One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Central Square
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,980Base Rent$2,980 - $4,615Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,980 - $4,615
-
Call for RentCentral Square LLC( Residential)
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$11,009Base Rent$10,473Required Monthly Fees$536Total Monthly Price$11,009
425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252098P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$9,578Base Rent$9,108Required Monthly Fees$470Total Monthly Price$9,578
425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252107P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,678Base Rent$8,252Required Monthly Fees$426Total Monthly Price$8,678425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252094P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,590Base Rent$4,180Required Monthly Fees$410Total Monthly Price$4,590129 Franklin St Unit SI FL2-ID993
129 Franklin St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,595Base Rent$4,220Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,59523 Sidney St Unit SI FL3-ID1237
23 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,415Base Rent$4,040Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,415
23 Sidney St Unit SI FL2-ID1248
23 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,025Base Rent$3,650Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,025
632 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI FL6-ID766
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,255Base Rent$3,880Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,255
632 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI FL2-ID762
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,885888 Massachusetts Ave Unit #618
888 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,495Base Rent$3,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,495- 12 Month Lease77 Norfolk St Unit R
77 Norfolk St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,550Base Rent$3,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,550- 12 Month Lease117 Auburn St
117 Auburn St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,000Base Rent$4,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,000- 12 Month Lease
300 Franklin St Unit 2
300 Franklin St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,450Base Rent$3,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,450- 12 Month Lease
300 Franklin St Unit 300 Franklin Street
300 Franklin St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,100Base Rent$3,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,100- 12 Month Lease
454 Green St
454 Green St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,000Base Rent$3,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,000- 12 Month Lease
369 Franklin St Unit 1
369 Franklin St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,200Base Rent$4,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,20010 Essex St Unit 203
10 Essex St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,450Base Rent$4,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,45010 Essex St Unit 508
10 Essex St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,950Base Rent$2,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,950
872 Massachusetts Ave Unit 311
872 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,000Base Rent$3,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,000
15 Bigelow St Unit 5
15 Bigelow St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,900Base Rent$2,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,900
12 Inman St Unit 62
12 Inman St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,850Base Rent$2,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,850Two Inman Street Unit 2
2 Inman St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,748Base Rent$3,748 - $6,610Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,748 - $4,083
Loft23
23 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Rent SpecialCall for Rent
Davenport Apartments
345 Franklin St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,425Base Rent$3,418 - $6,109Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,425 - $3,715
KBL
129 Franklin St, Cambridge, MA 02139
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersCambridge at a Glance
Central Square Neighborhood in Cambridge, MA
If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Central Square one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.
One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 29 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Cambridge
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Inman Square 2,215 Sq Ft $2,813/mo
- Mid-Cambridge 2,317 Sq Ft $2,873/mo
- West Cambridge 1,907 Sq Ft $2,957/mo
- Neighborhood Nine 1,608 Sq Ft $3,074/mo
- Porter Square 3,504 Sq Ft $3,115/mo
- Aggasiz 1,795 Sq Ft $3,134/mo
- Riverside 2,548 Sq Ft $3,155/mo
- Harvard Square 1,730 Sq Ft $3,193/mo
- North Cambridge 2,237 Sq Ft $3,229/mo
- Strawberry Hill 1,044 Sq Ft $3,232/mo
Education