Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent near Boston University

29,199 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,281+
    1 BED
    $4,500+
    2 BEDS
    $5,593+
    Plus Fees

    The Bon

    1260 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215
    (857) 355-2258
  2. Price Drop. $341 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,362+
    3 BEDS
    $1,795+
    4 BEDS
    $1,795+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    525 LINC

    525 Lincoln St, Allston, MA 02134
    (857) 419-7812
  3. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,954+
    3 BEDS
    $1,999+
    4 BEDS
    $2,304+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Lightview

    744 Columbus Ave, Boston, MA 02120
    (857) 424-0912
  4. |
    1 BED
    $4,103+
    2 BEDS
    $5,906+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,093 - $5,912
    Required Monthly Fees$10 - $15
    Total Monthly Price$4,103 - $5,927

    Garrison Square

    32-32 Garrison St, Boston, MA 02116
    (857) 364-8625
  5. Price Drop. $397 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,933+
    1 BED
    $3,696+
    2 BEDS
    $4,969+
    3 BEDS
    $6,616+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,834 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Total Monthly Price$2,933 - $9,021

    Park 151

    151 N First St, Cambridge, MA 02141
    (857) 349-5932
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,119+
    1 BED
    $3,447+
    2 BEDS
    $5,814+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,107 - $6,067
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Total Monthly Price$3,119 - $6,079

    345 Harrison

    345 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118
    (781) 808-2659
  7. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,120+
    3 BEDS
    $4,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,120 - $5,190
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,120 - $5,190
    - 12 Month Lease

    3200 Washington

    3200 Washington St, Boston, MA 02130
    (781) 488-7688
  8. Price Drop. $717 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,290+
    1 BED
    $3,740+
    2 BEDS
    $6,163+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,290 - $7,198
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,290 - $7,198

    Bower

    771-775 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02215
    (781) 808-2786
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,750+
    2 BEDS
    $3,600+
    3 BEDS
    $5,000+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Dexter Park

    175 Freeman St, Brookline, MA 02446
    (781) 604-1160
  10. Price Drop. $674 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,296+
    1 BED
    $3,358+
    2 BEDS
    $4,568+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,296 - $20,571
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,296 - $4,800

    Chroma

    240 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139
    (857) 214-2246
  11. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,665+
    1 BED
    $4,339+
    2 BEDS
    $5,777+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,665 - $6,142
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,665 - $6,142

    The Harlo

    1350 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215
    (857) 271-5310
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,375+
    2 BEDS
    $4,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,375 - $4,885
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,375 - $4,885

    Landmark Square Apartments

    75 Peterborough St, Boston, MA 02215
    (617) 397-5633
  13. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $3,050+
    1 BED
    $3,475+
    2 BEDS
    $5,575+
    3 BEDS
    $6,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,050 - $10,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,050 - $10,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Viridian

    1282 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215
    (857) 800-8991
  14. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,326+
    1 BED
    $3,268+
    2 BEDS
    $4,105+
    Plus Fees

    Pelham Hall

    1284 Beacon St, Brookline, MA 02446
    (781) 488-7627
  15. |
    STUDIO
    $2,350+
    1 BED
    $2,900+
    2 BEDS
    $2,800+
    3 BEDS
    $3,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350 - $3,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,350 - $3,550

    11 Tetlow

    11 Tetlow St, Boston, MA 02115
    (857) 663-0619
  16. |
    STUDIO
    $2,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500 - $3,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,995 - $3,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    Waldorf Lofts

    41 Edgerly Rd, Boston, MA 02115
    (857) 344-9439
  17. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,607+
    1 BED
    $3,502+
    2 BEDS
    $4,893+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,607 - $6,141
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,607 - $6,141

    Verra

    50 Western Ave, Boston, MA 02134
    (857) 877-1826
  18. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $3,925+
    2 BEDS
    $5,895+
    3 BEDS
    $7,295+
    Plus Fees

