Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in South End Boston
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$5,864Base Rent$5,852 - $6,522Required Monthly Fees$12Total Monthly Price$5,864 - $6,534
-
Rent Special
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$4,943Base Rent$4,933 - $5,962Required Monthly Fees$10 - $15Total Monthly Price$4,943 - $5,977
Garrison Square
32-32 Garrison St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$4,700Base Rent$4,700 - $6,455Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,700 - $5,090
James and Harrison Court
45 E Newton St, Boston, MA 02118 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$5,372Base Rent$5,372 - $6,037Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$5,372 - $6,037
The Smith
89 E Dedham St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$5,100
The Greenhouse Apartments
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$4,825Base Rent$4,825 - $6,180Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,825 - $5,190
Troy Boston
55 Traveler St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Good Value
-
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$4,300Base Rent$4,300 - $5,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,300 - $5,100- 12 Month Lease
Piano Craft Guild
791 Tremont St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,790Base Rent$5,350Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,790150 Huntington Ave Unit PL FL2-ID410
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$4,930Base Rent$4,930 - $6,065Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,930 - $5,065Girard
50 Malden St, Boston, MA 02118 -
-
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$3,999
The Melnea Residences
431 Melnea Cass Blvd, Boston, MA 02119 -
-
-
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,200
659 Massachusetts Ave Unit 7
659 Massachusetts Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Rent Special -
Exceptional Value -
Exceptional Value
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$6,500
The Colonnade Residences
118 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02116 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,965Base Rent$4,722Required Monthly Fees$243Total Monthly Price$4,965160 E Berkeley St Unit SI ID1343272P
160 E Berkeley St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$12,708Base Rent$12,083Required Monthly Fees$625Total Monthly Price$12,708
36 Traveler St Unit SI ID1533536P
36 Traveler St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$10,080Base Rent$9,589Required Monthly Fees$491Total Monthly Price$10,080
1002 Tremont St Unit SI FL1-ID1237929P
1002 Tremont St, Boston, MA 02120 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,258Base Rent$7,854Required Monthly Fees$404Total Monthly Price$8,258
1008 Tremont St Unit SI FL1-ID1237934P
1008 Tremont St, Boston, MA 02120 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,535Base Rent$8,118Required Monthly Fees$417Total Monthly Price$8,535
1008 Tremont St Unit SI FL1-ID1237954P
1008 Tremont St, Boston, MA 02120 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,635Base Rent$4,220Required Monthly Fees$415Total Monthly Price$4,635
14 Union Pk St Unit SI FL2-ID460
14 Union Pk St, Boston, MA 02118 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,975538 Massachusetts Ave Unit 3
538 Massachusetts Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,400160 E Berkeley St Unit 310
160 E Berkeley St, Boston, MA 02118 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,450Base Rent$3,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,450- 12 Month Lease93 E Brookline St Unit 2
93 E Brookline St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$6,232Base Rent$5,929Required Monthly Fees$303Total Monthly Price$6,232601 Albany St Unit SI ID1240401P
601 Albany St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$9,434Base Rent$8,979Required Monthly Fees$455Total Monthly Price$9,434160 E Berkeley St Unit SI ID1343278P
160 E Berkeley St, Boston, MA 02118 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,50042 Worcester Square Unit 12
42 Worcester Square, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,232Base Rent$5,929Required Monthly Fees$303Total Monthly Price$6,232
601 Albany St Unit SI ID1240336P
601 Albany St, Boston, MA 02118 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,200
659 Massachusetts Ave Unit 7
659 Massachusetts Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,450Base Rent$6,010Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,450
150 Huntington Ave Unit SI FL2-ID1169
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,300Base Rent$4,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,300- 12 Month Lease775 Tremont St
775 Tremont St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,330Base Rent$4,330Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,330- 12 Month Lease56 Wareham St
56 Wareham St, Boston, MA 02118
Boston at a Glance
South End Boston Neighborhood in Boston, MA
So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in South End Boston. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in South End Boston.
With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 180 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.