Furnished Apartments for Rent in South End Boston
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,099+1 BED$3,417+2 BEDS$5,864+Base Rent$3,087 - $6,522Required Monthly Fees$12Total Monthly Price$3,099 - $6,534
-
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,954+3 BEDS$1,999+4 BEDS$2,304+
Lightview
744 Columbus Ave, Boston, MA 02120 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$4,103+2 BEDS$4,943+Base Rent$4,093 - $5,962Required Monthly Fees$10 - $15Total Monthly Price$4,103 - $5,977
Garrison Square
32-32 Garrison St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,230+1 BED$3,534+2 BEDS$5,372+3 BEDS$7,755+Base Rent$3,230 - $8,769Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,230 - $8,769
The Smith
89 E Dedham St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$3,325+2 BEDS$5,100+3 BEDS$5,895+
The Greenhouse Apartments
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Price Drop. $321 OffPlus FeesSTUDIO$2,360+1 BED$3,941+2 BEDS$3,705+3 BEDS$1,304+
7INK
217 Albany St, Boston, MA 02118 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,790Base Rent$5,350Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,790150 Huntington Ave Unit PL FL2-ID410
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,790+2 BEDS$3,999+The Melnea Residences
431 Melnea Cass Blvd, Boston, MA 02119 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,227Base Rent$7,830Required Monthly Fees$397Total Monthly Price$8,227
345 Harrison Ave Unit GO ID1039874P
345 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,775Base Rent$5,400Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,775
89 E Dedham St Unit GO FL7-ID494
89 E Dedham St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$6,500The Colonnade Residences
118 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$6,921Base Rent$6,591Required Monthly Fees$330Total Monthly Price$6,92144 Concord Sq Unit SI ID1512195P
44 Concord Sq, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$7,363Base Rent$7,012Required Monthly Fees$351Total Monthly Price$7,36344 Concord Sq Unit SI ID1512187P
44 Concord Sq, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,965Base Rent$4,722Required Monthly Fees$243Total Monthly Price$4,965
160 E Berkeley St Unit SI ID1343272P
160 E Berkeley St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$7,160Base Rent$6,813Required Monthly Fees$347Total Monthly Price$7,160160 E Berkeley St Unit SI ID1240308P
160 E Berkeley St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,310Base Rent$3,950Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,31089 E Dedham St Unit SI FL2-ID613
89 E Dedham St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$12,708Base Rent$12,083Required Monthly Fees$625Total Monthly Price$12,70836 Traveler St Unit SI ID1533536P
36 Traveler St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,219Base Rent$4,962Required Monthly Fees$257Total Monthly Price$5,21916 St George St Unit SI FL1-ID1238075P
16 St George St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,430Base Rent$4,070Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,430300 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL2-ID952
300 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$10,080Base Rent$9,589Required Monthly Fees$491Total Monthly Price$10,0801002 Tremont St Unit SI FL1-ID1237929P
1002 Tremont St, Boston, MA 02120 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,420Base Rent$3,060Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$3,420
390 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL5-ID1047
390 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,705Base Rent$4,330Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,705390 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL7-ID1022
390 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,258Base Rent$7,854Required Monthly Fees$404Total Monthly Price$8,2581008 Tremont St Unit SI FL1-ID1237934P
1008 Tremont St, Boston, MA 02120 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,475Base Rent$5,100Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,475
390 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL6-ID1326
390 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,820Base Rent$3,460Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$3,820
345 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL9-ID1151
345 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,535Base Rent$8,118Required Monthly Fees$417Total Monthly Price$8,535
1008 Tremont St Unit SI FL1-ID1237954P
1008 Tremont St, Boston, MA 02120 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,795Base Rent$4,420Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,79589 E Dedham St Unit SI FL3-ID1198
89 E Dedham St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$9,943Base Rent$9,463Required Monthly Fees$480Total Monthly Price$9,943160 E Berkeley St Unit SI ID1343273P
160 E Berkeley St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,675Base Rent$4,300Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,675
45 E Newton St Unit SI FL1-ID467
45 E Newton St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,515Base Rent$3,140Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$3,515
345 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL2-ID548
345 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,635Base Rent$4,220Required Monthly Fees$415Total Monthly Price$4,635
14 Union Pk St Unit SI FL2-ID460
14 Union Pk St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,555Base Rent$4,180Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,555
345 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL7-ID865
345 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,390Base Rent$4,030Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,390
350 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL2-ID555
350 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$6,232Base Rent$5,929Required Monthly Fees$303Total Monthly Price$6,232601 Albany St Unit SI ID1240401P
601 Albany St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$9,434Base Rent$8,979Required Monthly Fees$455Total Monthly Price$9,434160 E Berkeley St Unit SI ID1343278P
160 E Berkeley St, Boston, MA 02118 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,232Base Rent$5,929Required Monthly Fees$303Total Monthly Price$6,232601 Albany St Unit SI ID1240336P
601 Albany St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,235Base Rent$3,860Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,235150 Huntington Ave Unit SI FL5-ID1182
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,075Base Rent$4,700Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,075150 Huntington Ave Unit SI FL11-ID1184
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,450Base Rent$6,010Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,450
150 Huntington Ave Unit SI FL2-ID1169
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,835Base Rent$4,460Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,835
7 Harcourt St Unit SI FL1-ID896
7 Harcourt St, Boston, MA 02116
Boston at a Glance
South End Boston Neighborhood in Boston, MA
You'll find various furnished apartments for rent in South End Boston on Apartment Finder. Furnished apartments are great rental options for those who move frequently, those in between housing arrangements, or those looking for a secondary residence. With a furnished rental, you won't have to purchase or move furniture before settling into your new place. However, there are a few things to consider when looking for a furnished South End Boston apartment.
There are a few different types of furnished rentals you should be familiar with. A fully furnished apartment, often called a turnkey apartment, comes with everything you need, right down to the silverware, linens, and towels. A furnished apartment usually provides furniture like a couch, beds, a coffee table, a dining table and chairs, and kitchen appliances. It will also include various décor items, such as lamps and mirrors. A semi-furnished apartment contains only essential furniture and appliances.
A furnished apartment typically costs a bit more than an unfurnished rental. The property owner will consider things like convenience and wear and tear when pricing the unit. They'll likely have to replace some furniture when you move out, so they'll work that into the rent price. Overall, you can expect to pay about 40 percent more than you would for an unfurnished apartment. You could also encounter higher security deposits. If you decide the convenience of a furnished apartment outweighs the cost, search through these furnished apartments in South End Boston, Boston to find yours today.