dean Terrace Apartments

    2932-2936 Dean Pky, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 230-0208
  17. 1 BED
    $1,155
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,155
    - 12 Month Lease

    3541 13th

    3541 13th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    (612) 429-5258
  18. Price Drop. $309 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,035+
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,360+
    Plus Fees

    Midwell

    2835 11th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407
    (651) 370-9226
  19. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,164+
    1 BED
    $1,377+
    2 BEDS
    $1,720+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,156 - $2,015
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,164 - $2,023

    The Bessemer at Seward Commons

    2220 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (763) 363-6262
  20. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,402+
    1 BED
    $1,780+
    2 BEDS
    $2,462+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394 - $2,454
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $2,462

    Third North Apartments

    800 N 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 363-6523
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,099+
    2 BEDS
    $2,599+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899 - $2,869
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$2,099 - $3,069

    Borealis Apartments

    721 N 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 363-6724
  22. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,204+
    2 BEDS
    $1,439+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,434
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $1,439

    The Theodore Apartments 55+

    2840 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-1531
  23. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,728+
    1 BED
    $1,643+
    2 BEDS
    $2,278+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,632 - $2,617
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,643 - $2,413

    Arcata Apartments

    901 Xenia Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6584
  24. STUDIO
    $1,471+
    1 BED
    $1,586+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,463 - $2,148
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,471 - $2,156

    700 Central Lofts and Flats

    700 NE Central Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-5092
  25. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,392+
    1 BED
    $1,303+
    2 BEDS
    $1,629+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,742
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,303 - $1,746
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stone Arch I

    601-701 Main St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 441-5115
  26. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,017
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,075
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,017 - $1,097

    Lake Street Manor

    4445 E Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (612) 808-0270
  27. STUDIO
    $1,040+
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,020
    Required Monthly Fees$140
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,160

    1810/12 Bryant Ave S

    1810-1812 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 441-3368
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 9 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students