Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN with Gym/Fitness Center

7,301 Rentals
  1. STUDIO
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,545+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,545
    - 12 Month Lease

    Studios at 7 Corners

    1414 S 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55454
    (763) 363-7028
  2. STUDIO
    $875+
    1 BED
    $985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $1,360
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$875 - $1,360
    - 12 Month Lease

    Loring Grove Apartments

    125 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (952) 230-0524
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,206+
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,201 - $1,735
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $1,740
    - 12 Month Lease

    Flats at Malcolm Yards

    505 SE Malcolm Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (651) 372-7618
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,200+
    1 BED
    $1,390+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Plus Fees

    The Whit

    2201 Blaisdell Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (763) 363-4122
  5. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,849+
    1 BED
    $1,851+
    2 BEDS
    $2,595+
    Plus Fees

    Talo

    5100 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (612) 482-8968
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,570+
    2 BEDS
    $575+
    4 BEDS
    $700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$575 - $1,570
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$575 - $1,570
    - 12 Month Lease

    University Village

    2515 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-6254
  7. STUDIO
    $1,159+
    1 BED
    $1,527+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,159 - $1,955
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,159 - $1,679

    Riley

    600 W 64th St W, Richfield, MN 55423
    (651) 467-7073
  8. Price Drop. $100 Off
    3 BEDS
    $750+
    4 BEDS
    $750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$750
    - 12 Month Lease

    Marshall at Finn

    2127 Marshall Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (763) 325-8823
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,506+
    2 BEDS
    $2,330+
    Plus Fees

    Corsa

    3440 Belt Line Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (651) 370-9213
  10. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,394+
    2 BEDS
    $1,829+
    3 BEDS
    $2,549+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $4,620
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,394 - $2,564

    The Edina Towers

    6400 Barrie Rd, Edina, MN 55435
    (763) 363-7904
  11. STUDIO
    $1,338+
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,927+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,337 - $4,918
    Required Monthly Fees$1
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $2,180

    Park Glen Apartments

    4501 Park Glen Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 441-5925
  12. STUDIO
    $1,369+
    1 BED
    $1,449+
    2 BEDS
    $1,779+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369 - $2,439
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,369 - $2,439

    Arrive 4301

    4301 Park Glen Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (763) 363-5506
  13. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,098+
    2 BEDS
    $1,298+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Harken

    2260 Bohland Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (612) 260-9962
  14. Price Drop. $245 Off
    1 BED
    $1,708+
    2 BEDS
    $3,418+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,660 - $6,765
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,708 - $4,028

    The Collection at Highland Bridge

    800 Cretin Ave S, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (651) 390-7273
  15. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,279+
    2 BEDS
    $1,594+
    3 BEDS
    $2,434+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $4,820
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $2,434

    Park Towers

    4820 Highway 7, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 260-4323
  16. STUDIO
    $1,207+
    1 BED
    $1,414+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,188 - $1,861
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,207 - $1,880

    Oaks Station Place

    3550 E 46th St, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (763) 363-5896
  17. 1 BED
    $1,260+
    2 BEDS
    $1,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,625
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,260 - $1,690
    - 12 Month Lease

    Lake West on France

    3028 Ewing Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6007
  18. STUDIO
    $1,355+
    1 BED
    $1,415+
    2 BEDS
    $1,730+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $2,035
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $2,035

    2920 Dean Parkway Apartments

    2920 Dean Pky, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6927
  19. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,103+
    1 BED
    $1,153+
    2 BEDS
    $1,603+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,850
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Total Monthly Price$1,103 - $1,858

    FIT

    515 E Grant St, Minneapolis, MN 55404
    (855) 523-0897
  20. STUDIO
    $1,217+
    1 BED
    $1,289+
    2 BEDS
    $1,665+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,202 - $2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,217 - $2,215

    Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow

    5329 48th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
    (763) 363-5780
  21. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,410+
    1 BED
    $1,613+
    2 BEDS
    $1,956+
    3 BEDS
    $3,444+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $3,269
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $3,444

    Frances

    1030 NE Main St, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (612) 429-3668
  22. STUDIO
    $1,394+
    1 BED
    $1,699+
    2 BEDS
    $2,384+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $4,350
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,394 - $2,449

    Be @ Axon Green

    3144 Chowen Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (612) 441-5302
  23. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,189+
    1 BED
    $1,613+
    2 BEDS
    $2,302+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,157 - $2,572
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $2,604

    NoLo Living

    815 N 2nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401
    (763) 515-4313
  24. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,603+
    1 BED
    $1,598+
    2 BEDS
    $2,478+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,587 - $2,822
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,598 - $2,578

    Arcata Apartments

    901 Xenia Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6584
  25. STUDIO
    $1,524+
    1 BED
    $1,586+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,516 - $2,148
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,524 - $2,156

    700 Central Lofts and Flats

    700 NE Central Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-5092
  26. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,039+
    1 BED
    $1,192+
    2 BEDS
    $1,742+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,017 - $2,020
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,039 - $2,042

    Oaks Hiawatha Station

    4540 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 370-9070
  27. STUDIO
    $1,502+
    1 BED
    $1,765+
    2 BEDS
    $2,662+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,491 - $3,090
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,502 - $2,662

    Red 20 Apartments

    20 6th St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
    (763) 363-6550
  28. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,129+
    2 BEDS
    $1,469+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,065 - $1,440
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,129 - $1,504

    Windsor Gates

    6200 78th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55443
    (763) 496-4701
  29. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,276+
    1 BED
    $1,368+
    2 BEDS
    $1,913+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,248 - $5,550
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,276 - $5,558

    430 Oak Grove

    430 Oak Grove St, Minneapolis, MN 55403
    (952) 230-3929
Showing 42 of 406 results, Page 6 of 10

Minneapolis at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,419
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Minneapolis
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Minneapolis

Renting in Minneapolis

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,582 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,484 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,466 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
94 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
132 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
925 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
468 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
315 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters