Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN with Parking

8,223 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,050+
    1 BED
    $1,310+
    2 BEDS
    $1,475+
    Plus Fees

    The Marshall

    1011 Marshall St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (763) 363-4129
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $1,475
    - 12 Month Lease

    Isles West

    1115-1125 W 28th St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (612) 662-7095
  3. 2 BEDS
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,475
    - 12 Month Lease

    Isles East

    1101-1105 W 28th St, Minneapolis, MN 55408
    (763) 363-4126
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,403+
    2 BEDS
    $2,354+
    4 BEDS
    $3,129+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $3,125
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,403 - $3,129

    Spectrum Apartments & Townhomes

    815 9th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-7598
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,425
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,525
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,525

    The Shale

    4757 Hiawatha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (952) 206-7757
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,541+
    2 BEDS
    $2,143+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,541 - $2,611
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,541 - $2,143

    N&E

    107 13th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (651) 370-8336
  7. STUDIO
    $1,422+
    1 BED
    $1,517+
    2 BEDS
    $2,107+
    3 BEDS
    $3,167+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $3,500
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$1,422 - $3,517

    MAX

    150 26th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 446-0918
  8. 1 BED
    $1,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,340
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,405
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Bryn

    2823 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (763) 363-5127
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,658+
    1 BED
    $1,743+
    2 BEDS
    $2,238+
    3 BEDS
    $3,456+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,538 - $6,030
    Required Monthly Fees$120 - $250
    Total Monthly Price$1,658 - $3,586

    The Landings at Silver Lake Village

    2551 38th Ave NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
    (763) 363-5095
  10. Price Drop. $520 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,764+
    1 BED
    $1,994+
    2 BEDS
    $2,684+
    3 BEDS
    $3,944+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,760 - $7,510
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,764 - $3,944

    Central Park West

    1511 Utica Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 441-4971
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,049
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,049
    - 12 Month Lease

    3551-3559 Huntington Ave S.

    3551-3559 Huntington Ave S, St Louis Park, MN 55416
    (651) 504-7006
  12. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,735+
    2 BEDS
    $2,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,730 - $2,720
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,735 - $2,725

    The Flats at West End

    5310 W 16th St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 568-0489
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,419+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    3 BEDS
    $1,775+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,389 - $1,946
    Required Monthly Fees$30 - $60
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $1,805

    The Legends at Berry 62+ Apartments

    777 Berry St, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (952) 230-5194
  14. Price Drop. $284 Off
    1 BED
    $1,479+
    2 BEDS
    $1,816+
    Plus Fees

    Deco 265

    265 Girard Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (763) 230-0625
  15. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,420+
    2 BEDS
    $2,396+
    Plus Fees

    Beck46

    4020 Nawadaha Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (612) 294-8768
  16. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,423+
    1 BED
    $1,583+
    2 BEDS
    $1,858+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $3,700
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,423 - $2,183

    Marbella on Dean

    3036 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 314-6703
  17. STUDIO
    $1,780+
    1 BED
    $1,910+
    2 BEDS
    $2,985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,780 - $7,575
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,780 - $5,335

    NIC on 5th

    465 Nicollet Mall, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (833) 950-2040
  18. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,505+
    2 BEDS
    $580+
    3 BEDS
    $829+
    4 BEDS
    $915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$580 - $1,580
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$580 - $1,580
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Marshall

    515 14th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (952) 230-2595
  19. Price Drop. $520 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,363+
    1 BED
    $1,373+
    2 BEDS
    $2,063+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $5,495
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,363 - $3,798

    Vue Apartment Homes

    415 Oak G..., Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (763) 447-6726
  20. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,385+
    1 BED
    $1,790+
    2 BEDS
    $675+
    3 BEDS
    $1,140+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$675 - $2,040
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$675 - $2,040
    - 11 Month Lease

    Hub Minneapolis

    311 Harvard St SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 661-4363
  21. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,504+
    1 BED
    $1,743+
    2 BEDS
    $2,304+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,329 - $2,749
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,504 - $2,924

    The Julia

    80 Broadway St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (763) 363-7189
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters