Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Minneapolis, MN

5,838 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,433+
    1 BED
    $2,003+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $2,965
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,433 - $2,068

    The Grand Mill District

    313 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (952) 206-8642
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,618+
    1 BED
    $1,818+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $2,770
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,618 - $2,143

    4Marq

    400 Marquette Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 482-4095
  3. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,265+
    1 BED
    $1,903+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,244 - $5,681
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,265 - $2,706

    The Beach Club Residences

    2900 Thomas Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 900-6907
  4. Price Drop. $255 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,288+
    1 BED
    $1,488+
    2 BEDS
    $2,053+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $2,830
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,288 - $2,053

    Blue and Lime

    2922 Aldrich Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-7390
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,377+
    1 BED
    $1,517+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $2,590
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,377 - $2,002

    Inspire

    2837 Emerson Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 482-8245
  6. Price Drop. $395 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,323+
    1 BED
    $1,848+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $3,385
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,323 - $2,038

    Daymark Uptown

    1455 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 482-1556
  7. |
    STUDIO
    $1,425+
    1 BED
    $1,703+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,354 - $2,164
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,971

    270 Hennepin

    270 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55402
    (612) 482-4942
  8. Price Drop. $398 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,191+
    2 BEDS
    $1,787+
    Plus Fees

    The Walkway

    1320 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-7310
  9. |
    1 BED
    $1,029
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,029

    Robinwood Apartments

    3848-3854 W Broadway Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (763) 292-4308
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,520+
    1 BED
    $1,530+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,520 - $2,229
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,520 - $1,880

    Sora

    600 S 5th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (651) 370-9201
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,628+
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,775+
    Plus Fees

    Revel

    1300 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 482-3705
  12. Price Drop. $519 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,238+
    1 BED
    $1,478+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,184 - $1,923
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,238 - $1,907

    Eitel Apartments

    1367 Willow St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 363-5410
  13. |
    STUDIO
    $1,348
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,348 - $4,698
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $1,843

    Variant

    315 N 7th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (855) 942-5829
  14. |
    STUDIO
    $1,938
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,920 - $2,367
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,938 - $2,007

    Vesi

    730 1/2 N 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (612) 482-8404
  15. STUDIO
    $1,425+
    1 BED
    $1,535+
    2 BEDS
    $970+
    3 BEDS
    $1,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $1,980
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$935 - $2,030
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Bridges Dinkytown

    930 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (320) 316-2586
  16. Price Drop. $740 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,380+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $2,085
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $2,085

    Kenwood Gables

    700 Douglas Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 363-6092
  17. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,408+
    1 BED
    $1,553+
    Plus Fees

    East End

    240 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (952) 230-0798
  18. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,049+
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049 - $1,259
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,049 - $1,259
    - 12 Month Lease

    Uptown Square Apartments

    2908 Bryant Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-7739
  19. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,525
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,525
    - 12 Month Lease

    Tula

    3009 Holmes Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 502-4394
  20. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,343+
    1 BED
    $1,458+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,343 - $2,013

    The Hall Lofts

    608 N 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (651) 504-3666
  21. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $850+
    1 BED
    $1,183+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850 - $2,312
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$850 - $2,312
    - 12 Month Lease

    22 on the River

    22 27th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 260-5647
  22. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,825
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $2,115
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,825 - $2,215

    Ironclad Residential

    811 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55415
    (763) 363-6799
  23. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,086+
    1 BED
    $1,406+
    Plus Fees

    Marquee

    1410 Nicollet Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 482-6392
  24. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,060+
    1 BED
    $1,279+
    2 BEDS
    $1,917+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Asher

    1125 Lagoon Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 482-5706
  25. 2 BEDS
    $1,437
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,437
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437

    Snelling Yards

    3501 44th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 615-3965
  26. |
    STUDIO
    $1,072+
    1 BED
    $1,502+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,540
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,072 - $1,562

    Tree Tops Apartments

    3535 S Bryant Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (952) 206-0969
  27. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,195+
    1 BED
    $1,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,575
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,575
    - 12 Month Lease

    Bowler Lofts

    1506 Laurel Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 600-7988
  28. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,461
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,439
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,461

    Lake Harriet Commons

    4416 S Chowen Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55410
    (612) 326-3036
  29. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,223
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$1,223 - $1,678
    - 14 Month Lease

    Rym Apartments

    309-NE Ulysses St, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (844) 739-0207
  30. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,499
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,499

    2832 Humboldt Ave S.

    2832 Humboldt Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (651) 372-1964
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Minneapolis

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8