Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

7,431 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 2226 Garfield Ave S
    1 BED
    $1,130
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,027
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,182

    2226 Garfield Ave S

    2226 Garfield Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (651) 384-2346
  2. Building Photo - The Villa Apartments
    STUDIO
    $945
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $925
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $975
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Villa Apartments

    1111 S 7th St, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (763) 363-7683
  3. STUDIO
    $1,010+
    1 BED
    $1,120+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$855 - $965
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,010 - $1,120

    2009 Bryant Ave S

    2009 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (952) 206-7699
  4. STUDIO
    $875+
    1 BED
    $985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $1,360
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$875 - $1,360
    - 12 Month Lease

    Loring Grove Apartments

    125 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (952) 230-0524
  5. STUDIO
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,545+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,545
    - 12 Month Lease

    Studios at 7 Corners

    1414 S 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (763) 363-7028
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $912+
    2 BEDS
    $1,312+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$912 - $1,412

    Colfax Terrace

    3433-3435 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-5390
  7. 2 BEDS
    $1,269
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,269

    First Place Apartments

    2312 1st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (763) 452-9507
  8. STUDIO
    $1,054
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,054

    1325 West 27th St

    1325 W 27th St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (651) 350-1076
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,150

    3305 Hennepin Ave S

    3305 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (651) 217-3684
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $976
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$955
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$976
    - 12 Month Lease

    Yale Place

    48 27th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 360-1127
  11. 2 BEDS
    $1,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,405

    2001 Bryant Ave S

    2001 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (952) 206-5049
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,080
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,080
    - 12 Month Lease

    3500 Dupont Ave

    3500 Dupont Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (952) 206-4287
  13. STUDIO
    $1,005
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,005

    3523 Grand Ave S

    3523 Grand Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 230-8375
  14. 3 BEDS
    $1,930
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,775
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,930

    3030 Irving Ave S

    3030 Irving Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (952) 206-4111
  15. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,570+
    2 BEDS
    $575+
    4 BEDS
    $700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$575 - $1,570
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$575 - $1,570
    - 12 Month Lease

    University Village

    2515 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-6254
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,279+
    2 BEDS
    $1,779+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $3,615
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $1,799

    Park Towers

    4820 Highway 7, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 260-4323
  17. Price Drop. $245 Off
    1 BED
    $1,838
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,830 - $3,880
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,838 - $2,398

    The Collection at Highland Bridge

    800 Cretin Ave S, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 390-7273
  18. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,506+
    2 BEDS
    $2,330+
    Plus Fees

    Corsa

    3440 Belt Line Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (651) 370-9213
  19. STUDIO
    $1,338+
    1 BED
    $1,465+
    2 BEDS
    $1,967+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,337 - $5,012
    Required Monthly Fees$1
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $2,220

    Park Glen Apartments

    4501 Park Glen Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 441-5925
  20. STUDIO
    $1,369+
    1 BED
    $1,449+
    2 BEDS
    $1,779+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369 - $2,439
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,369 - $2,439

    Arrive 4301

    4301 Park Glen Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5506
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,241+
    2 BEDS
    $1,456+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,241 - $1,466

    Diamond Eight Terrace

    3200 Diamond Eight Ter, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (763) 363-5476
  22. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $943+
    1 BED
    $1,053+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,065
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$943 - $1,083

    Uptown West

    3150 Raleigh Ave, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5561
  23. Price Drop. $100 Off
    3 BEDS
    $750+
    4 BEDS
    $750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$750
    - 12 Month Lease

    Marshall at Finn

    2127 Marshall Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (763) 325-8823
  24. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,394+
    2 BEDS
    $1,834+
    3 BEDS
    $2,549+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $4,620
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,394 - $2,564

    The Edina Towers

    6400 Barrie Rd, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-7904
  25. STUDIO
    $1,155+
    1 BED
    $1,527+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $1,950
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,155 - $1,675

    Riley

    600 W 64th St W, Richfield, MN 55423
    (651) 467-7073
  26. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,203+
    2 BEDS
    $1,142+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,138 - $1,299
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,142 - $1,303

    Priscilla Standish Apartments

    2297 Standish St, Saint Paul, MN 55108
    (651) 386-3185
  27. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,098+
    2 BEDS
    $1,298+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Harken

    2260 Bohland Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (612) 260-9962
  28. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,193+
    2 BEDS
    $1,393+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,189 - $1,389
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,193 - $1,393

    Apache Manor Apartments

    3817 Macalaster Dr NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (651) 650-3181
  29. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,091
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,100
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,091 - $1,116

    Southdale Parc Apartments

    2720 W 66th St, Richfield, MN 55423
    (763) 363-4777
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students