Short Term Rentals in East Somerville
-
Price Drop. $379 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,939+1 BED$3,770+2 BEDS$4,969+3 BEDS$6,616+Base Rent$2,840 - $10,000Required Monthly Fees$99Total Monthly Price$2,939 - $9,021
-
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,250+1 BED$3,000+
The Guild
154 Broadway, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,531+1 BED$3,196+Base Rent$2,531 - $7,993Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,531 - $3,683
Mezzo Design Lofts
30 Caldwell St, Charlestown, MA 02129 -
Price Drop. $452 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,791+1 BED$3,375+2 BEDS$4,175+3 BEDS$5,323+Base Rent$2,791 - $5,544Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,791 - $5,337
Arris
10 Innerbelt Rd, Somerville, MA 02143 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,364+1 BED$3,955+2 BEDS$5,233+Base Rent$3,364 - $21,209Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,364 - $6,014Twenty|20
20 Child St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,870Base Rent$2,510Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$2,870154 Broadway Unit SI FL2-ID1108
154 Broadway, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$5,190Base Rent$4,830Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$5,190
154 Broadway Unit SI FL2-ID1106
154 Broadway, Somerville, MA 02145 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,185Base Rent$2,830Required Monthly Fees$355Total Monthly Price$3,185
91 Perkins St Unit SI FL1-ID802
91 Perkins St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,165Base Rent$3,790Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,165
22 Water St Unit SI FL12-ID853
22 Water St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,215Base Rent$3,840Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,215
22 Water St Unit SI FL13-ID1205
22 Water St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$6,760Base Rent$6,320Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,760
151 N First St Unit SI FL11-ID1293
151 N First St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,057Base Rent$7,667Required Monthly Fees$390Total Monthly Price$8,057
394 McGrath Hwy Unit SI ID1364691P
394 McGrath Hwy, Somerville, MA 02143 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$17,636Base Rent$16,779Required Monthly Fees$857Total Monthly Price$17,636
151 N First St Unit SI ID1252113P
151 N First St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,250Room in Shared 3 bed/1 bath home Unit C
21 Rossmore St, Somerville, MA 02143 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,070Base Rent$6,727Required Monthly Fees$343Total Monthly Price$7,070394 McGrath Hwy Unit SI ID1364690P
394 McGrath Hwy, Somerville, MA 02143 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3 BATHS$1,600Base Rent$1,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,600- 4 Month Lease18 Rush St Unit 2A
18 Rush St, Somerville, MA 02145
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersSomerville at a Glance
East Somerville Neighborhood in Somerville, MA
In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 28 short-term apartments in East Somerville tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.
Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Somerville
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Spring Hill 1,856 Sq Ft $2,616/mo
- Prospect Hill Somerville 1,948 Sq Ft $2,717/mo