Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,300 for Rent in Golden Valley, MN

156 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,240
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,230 - $1,549
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,304

    Valley Village Apartments

    600 N Lilac Dr, Golden Valley, MN 55422
    (612) 260-9826
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,270
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,270

    Royal Oaks Apartments

    8015 36th Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427
    (612) 294-6146
  3. 1 BED
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150

    Westwood Gardens

    7316 Cedar Lake Rd S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (612) 345-3886
  4. |
    1 BED
    $1,029
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,029

    Robinwood Apartments

    3848-3854 W Broadway Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (763) 292-4308
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,261
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,450
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,261 - $1,511
    - 6 Month Lease

    Sumter Green Apartments

    3016 Sumter Ave N, Crystal, MN 55427
    (763) 363-5344
  6. 1 BED
    $1,101
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,090 - $1,328
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,101 - $1,211

    Burgundy And Hillsboro

    2701 Hillsboro Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427
    (763) 363-6631
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299
    - 12 Month Lease

    Overlook on 100

    2524 Highway 100 S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 230-1016
  8. Building Photo - Trentwood Apartments
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,148+
    2 BEDS
    $1,298+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,148 - $1,523

    Trentwood Apartments

    9140-9240 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427
    (612) 230-7137
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,204
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,204

    The Theodore Apartments 55+

    2840 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-1531
  10. Building Photo - Hampshire House
    1 BED
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,280
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,280

    Hampshire House

    1360-1412 Hampshire Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
  11. New granite penisula in 2 bedroom unit - Idaho Park West
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,295
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Idaho Park West

    1346-1356 Idaho Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
  12. 3 BEDS
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    1115 Humboldt Ave N

    1115 Humboldt Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  13. Building Photo - 4115 Lowry Ave N
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900
    - 12 Month Lease

    4115 Lowry Ave N Unit 4111

    4115 Lowry Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
  14. Building Photo - 2720 Rosalyn Ct
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295
    - 12 Month Lease

    2720 Rosalyn Ct Unit 303

    2720 Rosalyn Ct, Minneapolis, MN 55427
  15. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900
    - 12 Month Lease

    3029 Vincent Ave N Unit 1

    3029 Vincent Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  16. Building Photo - 1709 N 26th Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250

    1709 N 26th Ave Unit 3

    1709 N 26th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55411
  17. Building Photo - 1715 Glenwood Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300

    1715 Glenwood Ave Unit 1

    1715 Glenwood Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  18. Classic Apartment Home - Countryside Estates
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,303
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,303
    - 12 Month Lease

    Countryside Estates

    10101 Highway 55, Plymouth, MN 55441
  19. 2 BEDS
    $1,309
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,309

    3737 Hubbard Ave. N- Windsor Court

    3737 Hubbard Ave N, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
  20. STUDIO
    $785+
    1 BED
    $825+
    Plus Fees

    1708 Glenwood Ave

    1708 Glenwood Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405
  21. 1 BED
    $995
    Plus Fees

    Q2

    4815 Old Cedar Lake Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
  22. 1 BED
    $1,211
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,211 - $1,355

    Broadway Flats

    2505 Penn Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Golden Valley at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,529
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Golden Valley
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Golden Valley

Golden Valley, MN Apartments for Rent

Golden Valley, MN, seamlessly blends suburban tranquility with the vibrant pulse of the nearby Twin Cities. A variety of rental options, from cozy apartments to spacious townhomes, cater to diverse lifestyles and budgets, making it an inviting place to call home. The city is surrounded by an impressive array of parks, including the expansive Theodore Wirth Regional Park, where residents can explore trails, enjoy a round of golf, or partake in outdoor activities throughout the year. The scenic Golden Valley Country Club offers a picturesque setting for golf enthusiasts, while the charming local shops and eateries along Golden Valley Road enhance the community's appeal.

Culinary delights abound, with popular dining spots similar to Fogo de Chão Brazilian Steakhouse and Manny's Steakhouse offering exquisite dining experiences. For a more casual bite, Smack Shack serves up delicious seafood, while Good Day Cafe is perfect for a cozy brunch. The vibrant local cafe scene, featuring places similar to Jax Cafe and Athens Cafe, invites residents to unwind with a cup of coffee or a light meal.

Cultural experiences enrich daily life, with the Golden Valley Arts and Music Festival drawing crowds each summer for live performances and art displays. Residents can also explore the nearby Minneapolis Institute of Art and the Walker Art Center for a taste of the local art scene. The historic Golden Valley Library serves as a hub for community engagement and learning, further enhancing the area's cultural fabric.