Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN with Parking

8,222 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,504+
    1 BED
    $1,743+
    2 BEDS
    $2,304+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,329 - $2,999
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,504 - $3,174

    The Julia

    80 Broadway St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (763) 363-7189
  2. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,498+
    1 BED
    $1,698+
    2 BEDS
    $2,168+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $4,085
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $2,893

    Gatsby Apartments

    1400 Park Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (952) 977-8365
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,436+
    1 BED
    $1,521+
    2 BEDS
    $2,096+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $2,595
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Total Monthly Price$1,436 - $2,646

    Sawyer Apartments

    338 2nd St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 441-2872
  4. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,323+
    2 BEDS
    $2,325+
    Plus Fees

    Lowa46

    4621 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (763) 363-7595
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,738+
    2 BEDS
    $1,988+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,655 - $3,880
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,738 - $2,368

    7west

    1800 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (612) 230-8632
  6. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $695+
    4 BEDS
    $495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$495 - $895
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$495 - $895

    Bierman Place

    1401 6th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 409-9949
  7. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $953
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$949
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$953

    225 Place Apartments

    225 W 15th St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 292-3892
  8. Price Drop. $218 Off
    STUDIO
    $917+
    1 BED
    $1,516+
    2 BEDS
    $2,014+
    3 BEDS
    $2,759+
    Plus Fees

    Loring Park

    1300 Yale Pl, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (612) 255-7838
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,505+
    2 BEDS
    $580+
    3 BEDS
    $829+
    4 BEDS
    $915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$580 - $1,580
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$580 - $1,580
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Marshall

    515 14th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (952) 230-2595
  10. STUDIO
    $1,513+
    1 BED
    $1,663+
    2 BEDS
    $2,698+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $2,915
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $2,923

    The Gateway at West Lake Quarter

    3430 List Pl, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (612) 294-9457
  11. 2 BEDS
    $2,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    Southwirth Apartment Homes

    501 Theodore Wirth Pky, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (651) 370-9642
  12. Price Drop. $345 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,205+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+
    3 BEDS
    $2,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $2,565
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $2,565
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fourth Street Co-op Apartments

    1227 4th St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 778-2661
  13. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $1,900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,620 - $2,150
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $2,155

    Satori Apartments

    835 W Broadway Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55411
    (612) 230-1869
  14. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,783+
    2 BEDS
    $2,168+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,760 - $2,294
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,783 - $2,317

    Arris Blaine

    9460 Ulysses St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434
    (612) 429-4651
  15. STUDIO
    $1,441+
    1 BED
    $1,733+
    2 BEDS
    $2,605+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,333 - $2,499
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,441 - $2,607

    Tyler Street Stacks

    1180 Tyler St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 294-8780
  16. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,123+
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,123 - $1,350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,123 - $1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stone Arch II

    520 2nd St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (952) 666-6103
  17. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,304+
    2 BEDS
    $1,594+
    3 BEDS
    $2,104+
    4 BEDS
    $2,654+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $2,805
    - 12 Month Lease

    MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

    1015 8th St, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 315-7478
  18. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,060
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $1,145
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,060 - $1,160

    Colfax Manor

    3401 Colfax Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-5466
  19. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,311+
    1 BED
    $1,603+
    2 BEDS
    $2,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,295
    Required Monthly Fees$16 - $40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,311 - $2,335
    - 12 Month Lease

    Luna Apartments

    2520 8th St S, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (844) 714-2809
  20. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,209+
    1 BED
    $1,546+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $1,486
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,209 - $1,546

    Mission Lofts

    1219 W 31st St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (651) 222-9633
  21. STUDIO
    $1,210+
    1 BED
    $1,630+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$15 - $50
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $1,800

    Hiawatha Flats

    3625 E 43rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (763) 363-7101
  22. STUDIO
    $1,200+
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    Plus Fees

    Allegro

    4440 Beard Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410
    (763) 363-3393
  23. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,302+
    1 BED
    $1,312+
    2 BEDS
    $792+
    3 BEDS
    $682+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$589 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$632 - $1,993
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Arrow Apartments

    117 27th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 370-8751
  24. 1 BED
    $1,329+
    2 BEDS
    $1,504+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $3,195
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,329 - $1,619

    Beach South at the Lake

    4199 46th Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    (952) 230-3942
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students

tooltips

I would like to...