Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Cambridge, MA with Parking

1,588 Rentals
  1. |
    STUDIO
    $3,127+
    1 BED
    $3,268+
    2 BEDS
    $3,824+
    3 BEDS
    $5,397+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,127 - $13,542
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,127 - $6,193

    Luxe at Alewife

    80 Cambridgepark Dr, Cambridge, MA 02140
    (781) 678-7293
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,751+
    1 BED
    $2,930+
    2 BEDS
    $3,875+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,751 - $8,296
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,751 - $4,552

    Atmark Cambridge

    80 Fawcett St, Cambridge, MA 02138
    (857) 799-3859
  3. Price Drop. $674 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,351+
    1 BED
    $3,524+
    2 BEDS
    $4,775+
    3 BEDS
    $7,416+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,351 - $19,105
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,351 - $7,416

    Chroma

    240 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139
    (857) 214-2246
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $3,016+
    1 BED
    $3,974+
    2 BEDS
    $5,359+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,016 - $9,633
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,016 - $5,359

    Flats on First

    21 Charles St, Cambridge, MA 02141
    (339) 666-1664
  5. Price Drop. $404 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,496+
    1 BED
    $2,834+
    2 BEDS
    $3,471+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,496 - $9,863
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,496 - $3,501

    Tempo Cambridge

    203 Concord Tpke, Cambridge, MA 02140
    (857) 424-0928
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $3,097+
    1 BED
    $3,122+
    2 BEDS
    $4,230+
    3 BEDS
    $6,007+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,097 - $8,141
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,097 - $6,007

    Urbane at Alewife

    50 Cambridgepark Dr, Cambridge, MA 02140
    (781) 549-3218
  7. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,000+
    1 BED
    $3,100+
    2 BEDS
    $4,350+
    Plus Fees

    603 Concord

    603 Concord Ave, Cambridge, MA 02138
    (781) 230-6106
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $3,230+
    1 BED
    $4,401+
    2 BEDS
    $4,972+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,162 - $5,356
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,230 - $5,424

    Vivo

    270 Third Street, Cambridge, MA 02142
    (857) 349-9479
  9. 1 BED
    $2,950+
    2 BEDS
    $5,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,950 - $5,200
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,950 - $5,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Wyeth

    120-124 Rindge Ave, Cambridge, MA 02140
    (857) 587-1963
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,750+
    1 BED
    $3,350+
    2 BEDS
    $4,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,750 - $4,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,750 - $4,650

    Verge Residences

    20 Medford St, Somerville, MA 02143
    (617) 500-0313
  11. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,655+
    1 BED
    $2,555+
    2 BEDS
    $3,765+
    3 BEDS
    $4,545+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,555 - $5,385
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,555 - $5,385

    The Royal Belmont

    375 Acorn Park Dr, Belmont, MA 02478
    (857) 453-8483
  12. STUDIO
    $3,213+
    1 BED
    $4,458+
    3 BEDS
    $7,677+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,213 - $10,000
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,213 - $7,677

    One65 Main

    165 Main St, Cambridge, MA 02142
    (857) 574-4338
  13. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,560+
    1 BED
    $2,934+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,525 - $3,141
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,560 - $3,176
    - 12 Month Lease

    929 Mass

    929 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139
    (781) 808-2182
  14. Good Value
    1 BED
    $3,622+
    2 BEDS
    $5,397+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,622 - $8,936
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,622 - $5,422

    The Residences of University Park

    91 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139
    (508) 952-9450
  15. 1 BED
    $3,418+
    2 BEDS
    $4,255+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,418 - $7,420
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,418 - $4,605

    Cambridge Park Apartments

    30 Cambridge Park Dr, Cambridge, MA 02140
    (781) 430-4368
  16. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,750+
    1 BED
    $2,865+
    2 BEDS
    $3,570+
    3 BEDS
    $4,735+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,750 - $15,000
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,750 - $15,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    100 Memorial Drive

    100 Memorial Dr, Cambridge, MA 02142
    (781) 808-2237
  17. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,698+
    1 BED
    $2,980+
    2 BEDS
    $3,862+
    3 BEDS
    $5,684+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,553 - $7,005
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,698 - $7,005

    Market Central

    425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139
    (781) 808-2120
  18. Price Drop. $819 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,629+
    1 BED
    $2,989+
    2 BEDS
    $3,833+
    3 BEDS
    $5,176+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,629 - $10,251
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,629 - $5,791

