Cheap Apartments for Rent in East Somerville - Page 8
-
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,950 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,950Base Rent$4,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,950- 12 Month Lease37 Flint St Unit 2
37 Flint St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,950Base Rent$4,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,950- 12 Month Lease14 Flint St Unit 3
14 Flint St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,950Base Rent$4,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,95044-48 Medford St Unit 304
44-48 Medford St, Somerville, MA 02143 -
-
5 BEDS, 3 BATHS$4,99981 Flint St Unit 83 Flint St
81 Flint St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,000Base Rent$5,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,000- 12 Month Lease14 Flint St Unit 2
14 Flint St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,000Base Rent$5,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,000- 12 Month Lease129 Cross St Unit 1
129 Cross St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,000Base Rent$5,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,00020 Alston St Unit 20
20 Alston St, Somerville, MA 02143 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,000Base Rent$5,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,000157 Perkins St
157 Perkins St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,000Base Rent$5,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,000
38 Pinckney St Unit 3
38 Pinckney St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,095Base Rent$5,095Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,095
21-23 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 23
21-23 Pennsylvania Ave, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 1 BATH$5,100Base Rent$5,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,100- 12 Month Lease8 Stone Pl Unit 1
8 Stone Pl, Somerville, MA 02143 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,100Base Rent$5,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,100- 12 Month Lease25 Aldrich St Unit 25
25 Aldrich St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,200Base Rent$5,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,200- 12 Month Lease
9 Arlington St Unit 2
9 Arlington St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,200Base Rent$5,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,200- 12 Month Lease
13 Linden St Unit 2
13 Linden St, Somerville, MA 02143 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,295Base Rent$5,295Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,295- 12 Month Lease126 Cross St Unit 4
126 Cross St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,300Base Rent$5,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,300- 12 Month Lease126 Cross St Unit 6
126 Cross St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,300Base Rent$5,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,300- 12 Month Lease
126 Cross St Unit 6
126 Cross St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$5,500Base Rent$5,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,500- 12 Month Lease
67 Merriam St Unit 1
67 Merriam St, Somerville, MA 02143 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,500Base Rent$5,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,500- 12 Month Lease
133 Cross St Unit 2
133 Cross St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3 BATHS$5,500Base Rent$5,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,500- 12 Month Lease
19 Lincoln Ave Unit 1
19 Lincoln Ave, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,550Base Rent$5,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,550- 12 Month Lease
126 Cross St Unit 5
126 Cross St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,750Base Rent$5,750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,750- 12 Month Lease
25 MacArthur St Unit 2
25 MacArthur St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$5,995Base Rent$5,995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,995- 12 Month Lease
10 Brook St Unit 3-bed 3.5-bath
10 Brook St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,000Base Rent$6,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$6,000- 12 Month Lease
25 MacArthur St Unit 2
25 MacArthur St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$6,000Base Rent$6,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$6,000- 12 Month Lease
36 Horace St Unit 1
36 Horace St, Somerville, MA 02143 -
23 Caldwell St Unit 2
23 Caldwell St, Charlestown, MA 02129 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$6,760Base Rent$6,320Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,760151 N First St Unit SI FL11-ID1293
151 N First St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,500Base Rent$6,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$6,500- 12 Month Lease23 Caldwell St Unit 2
23 Caldwell St, Boston, MA 02129 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3 BATHS$6,500Base Rent$6,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$6,500- 12 Month Lease16 Alston St
16 Alston St, Somerville, MA 02143 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3 BATHS$6,500Base Rent$6,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$6,50016 Alston St Unit 16
16 Alston St, Somerville, MA 02143 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 4 BATHS$6,650Base Rent$6,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$6,650- 12 Month Lease10 Brook St
10 Brook St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$6,650Base Rent$6,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$6,650- 12 Month Lease10 Brook St Unit 10
10 Brook St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$6,650Base Rent$6,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$6,650- 12 Month Lease10 Brook St Unit 1
10 Brook St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$6,650Base Rent$6,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$6,650- 12 Month Lease6 Brook St Unit B
6 Brook St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,070Base Rent$6,727Required Monthly Fees$343Total Monthly Price$7,070394 McGrath Hwy Unit SI ID1364690P
394 McGrath Hwy, Somerville, MA 02143 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,500Base Rent$7,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$7,500- 12 Month Lease1 Franklin St Unit 1
1 Franklin St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,057Base Rent$7,667Required Monthly Fees$390Total Monthly Price$8,057394 McGrath Hwy Unit SI ID1364691P
394 McGrath Hwy, Somerville, MA 02143 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New6 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$7,850Base Rent$7,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$7,850- 12 Month Lease25 Mount Vernon St
25 Mount Vernon St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New6 BEDS, 1 BATH$8,000Base Rent$8,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$8,000- 12 Month Lease54 Myrtle St Unit ##
54 Myrtle St, Somerville, MA 02145
Somerville at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Somerville
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Spring Hill 1,856 Sq Ft $2,616/mo
- Prospect Hill Somerville 1,948 Sq Ft $2,717/mo
- West Somerville 722 Sq Ft $2,732/mo
- Lincoln Park 2,355 Sq Ft $2,830/mo
- Powder House Square 1,407 Sq Ft $2,874/mo
- Winter Hill 1,403 Sq Ft $2,930/mo
- Davis Square 1,955 Sq Ft $3,004/mo
- Conway Park 2,320 Sq Ft $3,021/mo
- Teele Square 2,819 Sq Ft $3,068/mo
- Magoun Square 1,160 Sq Ft $3,143/mo