    1443 Beacon

    1443 Beacon St, Brookline, MA 02446
    (857) 577-8740
  19. |
    STUDIO
    $1,895+
    1 BED
    $2,000+
    2 BEDS
    $2,600+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Flats on Comm

    1246 Commonwealth Ave, Allston, MA 02134
    (631) 994-3009
  20. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,832+
    1 BED
    $3,012+
    2 BEDS
    $3,891+
    3 BEDS
    $5,182+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,832 - $5,807
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,832 - $5,807

    J VUE at the LMA

    75 Saint Alphonsus St, Boston, MA 02120
    (781) 549-3021
  21. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,855+
    2 BEDS
    $4,075+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,855 - $4,075
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,855 - $4,075
    - 12 Month Lease

    St. Germain Apartments

    67 Saint Germain St, Boston, MA 02115
    (857) 799-5143
  22. Price Drop. $767 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,147+
    1 BED
    $3,220+
    2 BEDS
    $4,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,147 - $23,929
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,147 - $4,857
    - 12 Month Lease

    E3 Apartments

    65 Brainerd Rd, Allston, MA 02134
    (857) 336-1195
  23. Price Drop. $685 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,395+
    1 BED
    $3,875+
    2 BEDS
    $5,230+
    3 BEDS
    $6,365+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395 - $6,435
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,395 - $6,435

    The Indie

    35-43 Braintree St, Boston, MA 02134
    (857) 280-0039
  24. STUDIO
    $3,107+
    1 BED
    $3,760+
    2 BEDS
    $4,705+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,087 - $5,101
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,107 - $5,101

    Harper

    80 Rugg Rd, Allston, MA 02134
    (617) 202-3590
  25. Price Drop. $631 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,171+
    1 BED
    $3,550+
    2 BEDS
    $4,766+
    3 BEDS
    $6,551+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,171 - $6,551
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,171 - $6,551

    Serenity

    101 S Huntington Ave, Jamaica Plain, MA 02130
    (781) 694-6816
  26. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $3,230+
    1 BED
    $3,932+
    2 BEDS
    $4,972+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,162 - $5,356
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,230 - $5,424

    Vivo

    270 Third Street, Cambridge, MA 02142
    (857) 349-9479
  27. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $2,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $2,450

    Cambridge Ivy Inn

    50-52 Irving St, Cambridge, MA 02138
    (857) 858-6246
  28. Price Drop. $500 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,865+
    1 BED
    $3,560+
    2 BEDS
    $4,705+
    3 BEDS
    $6,160+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800 - $6,095
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$2,865 - $6,160

    Avalon Brighton

    139 Washington St, Brighton, MA 02135
    (857) 588-1061
  29. Price Drop. $835 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,619+
    1 BED
    $2,769+
    2 BEDS
    $3,741+
    3 BEDS
    $4,879+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,619 - $9,298
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,619 - $6,205

    Overlook at St. Gabriel's

    175 Washington St, Brighton, MA 02135
    (781) 381-4780
  30. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,750+
    1 BED
    $3,350+
    2 BEDS
    $4,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,750 - $4,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,750 - $4,650

    Verge Residences

    20 Medford St, Somerville, MA 02143
    (617) 500-0313
  31. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,757+
    1 BED
    $3,974+
    2 BEDS
    $5,459+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,757 - $9,806
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,757 - $5,459

    Flats on First

    21 Charles St, Cambridge, MA 02141
    (339) 666-1664
  32. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $3,575+
    2 BEDS
    $4,790+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,575 - $6,455
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,575 - $5,015

    James and Harrison Court

    45 E Newton St, Boston, MA 02118
    (857) 419-8688
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Boston University - Boston, MA

Boston College is a private Jesuit research university located in the village of Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts. Founded by the Society of Jesus in 1863, the school opened its doors with 3 teachers and 22 students. For its first 70 years, Boston College remained a small undergraduate institution, serving the sons of the Irish working class, and teaching theology and philosophy, Greek and Latin classics, and English and modern languages. Today the school is categorized as an RU/H: Research Universities, meaning a university with high research activity, in the Carnegie Classification of Institutions of Higher Education.