Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Golden Valley, MN

453 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,749+
    1 BED
    $2,005+
    2 BEDS
    $2,760+
    3 BEDS
    $3,370+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Arlo West End

    1325 Utica Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (833) 364-2734
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,687+
    1 BED
    $1,948+
    2 BEDS
    $2,702+
    Plus Fees

    The Mera

    9920 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55426
    (763) 363-6066
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,230 - $1,755
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,765

    Valley Village Apartments

    600 N Lilac Dr, Golden Valley, MN 55422
    (612) 260-9826
  4. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,511+
    2 BEDS
    $2,071+
    3 BEDS
    $2,561+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $2,830
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $2,836
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Liberty Apartments and Townhomes

    2448 Winnetka Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55427
    (763) 363-5052
  5. Discounts
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,639
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,639
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,639

    West End Apartments

    241-243 Yosemite Cir, Golden Valley, MN 55422
    (763) 363-7709
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,270+
    1 BED
    $1,309+
    2 BEDS
    $1,690+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $1,785
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,270 - $1,790

    Royal Oaks Apartments

    8015 36th Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427
    (612) 294-6146
  7. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,848+
    2 BEDS
    $2,923+
    3 BEDS
    $3,663+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,825 - $4,244
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,848 - $4,267

    Wren on the Creek

    10010 6th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55441
    (763) 230-0753
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,695+
    2 BEDS
    $2,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,690 - $2,695
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,695 - $2,700

    The Flats at West End

    5310 W 16th St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 568-0489
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,261+
    2 BEDS
    $1,511+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,560
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,261 - $1,621
    - 6 Month Lease

    Sumter Green Apartments

    3016 Sumter Ave N, Crystal, MN 55427
    (763) 363-5344
  10. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,837+
    1 BED
    $1,937+
    2 BEDS
    $2,712+
    3 BEDS
    $4,322+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $4,115
    Required Monthly Fees$242 - $292
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,837 - $4,407

    Caraway West End

    5235 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (651) 370-8719
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299
    - 12 Month Lease

    Overlook on 100

    2524 Highway 100 S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 230-1016
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,703+
    2 BEDS
    $2,203+
    3 BEDS
    $3,138+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $4,710
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,703 - $3,148

    Siena Apartment Homes

    6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (952) 230-7760
  13. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,415+
    2 BEDS
    $1,680+
    3 BEDS
    $2,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,075
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $2,095

    Shelard Village Apartments

    400 Ford Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (763) 363-5275
  14. Building Photo - Trentwood Apartments
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,148+
    2 BEDS
    $1,298+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,148 - $1,523

    Trentwood Apartments

    9140-9240 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427
    (612) 230-7137
  15. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,858+
    1 BED
    $1,851+
    2 BEDS
    $2,413+
    Plus Fees

    Talo

    5100 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (612) 482-8968
  16. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,420+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Birdtown Flats

    3730 W Broadway Ave, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    (612) 482-4171
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,204+
    2 BEDS
    $1,439+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,434
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $1,439

    The Theodore Apartments 55+

    2840 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-1531
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $2,855+
    3 BEDS
    $3,395+
    4 BEDS
    $3,775+
    Plus Fees

    The Penhurst

    2800 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-8613
  19. Building Photo - The Gables at Park Pointe
    Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $2,009+
    3 BEDS
    $2,614+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,005 - $4,775
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$2,009 - $2,644

    The Gables at Park Pointe

    1361 Hampshire Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
  20. Building Photo - 7414 W 22nd St
    Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    7414 W 22nd St Unit 112

    7414 W 22nd St, St. Louis Park, MN 55426
  21. Building Photo - Laurel West End
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,478+
    2 BEDS
    $1,687+
    Plus Fees

    Laurel West End

    250 Turners Xrd S, Golden Valley, MN 55416
  22. Building Photo - The Laurel West
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,075+
    2 BEDS
    $2,634+
    Plus Fees

    The Laurel West

    250 S Turners Crossroad, Golden Valley, MN 55416
  23. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,303+
    2 BEDS
    $1,443+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,530
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,303 - $1,538
    - 12 Month Lease

    Countryside Estates

    10101 Highway 55, Plymouth, MN 55441

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Golden Valley at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,529
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Golden Valley
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Golden Valley

Golden Valley, MN Apartments for Rent

Golden Valley, MN, seamlessly blends suburban tranquility with the vibrant pulse of the nearby Twin Cities. A variety of rental options, from cozy apartments to spacious townhomes, cater to diverse lifestyles and budgets, making it an inviting place to call home. The city is surrounded by an impressive array of parks, including the expansive Theodore Wirth Regional Park, where residents can explore trails, enjoy a round of golf, or partake in outdoor activities throughout the year. The scenic Golden Valley Country Club offers a picturesque setting for golf enthusiasts, while the charming local shops and eateries along Golden Valley Road enhance the community's appeal.

Culinary delights abound, with popular dining spots similar to Fogo de Chão Brazilian Steakhouse and Manny's Steakhouse offering exquisite dining experiences. For a more casual bite, Smack Shack serves up delicious seafood, while Good Day Cafe is perfect for a cozy brunch. The vibrant local cafe scene, featuring places similar to Jax Cafe and Athens Cafe, invites residents to unwind with a cup of coffee or a light meal.