Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in South End Boston
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,099+1 BED$3,417+2 BEDS$5,864+Base Rent$3,087 - $6,522Required Monthly Fees$12Total Monthly Price$3,099 - $6,534
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$4,103+2 BEDS$4,943+Base Rent$4,093 - $5,962Required Monthly Fees$10 - $15Total Monthly Price$4,103 - $5,977
Garrison Square
32-32 Garrison St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,285+1 BED$3,575+2 BEDS$4,700+Base Rent$3,285 - $6,455Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,285 - $5,090
James and Harrison Court
45 E Newton St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,230+1 BED$3,534+2 BEDS$5,372+3 BEDS$7,755+Base Rent$3,230 - $8,769Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,230 - $8,769
The Smith
89 E Dedham St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,840+1 BED$3,485+2 BEDS$4,825+Base Rent$2,840 - $6,180Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,840 - $5,190
Troy Boston
55 Traveler St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Price Drop. $321 OffPlus FeesSTUDIO$2,360+1 BED$3,941+2 BEDS$3,705+3 BEDS$1,304+
7INK
217 Albany St, Boston, MA 02118 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,790Base Rent$5,350Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,790150 Huntington Ave Unit PL FL2-ID410
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,535+2 BEDS$4,930+Base Rent$3,535 - $6,065Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,535 - $5,065Girard
50 Malden St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,790+2 BEDS$3,999+
The Melnea Residences
431 Melnea Cass Blvd, Boston, MA 02119 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$2,790+1 BED$3,275+2 BEDS$4,300+
FLAT 9 at WHITTIER
100 Cabot St, Boston, MA 02120 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,227Base Rent$7,830Required Monthly Fees$397Total Monthly Price$8,227
345 Harrison Ave Unit GO ID1039874P
345 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,775Base Rent$5,400Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,775
89 E Dedham St Unit GO FL7-ID494
89 E Dedham St, Boston, MA 02118 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,200
659 Massachusetts Ave Unit 7
659 Massachusetts Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees1 BED$2,655+2 BEDS$3,655+3 BEDS$5,125+Metro Rentals, LLC
1 Nassau St, Boston, MA 02111 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$6,500The Colonnade Residences
118 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02116 -
3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$5,350658 Massachusetts Ave Unit 5
658 Massachusetts Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$6,921Base Rent$6,591Required Monthly Fees$330Total Monthly Price$6,92144 Concord Sq Unit SI ID1512195P
44 Concord Sq, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$7,363Base Rent$7,012Required Monthly Fees$351Total Monthly Price$7,36344 Concord Sq Unit SI ID1512187P
44 Concord Sq, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,310Base Rent$3,950Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,31089 E Dedham St Unit SI FL2-ID613
89 E Dedham St, Boston, MA 02118 -
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$12,708Base Rent$12,083Required Monthly Fees$625Total Monthly Price$12,70836 Traveler St Unit SI ID1533536P
36 Traveler St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,219Base Rent$4,962Required Monthly Fees$257Total Monthly Price$5,21916 St George St Unit SI FL1-ID1238075P
16 St George St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,430Base Rent$4,070Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,430300 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL2-ID952
300 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$10,080Base Rent$9,589Required Monthly Fees$491Total Monthly Price$10,0801002 Tremont St Unit SI FL1-ID1237929P
1002 Tremont St, Boston, MA 02120 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,420Base Rent$3,060Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$3,420390 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL5-ID1047
390 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,705Base Rent$4,330Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,705
390 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL7-ID1022
390 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,258Base Rent$7,854Required Monthly Fees$404Total Monthly Price$8,258
1008 Tremont St Unit SI FL1-ID1237934P
1008 Tremont St, Boston, MA 02120 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,475Base Rent$5,100Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,475
390 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL6-ID1326
390 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,820Base Rent$3,460Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$3,820345 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL9-ID1151
345 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,535Base Rent$8,118Required Monthly Fees$417Total Monthly Price$8,5351008 Tremont St Unit SI FL1-ID1237954P
1008 Tremont St, Boston, MA 02120 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,795Base Rent$4,420Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,795
89 E Dedham St Unit SI FL3-ID1198
89 E Dedham St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,675Base Rent$4,300Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,675
45 E Newton St Unit SI FL1-ID467
45 E Newton St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,515Base Rent$3,140Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$3,515
345 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL2-ID548
345 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,555Base Rent$4,180Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,555
345 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL7-ID865
345 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,390Base Rent$4,030Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,390
350 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL2-ID555
350 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,975538 Massachusetts Ave Unit 3
538 Massachusetts Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Boston at a Glance
South End Boston Neighborhood in Boston, MA Pet-Friendly Apartments
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in South End Boston, Boston so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Southern Mattapan 695 Sq Ft $2,158/mo
- Eagle Hill 1,597 Sq Ft $2,229/mo
- Sav-Mor 5,164 Sq Ft $2,241/mo
- West Street-River Street 761 Sq Ft $2,286/mo
- Dudley-Brunswick King 4,055 Sq Ft $2,289/mo
- Stony Brook-Cleary Square 1,143 Sq Ft $2,301/mo
- Washington Park 3,509 Sq Ft $2,314/mo
- Metropolitan Hill-Beech St 1,113 Sq Ft $2,315/mo
- Lower Roxbury 4,336 Sq Ft $2,430/mo
- St Marks 4,172 Sq Ft $2,556/mo