Furnished Apartments for Rent in Boston, MA
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,670Base Rent$5,230Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,670 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,940Base Rent$2,500Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$2,940152 Liverpool St Unit SI FL4-ID1126
152 Liverpool St, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,130Base Rent$2,760Required Monthly Fees$370Total Monthly Price$3,130
152 Liverpool St Unit SI FL2-ID1125
152 Liverpool St, Boston, MA 02128 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,025Base Rent$3,650Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,025
44 Bromfield St Unit SI FL6-ID1313
44 Bromfield St, Boston, MA 02108 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,820Base Rent$3,460Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$3,820
345 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL9-ID1151
345 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,380Base Rent$4,020Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$4,380
1260 Boylston St Unit SI FL12-ID957
1260 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,493Base Rent$5,226Required Monthly Fees$267Total Monthly Price$5,493
280 Western Ave Unit SI ID1240300P
280 Western Ave, Boston, MA 02134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,635Base Rent$3,260Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$3,635
1575 Tremont St Unit SI FL4-ID1268
1575 Tremont St, Boston, MA 02120 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,524Base Rent$5,255Required Monthly Fees$269Total Monthly Price$5,524
60-62-62 Boylston St Unit SI ID1240414P
60-62-62 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,061Base Rent$7,663Required Monthly Fees$398Total Monthly Price$8,061
131 Seaport Blvd Unit SI FL8-ID1050366P
131 Seaport Blvd, Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$5,014Base Rent$4,770Required Monthly Fees$244Total Monthly Price$5,014
280 Western Ave Unit SI ID1240296P
280 Western Ave, Boston, MA 02134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,256Base Rent$5,952Required Monthly Fees$304Total Monthly Price$6,256
280 Western Ave Unit SI ID1240272P
280 Western Ave, Boston, MA 02134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,880Base Rent$2,520Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$2,880
170 Parker Hill Ave Unit SI FL1-ID1081
170 Parker Hill Ave, Boston, MA 02120 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,365Base Rent$6,990Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$7,36577 Exeter St Unit SI FL7-ID6156A
77 Exeter St, Boston, MA 02199 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,515Base Rent$5,140Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,5151350 Boylston St Unit SI FL11-ID1027
1350 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$23,789Base Rent$22,633Required Monthly Fees$1,156Total Monthly Price$23,78956 Beach St Unit SI ID1342420P
56 Beach St, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$6,886Base Rent$6,558Required Monthly Fees$328Total Monthly Price$6,886
44 Concord Sq Unit SI ID1512195P
44 Concord Sq, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$7,338Base Rent$6,988Required Monthly Fees$350Total Monthly Price$7,338
44 Concord Sq Unit SI ID1512187P
44 Concord Sq, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,235Base Rent$2,860Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$3,235
538 E Broadway Unit SI FL1-ID473
538 E Broadway, Boston, MA 02127 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,515Base Rent$3,140Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$3,515
345 Harrison Ave Unit SI FL2-ID548
345 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,850Base Rent$3,490Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$3,850
271 Dartmouth St Unit SI FL3-ID331
271 Dartmouth St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,915Base Rent$3,560Required Monthly Fees$355Total Monthly Price$3,915
26 W Broadway Unit SI FL6-ID580
26 W Broadway, Boston, MA 02127 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,410Base Rent$3,970Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$4,410
270 Babcock St Unit SI FL1-ID823
270 Babcock St, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,815Base Rent$4,460Required Monthly Fees$355Total Monthly Price$4,815
181 Washington St Unit SI FL4-ID431
181 Washington St, Boston, MA 02135 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,385Base Rent$3,010Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$3,385
538 E Broadway Unit SI FL4-ID474
538 E Broadway, Boston, MA 02127 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,405Base Rent$5,030Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,405
101 Canal St Unit SI FL4-ID543
101 Canal St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,535Base Rent$4,160Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,535
10 Emerson Pl Unit SI FL7-ID495
10 Emerson Pl, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,355Base Rent$3,980Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,355
226 Newbury St Unit SI FL4-ID753
226 Newbury St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,635Base Rent$4,220Required Monthly Fees$415Total Monthly Price$4,635
14 Union Pk St Unit SI FL2-ID460
14 Union Pk St, Boston, MA 02118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,450Base Rent$4,010Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$4,450
30 Iroquois St Unit SI FL1-ID651
30 Iroquois St, Boston, MA 02120 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,675Base Rent$4,300Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,675
45 E Newton St Unit SI FL1-ID467
45 E Newton St, Boston, MA 02118 -
11 Hereford St Unit SI FL3-ID556
11 Hereford St, Boston, MA 02115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,105Base Rent$2,730Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$3,105
6 Whittier Pl Unit SI FL10-ID288
6 Whittier Pl, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,795Base Rent$4,420Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,795
10 Emerson Pl Unit SI FL4-ID499
10 Emerson Pl, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$5,135Base Rent$4,720Required Monthly Fees$415Total Monthly Price$5,135
14 Derne St Unit SI FL2-ID826
14 Derne St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,585Base Rent$3,170Required Monthly Fees$415Total Monthly Price$3,585
4 Elko St Unit SI FL1-ID271
4 Elko St, Boston, MA 02135 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,830Base Rent$5,390Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,830
1 Emerson Pl Unit SI FL6-ID497
1 Emerson Pl, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,645Base Rent$4,270Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,645
1 Emerson Pl Unit SI FL3-ID498
1 Emerson Pl, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,435Base Rent$3,080Required Monthly Fees$355Total Monthly Price$3,435
85 Myrtle St Unit SI FL3-ID234
85 Myrtle St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,105Base Rent$3,750Required Monthly Fees$355Total Monthly Price$4,105
320 D St Unit SI FL4-ID138
320 D St, Boston, MA 02127 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,965Base Rent$3,590Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$3,965
8 Whittier Pl Unit SI FL17-ID50
8 Whittier Pl, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,135Base Rent$3,760Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,135
230 Newbury St Unit SI FL2-ID600
230 Newbury St, Boston, MA 02116
Boston at a Glance
Renting in Boston
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 477 Sq Ft $2,948 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 696 Sq Ft $3,573 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 970 Sq Ft $4,448 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,210 Sq Ft $5,881 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,167 Sq Ft $4,672 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Southern Mattapan 695 Sq Ft $2,167/mo
- Eagle Hill 1,597 Sq Ft $2,229/mo
- Sav-Mor 5,347 Sq Ft $2,230/mo
- West Street-River Street 761 Sq Ft $2,286/mo
- Dudley-Brunswick King 4,055 Sq Ft $2,289/mo
- Washington Park 3,509 Sq Ft $2,314/mo
- Stony Brook-Cleary Square 1,171 Sq Ft $2,329/mo
- Metropolitan Hill-Beech St 1,136 Sq Ft $2,341/mo
- Lower Roxbury 4,336 Sq Ft $2,430/mo
- St Marks 4,172 Sq Ft $2,556/mo