Apartments for Rent in Caddo County, LA
-
Rent Special1 BED$850+2 BEDS$800+3 BEDS$1,005+
-
Good Value|1 BED$825+2 BEDS$895+3 BEDS$1,195+
Signature at Southfield Apartments
109 Southfield Rd, Shreveport, LA 71105 -
|1 BED$1,289+2 BEDS$1,410+
Spring Lake Point
9000 W Wilderness Way, Shreveport, LA 71106 -
Price Drop. $125 Off|1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,040+3 BEDS$1,450+
Aspen Apartments
9730 Baird Rd, Shreveport, LA 71118 -
Rent Special|1 BED$935+2 BEDS$1,080+3 BEDS$1,285+
Seasons Apartments
9100 Walker Rd, Shreveport, LA 71118 -
|1 BED$1,397+2 BEDS$1,584+3 BEDS$1,885+
Reflections of Island Park Apartments
2600 Celebration Cove, Shreveport, LA 71105 -
Good Value1 BED$785+2 BEDS$865+3 BEDS$1,075+
The Encore on Kingston
9045 Kingston Rd, Shreveport, LA 71118 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Shreveport
-
Price Drop. $215 Off|1 BED$1,405+2 BEDS$1,761+3 BEDS$2,174+
The Boulders On Fern
8455 Fern Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105 -
1 BED$1,182+2 BEDS$1,587+3 BEDS$1,899+
Riverscape Apartment Homes
1535 River Parkway Blvd, Shreveport, LA 71104 -
|1 BED$1,072+2 BEDS$1,349+3 BEDS$1,416+
Village at Westlake
5610 Buncombe Rd, Shreveport, LA 71129 -
Good Value1 BED$717+2 BEDS$864+3 BEDS$967+
Ashford Park - Bedford Park
9316 Baird Rd, Shreveport, LA 71118 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $236 Off1 BED$954+2 BEDS$1,204+3 BEDS$1,484+
ReNew Towne Oaks
7800 Youree Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105 -
Rent Special1 BED$895+2 BEDS$1,180+3 BEDS$1,365+
Southwood Village
9005 Walker Rd, Shreveport, LA 71118 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,555+
Willows Apartments
1333 Coates Bluff Dr, Shreveport, LA 71104 -
1 BED$785+2 BEDS$850+3 BEDS$1,150+
Castlewood Apartments
2045 Bert Kouns Industrial Loop, Shreveport, LA 71118 -
1 Month Free1 BED$800+2 BEDS$950+3 BEDS$1,205+
Cedar Creek Village
3555 Cedar Creek Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,580+2 BEDS$1,905+3 BEDS$2,150+
Allegra at Shreveport
8740 Youree Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115 -
Good Value1 BED$1,035+2 BEDS$1,270+3 BEDS$1,420+
Sommerset Apartments
7820 Millicent Way, Shreveport, LA 71105 -
Good Value1 BED$895+2 BEDS$1,502+
The Standard Downtown Lofts
509 Market St, Shreveport, LA 71101 -
Price Drop. $100 Off
-
-
Rent Special1 BED$870+2 BEDS$1,140+
Millicent Crossing
8700 Millicent Way, Shreveport, LA 71115 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,045+2 BEDS$1,200+3 BEDS$1,305+
Colonial Plaza Apartments
215 Sand Beach Blvd, Shreveport, LA 71105 -
Price Drop. $220 Off1 BED$1,044+2 BEDS$1,085+3 BEDS$1,275+
Hillside Apartments
9250 Dean Rd, Shreveport, LA 71118 -
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special1 BED$750+2 BEDS$925+3 BEDS$1,150+
Millbrook Apartments
611 E Washington St, Shreveport, LA 71104 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special1 BED$720+2 BEDS$897+
Westwood Village Apartments
6777 Rasberry Ln, Shreveport, LA 71129 -
Rent Special1 BED$785+2 BEDS$885+
Country Crossing Apartments
6260 Greenwood Rd, Shreveport, LA 71119 -
Rent Special
-
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$596+2 BEDS$721+3 BEDS$846+South Pointe Apartments
2601 Silver Pine Blvd, Shreveport, LA 71108 -
Rent Special1 BED$792+2 BEDS$982+
Summer Pointe Apartments
5720 S Lakeshore Dr, Shreveport, LA 71119 -
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$595+1 BED$615+2 BEDS$725+
Fox Trail Apartments
7000 Red Fox Trail, Shreveport, LA 71129 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$725+1 BED$825+2 BEDS$1,035+
River Oaks Apartments
6171 Bert Kouns Industrial Loop, Shreveport, LA 71129 -
1 BED$702+2 BEDS$834+4 BEDS$1,054+
Windsor Housing
2020 N Hearne Ave, Shreveport, LA 71107 -
STUDIO$823+1 BED$1,002+2 BEDS$1,315+
The View Tower
1846 Fairfield Ave, Shreveport, LA 71101 -
-
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Shreveport
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Country Club Hills-Lakeshore 665 Sq Ft $717/mo
- The Residence 751 Sq Ft $734/mo
- Airport/Pines Road 690 Sq Ft $793/mo
- Western Hills and Yarborough 665 Sq Ft $806/mo
- Jenkins Subdiv/Pinecroft Subdiv 712 Sq Ft $869/mo
- Hyde Park/Brookwood/Southern Hills 728 Sq Ft $900/mo