    The Laurent

    55 Wheeler St, Cambridge, MA 02138
    (339) 224-5358
  19. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,930+
    1 BED
    $2,880+
    2 BEDS
    $4,407+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,880 - $5,635
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,880 - $4,755

    Lofts at Kendall Square

    195 Binney St, Cambridge, MA 02142
    (857) 297-4017
  20. Price Drop. $600 Off
    2 BEDS
    $3,450+
    3 BEDS
    $4,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,450 - $6,320
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,450 - $4,940

    Church Corner

    10 Magazine St, Cambridge, MA 02139
    (857) 356-4981
  21. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,975+
    2 BEDS
    $3,800+
    3 BEDS
    $3,995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,975 - $3,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,975 - $3,995
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Brook Luxury Apartments of Cambridge

    95 Fawcett St, Cambridge, MA 02138
    (802) 992-1777
  22. Price Drop. $462 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,586+
    1 BED
    $3,418+
    2 BEDS
    $4,658+
    3 BEDS
    $7,291+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,586 - $7,341
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,586 - $7,341

    Elevate

    One Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141
    (857) 361-4059
  23. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $3,442+
    1 BED
    $3,299+
    2 BEDS
    $4,826+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,231 - $5,486
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,299 - $5,554

    Axiom

    33 Rogers Street, Cambridge, MA 02142
    (978) 381-8949
  24. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $3,230+
    1 BED
    $3,505+
    2 BEDS
    $5,026+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,223 - $5,128
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,230 - $5,135

    Prism

    50 Rogers St, Cambridge, MA 02142
    (351) 777-5706
  25. Building Photo - Watermark Kendall East
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,857+
    1 BED
    $4,394+
    2 BEDS
    $5,442+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,837 - $6,657
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,857 - $6,062

    Watermark Kendall East

    250 Kendall St, Cambridge, MA 02142
    (857) 227-1105
  26. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,300

    22 Concord Ave

    22 Concord Ave, Cambridge, MA 02138
    (617) 304-4036
  27. 1 BED
    $3,200+
    2 BEDS
    $3,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,875 - $4,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,200 - $3,300

    Forest Court

    16 Forest St, Cambridge, MA 02140
    (781) 574-8949
  28. STUDIO
    $3,017+
    1 BED
    $3,826+
    2 BEDS
    $5,042+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,017 - $17,858
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,017 - $5,823

    Twenty|20

    20 Child St, Cambridge, MA 02141
    (781) 782-2937
  29. STUDIO
    $3,087+
    1 BED
    $3,410+
    2 BEDS
    $5,363+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,087 - $17,190
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,087 - $6,299
    - 12 Month Lease

    Proto Kendall Square

    88 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142
    (781) 570-5795
  30. STUDIO
    $2,724+
    1 BED
    $3,000+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,724 - $3,727
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,724 - $3,137

    Walden Park

    205 Walden St, Cambridge, MA 02140
    (857) 763-4276
  31. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,898+
    1 BED
    $3,628+
    2 BEDS
    $4,268+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,840 - $4,715
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$2,898 - $4,773

    AVA North Point

    2 Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141
    (857) 971-8987
Showing 42 of 499 results, Page 1 of 12

Cambridge at a Glance

Average Rent

$3,391
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Cambridge
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Cambridge

Cambridge, MA Apartments for Rent

Cambridge sits just across the Charles River from Boston and serves as home to both Harvard University and MIT, making it one of the world's premier academic centers. Anyone searching for apartments for rent in Cambridge will discover a compact 8-square-mile city filled with historic architecture, cutting-edge tech companies, and a lively intellectual energy. Founded in 1630 during colonial times, Cambridge played a pivotal role in the American Revolution. Today, the city preserves its heritage through restored Victorian buildings standing alongside modern apartment communities.

Renting in Cambridge means choosing from distinctive neighborhoods, each offering its own personality. Harvard Square buzzes with independent bookstores and cozy cafes, while Kendall Square has transformed into a global technology and research powerhouse. Central Square and East Cambridge offer additional residential choices near great shopping and dining spots. The city's network of bike paths and walkable streets makes getting around a breeze, plus the MBTA subway links residents to Boston and beyond via stops at Kendall Square, Harvard Square, and Porter Square. For outdoor enthusiasts, the Charles River Esplanade and Fresh Pond Reservation's 162 acres of trails provide nearby escapes. With a median household income of $115,846 and abundant jobs in education, technology, and research, Cambridge draws renters who want a walkable community with easy access to cultural gems like the Harvard Art Museum and MIT Museum.