Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Cambridge, MA with Washer & Dryer

1,572 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $3,009+
    1 BED
    $3,785+
    2 BEDS
    $4,765+
    3 BEDS
    $5,531+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,910 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Total Monthly Price$3,009 - $9,021

    Park 151

    151 N First St, Cambridge, MA 02141
    (857) 349-5932
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,000+
    1 BED
    $3,100+
    2 BEDS
    $4,350+
    Plus Fees

    603 Concord

    603 Concord Ave, Cambridge, MA 02138
    (781) 230-6106
  3. Price Drop. $674 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,351+
    1 BED
    $3,440+
    2 BEDS
    $4,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,351 - $16,476
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,351 - $4,715

    Chroma

    240 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139
    (857) 214-2246
  4. 1 BED
    $3,595+
    2 BEDS
    $5,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,595 - $5,200
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,595 - $5,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Wyeth

    120-124 Rindge Ave, Cambridge, MA 02140
    (857) 587-1963
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $3,230+
    1 BED
    $3,932+
    2 BEDS
    $4,972+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,162 - $5,356
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,230 - $5,424

    Vivo

    270 Third Street, Cambridge, MA 02142
    (857) 349-9479
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,505+
    1 BED
    $2,596+
    2 BEDS
    $3,690+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,505 - $10,623
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,505 - $3,865

    Tempo Cambridge

    203 Concord Tpke, Cambridge, MA 02140
    (857) 424-0928
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $3,087+
    1 BED
    $3,210+
    2 BEDS
    $4,316+
    3 BEDS
    $5,771+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,087 - $8,060
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,087 - $5,946

    Urbane at Alewife

    50 Cambridgepark Dr, Cambridge, MA 02140
    (781) 549-3218
  8. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,751+
    1 BED
    $2,955+
    2 BEDS
    $3,954+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,751 - $8,324
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,751 - $4,515

    Atmark Cambridge

    80 Fawcett St, Cambridge, MA 02138
    (857) 799-3859
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $2,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $2,450

    Cambridge Ivy Inn

    50-52 Irving St, Cambridge, MA 02138
    (857) 858-6246
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,655+
    1 BED
    $2,555+
    2 BEDS
    $3,785+
    3 BEDS
    $4,545+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,555 - $5,385
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,555 - $5,385

    The Royal Belmont

    375 Acorn Park Dr, Belmont, MA 02478
    (857) 453-8483
  11. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,750+
    1 BED
    $3,350+
    2 BEDS
    $4,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,750 - $4,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,750 - $4,650

    Verge Residences

    20 Medford St, Somerville, MA 02143
    (617) 500-0313
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $3,585+
    2 BEDS
    $4,767+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,585 - $6,277
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,585 - $6,001

    Watermark Kendall West

    350 3rd St, Cambridge, MA 02142
    (781) 678-8222
  13. STUDIO
    $3,118+
    1 BED
    $3,253+
    2 BEDS
    $4,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,118 - $7,414
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,118 - $4,600

    Cambridge Park Apartments

    30 Cambridge Park Dr, Cambridge, MA 02140
    (781) 430-4368
  14. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $3,442+
    1 BED
    $3,427+
    2 BEDS
    $4,826+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,359 - $5,486
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,427 - $5,554

    Axiom

    33 Rogers Street, Cambridge, MA 02142
    (978) 381-8949
  15. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,808+
    1 BED
    $2,980+
    2 BEDS
    $3,741+
    3 BEDS
    $5,622+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,553 - $7,105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,808 - $7,105

    Market Central

    425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139
    (781) 808-2120
  16. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,990+
    1 BED
    $3,505+
    2 BEDS
    $5,026+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,983 - $5,128
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,990 - $5,135

    Prism

    50 Rogers St, Cambridge, MA 02142
    (351) 777-5706
  17. Price Drop. $865 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,567+
    1 BED
    $2,820+
    2 BEDS
    $3,715+
    3 BEDS
    $5,716+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,567 - $10,251
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,567 - $5,834

    The Laurent

    55 Wheeler St, Cambridge, MA 02138
    (339) 224-5358
  18. Price Drop. $462 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,616+
    1 BED
    $3,620+
    2 BEDS
    $4,658+
    3 BEDS
    $7,291+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,616 - $7,291
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,616 - $7,291

    Elevate

    One Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141
    (857) 361-4059
  19. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $3,363+
    1 BED
    $3,585+
    2 BEDS
    $5,190+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,363 - $6,681
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,363 - $5,716

    Third Square

    285 3rd St, Cambridge, MA 02142
    (857) 776-0340
  20. Good Value
    1 BED
    $3,010+
    2 BEDS
    $4,320+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,010 - $5,510
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,010 - $4,650

    Lofts at Kendall Square

    195 Binney St, Cambridge, MA 02142
    (857) 297-4017
  21. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,900+
    2 BEDS
    $3,950+
    3 BEDS
    $4,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900 - $4,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,900 - $4,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Brook Luxury Apartments of Cambridge

    95 Fawcett St, Cambridge, MA 02138
    (802) 992-1777
  22. Building Photo - 22 Concord Ave
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,300

    22 Concord Ave

    22 Concord Ave, Cambridge, MA 02138
    (617) 304-4036
  23. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,853+
    1 BED
    $3,473+
    2 BEDS
    $4,448+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,795 - $4,605
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$2,853 - $4,663

    AVA North Point

    2 Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141
    (857) 971-8987
  24. STUDIO
    $3,285+
    1 BED
    $3,911+
    2 BEDS
    $5,233+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,285 - $20,765
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,285 - $6,014

    Twenty|20

    20 Child St, Cambridge, MA 02141
    (781) 782-2937
  25. STUDIO
    $3,128+
    1 BED
    $3,491+
    2 BEDS
    $5,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,128 - $17,383
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,128 - $6,369
    - 12 Month Lease

    Proto Kendall Square

    88 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142
    (781) 570-5795
  26. 1 BED
    $3,200+
    2 BEDS
    $3,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,875 - $4,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,200 - $3,400

    Forest Court

    16 Forest St, Cambridge, MA 02140
    (781) 574-8949
Showing 42 of 534 results, Page 1 of 13

Cambridge at a Glance

Average Rent

$3,388
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Cambridge
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Cambridge

Cambridge, MA Apartments for Rent

Cambridge sits just across the Charles River from Boston and serves as home to both Harvard University and MIT, making it one of the world's premier academic centers. Anyone searching for apartments for rent in Cambridge will discover a compact 8-square-mile city filled with historic architecture, cutting-edge tech companies, and a lively intellectual energy. Founded in 1630 during colonial times, Cambridge played a pivotal role in the American Revolution. Today, the city preserves its heritage through restored Victorian buildings standing alongside modern apartment communities.