Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Golden Valley, MN

276 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,749+
    1 BED
    $2,005+
    2 BEDS
    $2,760+
    3 BEDS
    $3,370+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Arlo West End

    1325 Utica Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (833) 364-2734
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,687+
    1 BED
    $1,948+
    Plus Fees

    The Mera

    9920 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55426
    (763) 363-6066
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,943+
    2 BEDS
    $2,483+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800 - $2,850
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Total Monthly Price$1,943 - $2,893
    - 12 Month Lease

    Millennium at West End

    5245 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 496-6165
  4. Price Drop. $520 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,749+
    1 BED
    $1,989+
    2 BEDS
    $2,734+
    3 BEDS
    $3,974+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,745 - $7,560
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,749 - $3,974

    Central Park West

    1511 Utica Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 441-4971
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,622
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,380 - $2,425
    Required Monthly Fees$242 - $292
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,622 - $2,717

    Caraway West End

    5235 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (651) 370-8719
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,703+
    2 BEDS
    $2,203+
    3 BEDS
    $3,138+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $4,710
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,703 - $3,148

    Siena Apartment Homes

    6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (952) 230-7760
  7. Building Photo - Talo
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,858+
    1 BED
    $1,851+
    2 BEDS
    $2,413+
    Plus Fees

    Talo

    5100 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (612) 482-8968
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,594+
    1 BED
    $1,594+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,589 - $1,799
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,594 - $1,804
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Axis

    350 Nathan Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55441
    (763) 363-5152
  9. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,420+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Birdtown Flats

    3730 W Broadway Ave, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    (612) 482-4171
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,713+
    1 BED
    $1,673+
    2 BEDS
    $2,303+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,662 - $2,622
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,673 - $2,398

    Arcata Apartments

    901 Xenia Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6584
  11. Building Photo - The Gables at Park Pointe
    Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $2,009
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,005 - $4,285
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$2,009 - $2,264

    The Gables at Park Pointe

    1361 Hampshire Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
  12. Building Photo - 1620 Winnetka Ave N
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,245
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,245
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,245

    1620 Winnetka Ave N

    1620 Winnetka Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55427
  13. Building Photo - Broadway Flats
    1 BED
    $1,211
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,211 - $1,355

    Broadway Flats

    2505 Penn Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Golden Valley at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,529
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Golden Valley
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Golden Valley

Golden Valley, MN Apartments for Rent

Golden Valley, MN, seamlessly blends suburban tranquility with the vibrant pulse of the nearby Twin Cities. A variety of rental options, from cozy apartments to spacious townhomes, cater to diverse lifestyles and budgets, making it an inviting place to call home. The city is surrounded by an impressive array of parks, including the expansive Theodore Wirth Regional Park, where residents can explore trails, enjoy a round of golf, or partake in outdoor activities throughout the year. The scenic Golden Valley Country Club offers a picturesque setting for golf enthusiasts, while the charming local shops and eateries along Golden Valley Road enhance the community's appeal.

Culinary delights abound, with popular dining spots similar to Fogo de Chão Brazilian Steakhouse and Manny's Steakhouse offering exquisite dining experiences. For a more casual bite, Smack Shack serves up delicious seafood, while Good Day Cafe is perfect for a cozy brunch. The vibrant local cafe scene, featuring places similar to Jax Cafe and Athens Cafe, invites residents to unwind with a cup of coffee or a light meal.

Cultural experiences enrich daily life, with the Golden Valley Arts and Music Festival drawing crowds each summer for live performances and art displays. Residents can also explore the nearby Minneapolis Institute of Art and the Walker Art Center for a taste of the local art scene. The historic Golden Valley Library serves as a hub for community engagement and learning, further enhancing the area's cultural fabric.