Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Orlando, FL.

Condos under $500 for Rent in Orlando, FL

16,046 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $792 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,649+
    1 BED
    $1,888+
    2 BEDS
    $2,352+
    3 BEDS
    $3,569+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,614 - $3,534
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,649 - $3,569

    Arcadia Dr. Phillips

    6500 Sand Lake Sound Rd, Orlando, FL 32819
    (689) 219-7934
  2. Building Photo - Maris Pointe
    Price Drop. $683 Off
    1 BED
    $1,513+
    2 BEDS
    $1,723+
    3 BEDS
    $1,988+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,301 - $2,389
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $2,224

    Maris Pointe

    5800 Dolphin Dr, Orlando, FL 32822
    (321) 346-7875
  3. Building Photo - The Gallery at Mills Park
    Price Drop. $618 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,646+
    1 BED
    $1,988+
    2 BEDS
    $2,526+
    3 BEDS
    $3,090+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,597 - $3,176
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,646 - $3,225

    The Gallery at Mills Park

    1650 N Mills Ave, Orlando, FL 32803
    (689) 219-7827
  4. Price Drop. $536 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,524+
    2 BEDS
    $1,786+
    3 BEDS
    $3,680+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,409 - $3,565
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$1,524 - $3,680

    The Place on Millenia

    5215 Millenia Blvd, Orlando, FL 32839
    (689) 219-5622
  5. Price Drop. $493 Off
    1 BED
    $1,191+
    2 BEDS
    $1,760+
    3 BEDS
    $2,361+

    Citi Lakes

    12024 Meadowbend Loop, Orlando, FL 32821
    (321) 351-3273
  6. Price Drop. $443 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,647+
    1 BED
    $1,907+
    2 BEDS
    $2,231+
    3 BEDS
    $2,724+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,520 - $3,084
    Required Monthly Fees$127
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,647 - $3,211

    Novel Nona

    11929 Pioneers Way, Orlando, FL 32832
    (321) 710-0945
  7. Building Photo - ARIUM Greenview
    Price Drop. $414 Off
    1 BED
    $1,347+
    2 BEDS
    $1,630+
    3 BEDS
    $2,100+

    ARIUM Greenview

    10649 Bastille Ln, Orlando, FL 32836
  8. Building Photo - Skye at Conway
    Price Drop. $391 Off
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    2 BEDS
    $1,532+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,940
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,306 - $1,987

    Skye at Conway

    3149 Landtree Pl, Orlando, FL 32812
  9. Price Drop. $389 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,967+
    3 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,701 - $2,770
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,800 - $2,869

    Emerald Grove

    13501 Vista Walk Dr, Orlando, FL 32821
    (689) 204-1180
  10. Price Drop. $388 Off
    1 BED
    $1,661+
    2 BEDS
    $2,168+
    3 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,587 - $3,470
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,661 - $3,544

    Halston World Gateway Apartment Homes

    9000 Avenue Pointe Cir, Orlando, FL 32821
    (321) 424-6688
  11. Price Drop. $380 Off
    1 BED
    $1,674+
    2 BEDS
    $1,849+
    3 BEDS
    $2,176+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,572 - $2,250
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,674 - $2,352

    Parks at Hunters Creek

    3000 National Parks Dr, Orlando, FL 32837
    (689) 212-0237
  12. Price Drop. $380 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,483+
    2 BEDS
    $1,893+
    3 BEDS
    $2,330+

    The Hudson

    464 S Kirkman Rd, Orlando, FL 32811
    (689) 220-2074
  13. Price Drop. $380 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,029+
    2 BEDS
    $2,349+
    3 BEDS
    $2,669+

    Aventon Opal

    8097 Poinciana Blvd, Orlando, FL 32821
    (689) 202-4322
  14. Price Drop. $375 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,420+
    2 BEDS
    $1,570+
    3 BEDS
    $1,885+

    Abaco Key

    10712 Mystic Cir, Orlando, FL 32836
    (689) 204-0070
  15. Price Drop. $341 Off
    1 BED
    $1,361+
    2 BEDS
    $1,976+
    3 BEDS
    $2,183+
    4 BEDS
    $2,342+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,328 - $4,764
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $58
    Total Monthly Price$1,361 - $2,762

    Chatham Square

    8150 Chatham Manor Blvd, Orlando, FL 32821
    (407) 543-2853
  16. Price Drop. $311 Off
    1 BED
    $1,842+
    2 BEDS
    $2,215+
    3 BEDS
    $2,655+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $2,670
    Required Monthly Fees$242 - $339
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,842 - $3,009

    Urbana

    4301 Urbana Dr, Orlando, FL 32837
    (689) 204-0046
  17. Price Drop. $310 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,215+
    2 BEDS
    $1,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,440
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,215 - $1,575

    The Landing at East Mil Apartments

    4937 Waterway Ct, Orlando, FL 32839
    (689) 207-3244
  18. Price Drop. $309 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,548+
    2 BEDS
    $1,622+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,486 - $2,606
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,548 - $1,732

    Highpoint Club

    11100 Point Sylvan Cir, Orlando, FL 32825
    (689) 219-8552
  19. Price Drop. $302 Off
    1 BED
    $1,390+
    2 BEDS
    $1,584+
    3 BEDS
    $2,055+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $2,075
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,390 - $2,080

    The Fitzgerald

    4581 S Kirkman Rd, Orlando, FL 32811
    (689) 219-5883
  20. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,808+
    1 BED
    $1,863+
    2 BEDS
    $2,263+
    3 BEDS
    $3,168+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $3,170
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,808 - $3,283

    V by Alta

    10149 Arise Lp, Orlando, FL 32837
    (321) 415-5264

Living & Renting in Orlando

Orlando at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,580
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Orlando
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Orlando

Orlando, FL Condos for Rent

Orlando is Florida's fourth-most populous city and the county seat of Orange County, recognized as one of the world's most-visited destinations with over 75 million annual visitors drawn to its world-famous theme parks and attractions. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Orlando, you'll discover Central Florida's entertainment capital, where Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld create an exciting backdrop of opportunity that attracts renters from across the globe.

Renting in Orlando offers diverse neighborhoods and a strong job market anchored by major employers like Disney, Universal, AdventHealth, and the University of Central Florida. Popular areas like Lake Nona offer modern planned communities with easy access to tech and healthcare jobs, while Downtown Orlando provides walkable high-rise living near restaurants and nightlife. The city's excellent transportation network includes major highways like I-4, the SunRail transit system, and Orlando International Airport, making commutes and travel convenient for residents across the metro area's 120 square miles.

Why Orlando?

  • Home to theme parks like Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and much more