Luxury Apartments for Rent in Boston, MA
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,640Base Rent$4,280Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,640 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,730Base Rent$4,360Required Monthly Fees$370Total Monthly Price$4,730399 Congress St Unit SI FL14-ID1123
399 Congress St, Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,420Base Rent$5,980Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,420
1 Nashua St Unit SI FL23-ID3282A
1 Nashua St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,820Base Rent$3,460Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$3,820
345 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL9-ID1151
345 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,227Base Rent$7,830Required Monthly Fees$397Total Monthly Price$8,227
345 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1049987P
345 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,912Base Rent$7,530Required Monthly Fees$382Total Monthly Price$7,912
40 E Pier Dr Unit SI ID1039832P
40 E Pier Dr, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$12,168Base Rent$11,583Required Monthly Fees$585Total Monthly Price$12,168
8 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1039875P
8 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02111 -
345 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1039874P
345 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$9,550Base Rent$9,090Required Monthly Fees$460Total Monthly Price$9,550
100 Pier 4 Blvd. Unit SI ID1039879P
100 Pier 4 Blvd., Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$5,675Base Rent$5,400Required Monthly Fees$275Total Monthly Price$5,67540 E Pier Dr Unit SI ID1039904P
40 E Pier Dr, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$5,675Base Rent$5,400Required Monthly Fees$275Total Monthly Price$5,67540 E Pier Dr Unit SI ID1039906P
40 E Pier Dr, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$12,168Base Rent$11,583Required Monthly Fees$585Total Monthly Price$12,1688 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1040114P
8 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$5,928Base Rent$5,641Required Monthly Fees$287Total Monthly Price$5,9288 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1040131P
8 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,227Base Rent$7,830Required Monthly Fees$397Total Monthly Price$8,2278 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1040134P
8 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$5,928Base Rent$5,641Required Monthly Fees$287Total Monthly Price$5,9288 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1040138P
8 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,227Base Rent$7,830Required Monthly Fees$397Total Monthly Price$8,2278 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1040142P
8 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,296Base Rent$7,896Required Monthly Fees$400Total Monthly Price$8,296100 Pier 4 Blvd. Unit SI ID1040165P
100 Pier 4 Blvd., Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,277Base Rent$5,010Required Monthly Fees$267Total Monthly Price$5,27719 Battery St Unit SI FL1-ID1050377P
19 Battery St, Boston, MA 02109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$6,938Base Rent$6,592Required Monthly Fees$346Total Monthly Price$6,938
131 Seaport Blvd Unit SI FL7-ID1050355P
131 Seaport Blvd, Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,069Base Rent$6,717Required Monthly Fees$352Total Monthly Price$7,069
50 Causeway St Unit SI FL32-ID1050443P
50 Causeway St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,740Base Rent$6,300Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,740
1350 Boylston St Unit SI FL8-ID1116
1350 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,296Base Rent$7,896Required Monthly Fees$400Total Monthly Price$8,296
100 Pier 4 Blvd. Unit SI ID1048695P
100 Pier 4 Blvd., Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,181Base Rent$6,824Required Monthly Fees$357Total Monthly Price$7,181
131 Seaport Blvd Unit SI FL15-ID1050342P
131 Seaport Blvd, Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$12,042Base Rent$11,455Required Monthly Fees$587Total Monthly Price$12,042
345 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1029677P
345 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,460Base Rent$6,020Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,460
150 Huntington Ave Unit SI FL2-ID1169
150 Huntington Ave, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,087Base Rent$6,734Required Monthly Fees$353Total Monthly Price$7,087
5 Fan Pier Boulevard Unit SI FL16-ID1094301P
5 Fan Pier Boulevard, Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$5,140Base Rent$4,700Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,140
161 Washington St Unit SI FL5-ID1187
161 Washington St, Boston, MA 02135 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,888Base Rent$4,650Required Monthly Fees$238Total Monthly Price$4,888
280 Western Ave Unit SI ID1240300P
280 Western Ave, Boston, MA 02134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,940Base Rent$4,699Required Monthly Fees$241Total Monthly Price$4,940
280 Western Ave Unit SI ID1240298P
280 Western Ave, Boston, MA 02134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,629Base Rent$4,403Required Monthly Fees$226Total Monthly Price$4,629
280 Western Ave Unit SI ID1240296P
280 Western Ave, Boston, MA 02134 -
280 Western Ave Unit SI ID1240297P
280 Western Ave, Boston, MA 02134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,600Base Rent$3,423Required Monthly Fees$177Total Monthly Price$3,600
8 Winter Pl Unit SI ID1240339P
8 Winter Pl, Boston, MA 02108 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,382Base Rent$4,167Required Monthly Fees$215Total Monthly Price$4,382
8 Winter Pl Unit SI ID1240340P
8 Winter Pl, Boston, MA 02108 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,770Base Rent$7,394Required Monthly Fees$376Total Monthly Price$7,770
60-62-62 Boylston St Unit SI FL1-ID1240417P
60-62-62 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,171Base Rent$3,966Required Monthly Fees$205Total Monthly Price$4,171
60-62-62 Boylston St Unit SI ID1240414P
60-62-62 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,120Base Rent$4,680Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,120
181 Washington St Unit SI FL4-ID1188
181 Washington St, Boston, MA 02135 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,171Base Rent$4,919Required Monthly Fees$252Total Monthly Price$5,171
280 Western Ave Unit SI ID1240274P
280 Western Ave, Boston, MA 02134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,881Base Rent$7,490Required Monthly Fees$391Total Monthly Price$7,881244 Hanover St Unit SI FL2-ID1241275P
244 Hanover St, Boston, MA 02113 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$9,410Base Rent$8,945Required Monthly Fees$465Total Monthly Price$9,410677-679-679 Washington St Unit SI ID1252103P
677-679-679 Washington St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$12,153Base Rent$11,552Required Monthly Fees$601Total Monthly Price$12,153212 Stuart St Unit SI ID1252095P
212 Stuart St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$23,259Base Rent$22,122Required Monthly Fees$1,137Total Monthly Price$23,25999 Kneeland St Unit SI ID1252112P
99 Kneeland St, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$9,573Base Rent$9,102Required Monthly Fees$471Total Monthly Price$9,57399 Kneeland St Unit SI ID1252106P
99 Kneeland St, Boston, MA 02111
Boston at a Glance
Renting in Boston
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 477 Sq Ft $2,952 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 695 Sq Ft $3,585 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 972 Sq Ft $4,473 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,210 Sq Ft $5,886 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,162 Sq Ft $4,709 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Eagle Hill 829 Sq Ft $2,108/mo
- Washington Park 1,370 Sq Ft $2,207/mo
- Sav-Mor 2,768 Sq Ft $2,225/mo
- West Street-River Street 814 Sq Ft $2,273/mo
- Stony Brook-Cleary Square 1,328 Sq Ft $2,286/mo
- Dudley-Brunswick King 3,907 Sq Ft $2,366/mo
- Metropolitan Hill-Beech St 1,510 Sq Ft $2,367/mo
- St Marks 2,347 Sq Ft $2,390/mo
- Lower Roxbury 2,288 Sq Ft $2,416/mo
- Francis St-Fenwood Rd District 2,518 Sq Ft $2,477/mo