Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Orlando, FL
5,600 Rentals
-
Good Value -
Exceptional Value -
STUDIO$1,123+1 BED$1,206+2 BEDS$1,346+3 BEDS$1,495+
Cypress Landing
5942 Winegard Rd, Orlando, FL 32809 -
-
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,090+3 BEDS$975+4 BEDS$965+
Knights Circle
12440 Golden Knight Cir, Orlando, FL 32817 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$905+4 BEDS$890+
Pointe at Central
2635 College Knight Ct, Orlando, FL 32826 -
Good Value1 BED$1,549+2 BEDS$1,129+3 BEDS$939+4 BEDS$899+
The Aves @ Twelve 100
12100 Sterling University Ln, Orlando, FL 32826 -
STUDIO$840+1 BED$1,318+2 BEDS$1,148+
Sunset Oaks
2909 Burroughs Dr, Orlando, FL 32818 -
1 BED$1,105+2 BEDS$1,331+3 BEDS$1,545+
Pinnacle Cove
525 Pinnacle Cove Blvd, Orlando, FL 32824 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,315+3 BEDS$1,455+4 BEDS$1,099+5 BEDS$1,109+
The Rook
11731 E Colonial Dr, Orlando, FL 32817 -
2 BEDS$1,450+3 BEDS$1,229+4 BEDS$1,149+
Vibe Orlando
3765 Quadrangle Blvd, Orlando, FL 32817 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,219+2 BEDS$1,599+Base Rent$1,219 - $1,599Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,219 - $1,599
Marbella Pointe and Marbella Cove
7528 Marbella Pointe Dr, Orlando, FL 32822 -
Price Drop. $175 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,319+4 BEDS$899+Base Rent$899 - $1,379Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$899 - $1,379
Aperture
12727 E Colonial Dr, Orlando, FL 32826 -
Price Drop. $564 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,308+2 BEDS$1,632+Base Rent$1,270 - $2,238Required Monthly Fees$38Total Monthly Price$1,308 - $1,832
Maris Pointe
5800 Dolphin Dr, Orlando, FL 32822 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,249+3 BEDS$1,480+
Kara West
3024 S Rio Grande Ave, Orlando, FL 32805 -
Price Drop. $188 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,403+2 BEDS$1,452+Base Rent$1,358 - $1,482Required Monthly Fees$45Total Monthly Price$1,403 - $1,527
Parke East
7721 Silverpointe Blvd, Orlando, FL 32822 -
Price Drop. $391 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,097+1 BED$1,214+2 BEDS$1,515+Base Rent$1,047 - $1,703Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$1,097 - $1,753
Sands Orlando
3700 Curry Ford Rd, Orlando, FL 32806 -
Price Drop. $225 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,303+2 BEDS$1,299+Base Rent$1,299 - $1,559Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,299 - $1,559
Fountains at Millenia Apartments
5316 Millenia Blvd, Orlando, FL 32839 -
Price Drop. $243 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,082+1 BED$1,161+Base Rent$992 - $1,472Required Monthly Fees$80 - $115Total Monthly Price$1,082 - $1,182
Enclave at Lake Ellenor
2100 W Oak Ridge Rd, Orlando, FL 32809 -
Price Drop. $269 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,234+1 BED$1,191+2 BEDS$1,360+Base Rent$1,109 - $2,373Required Monthly Fees$82Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,191 - $1,726
The Cornerstone Apartments
2409 S Conway Rd, Orlando, FL 32812 -
Good Value
-
-
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,176+1 BED$1,356+2 BEDS$1,596+Base Rent$1,055 - $1,615Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,176 - $1,666
The Grove at Millenia
4701 Walden Cir, Orlando, FL 32811 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,638Base Rent$1,589 - $1,845Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,638 - $1,894
The Gallery at Mills Park
1650 N Mills Ave, Orlando, FL 32803 -
Price Drop. $180 Off1 BED$1,039+2 BEDS$1,134+3 BEDS$1,329+
Avalyn West
701 S Ivey Ln, Orlando, FL 32811 -
Exceptional Value
-
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,560Base Rent$1,405 - $2,096Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,560 - $1,770
Osprey Links at Hunter's Creek
13931 Osprey Links Rd, Orlando, FL 32837 -
Price Drop. $164 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,329Base Rent$1,286 - $2,226Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,329 - $1,967
Residences at West Place Apartments
753 Sherwood Terrace Dr, Orlando, FL 32818 -
Price Drop. $289 Off
-
1 BED$1,402+2 BEDS$1,499+
Academy on Eastern Lake
10237 Eastern Lake Ave, Orlando, FL 32817 -
-
Discounts1 BED$1,221+2 BEDS$1,405+
Isles at East Millenia
1980 Lake Fountain Dr, Orlando, FL 32839 -
Discounts
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,447+1 BED$1,612+Base Rent$1,412 - $1,680Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,447 - $1,715
Alcove
7261 Crossroads Garden Dr, Orlando, FL 32821 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,533Base Rent$1,533 - $2,481Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,533 - $1,544
Eden Ruby Lake
9950 Elan Cir, Orlando, FL 32836 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,273+4 BEDS$943+Base Rent$943 - $1,303Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$943 - $1,303
The Accolade Collegiate Village West
2525 Paseo Park Rd, Orlando, FL 32817 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,380+4 BEDS$1,010+Base Rent$1,010 - $1,410Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,010 - $1,410
The Accolade Collegiate Village East
12180 Collegiate Way, Orlando, FL 32817 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,300
The District Universal Boulevard Apartments
9702-9702 Universal Blvd, Orlando, FL 32819 -
-
2 Months Free
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18
Living & Renting in Orlando
Orlando at a Glance
Renting in Orlando
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 527 Sq Ft $1,429 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 744 Sq Ft $1,581 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,084 Sq Ft $1,918 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,321 Sq Ft $2,252 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,525 Sq Ft $2,144 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Orlando
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Lake Jasmine 681 Sq Ft $975/mo
- Sky Lake 556 Sq Ft $1,020/mo
- Lake Mann 675 Sq Ft $1,096/mo
- Lake Ellenor 618 Sq Ft $1,131/mo
- Lake Weston 805 Sq Ft $1,167/mo