Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Golden Valley, MN

518 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $2,124
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,080
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,124

    The Eloise Apartments

    2850 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-8273
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,948
    Plus Fees

    The Mera

    9920 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55426
    (763) 363-6066
  3. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,511
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $2,100
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $2,106
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Liberty Apartments and Townhomes

    2448 Winnetka Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55427
    (763) 363-5052
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,240
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,230 - $1,635
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,645

    Valley Village Apartments

    600 N Lilac Dr, Golden Valley, MN 55422
    (612) 260-9826
  5. |
    1 BED
    $1,609
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,609 - $1,929
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,609 - $1,929

    ReNew PARKone

    301 Shelard Pky, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (763) 363-5206
  6. |
    1 BED
    $1,943
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800 - $1,900
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Total Monthly Price$1,943
    - 12 Month Lease

    Millennium at West End

    5245 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 496-6165
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,309
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,304 - $1,334
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,309 - $1,339

    Royal Oaks Apartments

    8015 36th Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427
    (612) 294-6146
  8. 1 BED
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150

    Westwood Gardens

    7316 Cedar Lake Rd S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (612) 345-3886
  9. |
    1 BED
    $1,029
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,029

    Robinwood Apartments

    3848-3854 W Broadway Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55422
    (763) 292-4308
  10. Price Drop. $305 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,848
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,825 - $2,195
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,848 - $2,218

    Wren on the Creek

    10010 6th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55441
    (763) 230-0753
  11. 1 BED
    $1,989
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,985 - $4,890
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,989 - $2,704

    Central Park West

    1511 Utica Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 441-4971
  12. 1 BED
    $1,647
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,627 - $2,125
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,647 - $1,779

    Creekside Apartments

    200 Nathan Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55441
    (763) 363-6408
  13. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,690 - $1,965
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,695 - $1,970

    The Flats at West End

    5310 W 16th St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 568-0489
  14. 1 BED
    $1,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,340
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,405
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Bryn

    2823 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (763) 363-5127
  15. 1 BED
    $1,469
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,465 - $2,905
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,469 - $1,529

    Park Pointe

    1425 Hampshire Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (612) 255-9444
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,261
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,450
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,261 - $1,511
    - 6 Month Lease

    Sumter Green Apartments

    3016 Sumter Ave N, Crystal, MN 55427
    (763) 363-5344
  17. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,937
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $2,425
    Required Monthly Fees$242 - $292
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,937 - $2,717

    Caraway West End

    5235 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (651) 370-8719
  18. 1 BED
    $1,399
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,650
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,469

    Willow Creek

    135-235 Nathan Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55441
    (763) 363-4488
  19. 1 BED
    $1,101
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,090 - $1,328
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,101 - $1,211

    Burgundy And Hillsboro

    2701 Hillsboro Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427
    (763) 363-6631
  20. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299
    - 12 Month Lease

    Overlook on 100

    2524 Highway 100 S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 230-1016
  21. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,703
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $2,665
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,703 - $1,798

    Siena Apartment Homes

    6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (952) 230-7760
  22. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,415
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415

    Shelard Village Apartments

    400 Ford Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (763) 363-5275
  23. Building Photo - Trentwood Apartments
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,148
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,195
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,148 - $1,218

    Trentwood Apartments

    9140-9240 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427
    (612) 230-7137
  24. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,851
    Plus Fees

    Talo

    5100 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (612) 482-8968
  25. 1 BED
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,600

    Valley Creek West

    1370 Douglas Dr, Golden Valley, MN 55422
    (763) 297-2676
  26. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,594
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,589 - $1,799
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,594 - $1,804
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Axis

    350 Nathan Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55441
    (763) 363-5152
  27. 1 BED
    $1,369
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $2,710
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,369 - $1,409

    Lou Park

    1351 Hampshire Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (763) 363-6204
  28. 1 BED
    $1,673
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,662 - $2,524
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,673 - $2,303

    Arcata Apartments

    901 Xenia Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (763) 363-6584
  29. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,204
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,204

    The Theodore Apartments 55+

    2840 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-1531
Showing 42 of 75 results, Page 1 of 2

Golden Valley at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,529
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Golden Valley
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Golden Valley

Golden Valley, MN Apartments for Rent

Golden Valley, MN, seamlessly blends suburban tranquility with the vibrant pulse of the nearby Twin Cities. A variety of rental options, from cozy apartments to spacious townhomes, cater to diverse lifestyles and budgets, making it an inviting place to call home. The city is surrounded by an impressive array of parks, including the expansive Theodore Wirth Regional Park, where residents can explore trails, enjoy a round of golf, or partake in outdoor activities throughout the year. The scenic Golden Valley Country Club offers a picturesque setting for golf enthusiasts, while the charming local shops and eateries along Golden Valley Road enhance the community's appeal.

Culinary delights abound, with popular dining spots similar to Fogo de Chão Brazilian Steakhouse and Manny's Steakhouse offering exquisite dining experiences. For a more casual bite, Smack Shack serves up delicious seafood, while Good Day Cafe is perfect for a cozy brunch. The vibrant local cafe scene, featuring places similar to Jax Cafe and Athens Cafe, invites residents to unwind with a cup of coffee or a light meal.

Cultural experiences enrich daily life, with the Golden Valley Arts and Music Festival drawing crowds each summer for live performances and art displays. Residents can also explore the nearby Minneapolis Institute of Art and the Walker Art Center for a taste of the local art scene. The historic Golden Valley Library serves as a hub for community engagement and learning, further enhancing the area's cultural fabric.