Furnished Apartments for Rent in Boston, MA
-
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,790+2 BEDS$3,999+ -
1 Month Free -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,128+1 BED$3,491+2 BEDS$4,775+Base Rent$3,128 - $17,383Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,128 - $6,369- 12 Month Lease
Proto Kendall Square
88 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,858+1 BED$3,548+2 BEDS$4,428+Base Rent$2,800 - $4,575Required Monthly Fees$58Total Monthly Price$2,858 - $4,633
AVA North Point
2 Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Discounts
-
Discounts
-
Discounts
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$6,341Base Rent$6,033Required Monthly Fees$308Total Monthly Price$6,341
38 Hichborn St Unit GO ID1319725P
38 Hichborn St, Boston, MA 02135 -
Discounts
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,227Base Rent$7,830Required Monthly Fees$397Total Monthly Price$8,227
345 Harrison Ave Unit GO ID1039874P
345 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118 -
Discounts
-
Discounts
-
Discounts
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,422Base Rent$5,158Required Monthly Fees$264Total Monthly Price$5,422
280 Western Ave Unit GO ID1240306P
280 Western Ave, Boston, MA 02134 -
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 477 Sq Ft $2,948 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 696 Sq Ft $3,573 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 970 Sq Ft $4,448 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,210 Sq Ft $5,881 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,167 Sq Ft $4,672 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Southern Mattapan 695 Sq Ft $2,167/mo
- Eagle Hill 1,597 Sq Ft $2,229/mo
- Sav-Mor 5,347 Sq Ft $2,230/mo
- West Street-River Street 761 Sq Ft $2,286/mo
- Dudley-Brunswick King 4,055 Sq Ft $2,289/mo
- Washington Park 3,509 Sq Ft $2,314/mo
- Stony Brook-Cleary Square 1,171 Sq Ft $2,329/mo
- Metropolitan Hill-Beech St 1,136 Sq Ft $2,341/mo
- Lower Roxbury 4,336 Sq Ft $2,430/mo
- St Marks 4,172 Sq Ft $2,556/mo