Furnished Apartments for Rent in East Somerville
-
Price Drop. $452 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,791+1 BED$3,375+2 BEDS$4,175+3 BEDS$5,323+Base Rent$2,791 - $5,544Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,791 - $5,337
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,185Base Rent$2,830Required Monthly Fees$355Total Monthly Price$3,18591 Perkins St Unit SI FL1-ID802
91 Perkins St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,870Base Rent$2,510Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$2,870154 Broadway Unit SI FL2-ID1108
154 Broadway, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$5,190Base Rent$4,830Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$5,190
154 Broadway Unit SI FL2-ID1106
154 Broadway, Somerville, MA 02145 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,460
15 New Hampshire Ave Unit #2
15 New Hampshire Ave, Somerville, MA 02145 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,165Base Rent$3,790Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,165
22 Water St Unit SI FL12-ID853
22 Water St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,215Base Rent$3,840Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,215
22 Water St Unit SI FL13-ID1205
22 Water St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$6,760Base Rent$6,320Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,760
151 N First St Unit SI FL11-ID1293
151 N First St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,057Base Rent$7,667Required Monthly Fees$390Total Monthly Price$8,057
394 McGrath Hwy Unit SI ID1364691P
394 McGrath Hwy, Somerville, MA 02143 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$17,636Base Rent$16,779Required Monthly Fees$857Total Monthly Price$17,636
151 N First St Unit SI ID1252113P
151 N First St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,070Base Rent$6,727Required Monthly Fees$343Total Monthly Price$7,070394 McGrath Hwy Unit SI ID1364690P
394 McGrath Hwy, Somerville, MA 02143 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3 BATHS$1,400Base Rent$1,400 - $1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,500- 12 Month Lease20 Lincoln St
20 Lincoln St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,000Base Rent$3,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,000- 12 Month Lease420 McGrath Hwy Unit #214
420 McGrath Hwy, Somerville, MA 02143 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,500Base Rent$7,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$7,500- 12 Month Lease
1 Franklin St Unit 1
1 Franklin St, Somerville, MA 02145
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersSomerville at a Glance
East Somerville Neighborhood in Somerville, MA
You'll find various furnished apartments for rent in East Somerville on Apartment Finder. Furnished apartments are great rental options for those who move frequently, those in between housing arrangements, or those looking for a secondary residence. With a furnished rental, you won't have to purchase or move furniture before settling into your new place. However, there are a few things to consider when looking for a furnished East Somerville apartment.
There are a few different types of furnished rentals you should be familiar with. A fully furnished apartment, often called a turnkey apartment, comes with everything you need, right down to the silverware, linens, and towels. A furnished apartment usually provides furniture like a couch, beds, a coffee table, a dining table and chairs, and kitchen appliances. It will also include various décor items, such as lamps and mirrors. A semi-furnished apartment contains only essential furniture and appliances.