Furnished Apartments for Rent in Central Square
-
Price Drop. $600 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,450+3 BEDS$4,700+Base Rent$3,450 - $6,320Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,450 - $4,940
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$11,009Base Rent$10,473Required Monthly Fees$536Total Monthly Price$11,009425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252098P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$19,440Base Rent$18,488Required Monthly Fees$952Total Monthly Price$19,440425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252109P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$9,578Base Rent$9,108Required Monthly Fees$470Total Monthly Price$9,578
425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252107P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$14,312Base Rent$13,614Required Monthly Fees$698Total Monthly Price$14,312425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252101P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$14,939Base Rent$14,213Required Monthly Fees$726Total Monthly Price$14,939425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252108P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$18,799Base Rent$17,882Required Monthly Fees$917Total Monthly Price$18,799425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252111P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,678Base Rent$8,252Required Monthly Fees$426Total Monthly Price$8,678425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252094P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,310Base Rent$4,870Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,310632 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI FL5-ID818
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,530Base Rent$5,090Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,530632 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI FL2-ID761
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,725Base Rent$4,260Required Monthly Fees$465Total Monthly Price$4,725
129 Franklin St Unit SI FL1-ID991
129 Franklin St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,590Base Rent$4,180Required Monthly Fees$410Total Monthly Price$4,590
129 Franklin St Unit SI FL2-ID993
129 Franklin St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,595Base Rent$4,220Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,595
23 Sidney St Unit SI FL3-ID1237
23 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,415Base Rent$4,040Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,415
23 Sidney St Unit SI FL2-ID1248
23 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,025Base Rent$3,650Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,025
632 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI FL6-ID766
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,255Base Rent$3,880Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,255
632 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI FL2-ID762
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,395Base Rent$4,930Required Monthly Fees$465Total Monthly Price$5,395
129 Franklin St Unit SI FL2-ID816
129 Franklin St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,495Base Rent$3,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,495- 12 Month Lease77 Norfolk St Unit R
77 Norfolk St, Cambridge, MA 02139
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersCambridge at a Glance
Central Square Neighborhood in Cambridge, MA
You'll find various furnished apartments for rent in Central Square on Apartment Finder. Furnished apartments are great rental options for those who move frequently, those in between housing arrangements, or those looking for a secondary residence. With a furnished rental, you won't have to purchase or move furniture before settling into your new place. However, there are a few things to consider when looking for a furnished Central Square apartment.
There are a few different types of furnished rentals you should be familiar with. A fully furnished apartment, often called a turnkey apartment, comes with everything you need, right down to the silverware, linens, and towels. A furnished apartment usually provides furniture like a couch, beds, a coffee table, a dining table and chairs, and kitchen appliances. It will also include various décor items, such as lamps and mirrors. A semi-furnished apartment contains only essential furniture and appliances.
A furnished apartment typically costs a bit more than an unfurnished rental. The property owner will consider things like convenience and wear and tear when pricing the unit. They'll likely have to replace some furniture when you move out, so they'll work that into the rent price. Overall, you can expect to pay about 40 percent more than you would for an unfurnished apartment. You could also encounter higher security deposits. If you decide the convenience of a furnished apartment outweighs the cost, search through these furnished apartments in Central Square, Cambridge to find yours today.