Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Orlando, FL with Wheelchair Access

2,523 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,984+
    2 BEDS
    $2,867+
    3 BEDS
    $3,848+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,927 - $4,754
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,984 - $4,811

    Baldwin Harbor

    1771-1887 Jake St, Orlando, FL 32814
    (689) 207-3563
  2. Price Drop. $171 Off
    1 BED
    $1,424+
    2 BEDS
    $1,582+
    3 BEDS
    $2,082+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,384 - $2,051
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,424 - $2,091

    Fourteen01 Apartments

    1401 S Kirkman Rd, Orlando, FL 32811
    (689) 407-7212
  3. Price Drop. $161 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,156+
    2 BEDS
    $1,566+
    3 BEDS
    $2,002+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $2,446
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,156 - $2,002

    Castilian Apartments

    4746 S Rio Grande Ave, Orlando, FL 32839
    (689) 219-7687
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,574+
    2 BEDS
    $1,835+

    M North

    3500 Millenia Blvd, Orlando, FL 32839
    (689) 220-2150
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,523+
    2 BEDS
    $1,735+
    3 BEDS
    $2,168+

    MAA Lake Nona

    10203 Falcon Parc Blvd, Orlando, FL 32832
    (321) 732-6178
  6. Price Drop. $520 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,587+
    3 BEDS
    $3,680+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $3,565
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $3,680

    The Place on Millenia

    5215 Millenia Blvd, Orlando, FL 32839
    (689) 219-5622
  7. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $2,149+
    2 BEDS
    $2,295+
    3 BEDS
    $2,642+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,828 - $3,724
    Required Monthly Fees$321 - $376
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,149 - $2,814

    Zen

    9835 Namaste Loop, Orlando, FL 32836
    (689) 600-3292
  8. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,828+
    2 BEDS
    $2,382+
    3 BEDS
    $2,587+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,761 - $4,562
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Total Monthly Price$1,828 - $4,315

    Cortland Nona

    12035 Pioneers Way, Orlando, FL 32832
    (689) 210-2502
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,770+
    2 BEDS
    $2,165+
    3 BEDS
    $3,060+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $3,005
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,770 - $3,130

    Nova at East Park Village

    10735 Moss Park Rd, Orlando, FL 32832
    (321) 461-3159
  10. Price Drop. $380 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,999+
    2 BEDS
    $2,299+
    3 BEDS
    $2,669+

    Aventon Opal

    8097 Poinciana Blvd, Orlando, FL 32821
    (689) 202-4322
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,834+
    2 BEDS
    $2,374+
    3 BEDS
    $2,944+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,789 - $3,149
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,834 - $2,974

    Paros Vineland

    11115 South Beach Cir, Orlando, FL 32821
    (678) 855-8435
  12. Price Drop. $254 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,617+
    1 BED
    $1,810+
    2 BEDS
    $2,300+
    3 BEDS
    $2,746+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,557 - $2,686
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,617 - $2,746

    Altaire at Millenia

    5450 Millenia Lakes Blvd, Orlando, FL 32839
    (689) 220-3660
  13. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,552+
    1 BED
    $1,985+
    2 BEDS
    $2,145+
    3 BEDS
    $2,875+

    MAA Parkside

    431 E Central Blvd, Orlando, FL 32801
    (689) 220-7694
  14. Price Drop. $311 Off
    1 BED
    $1,842+
    2 BEDS
    $2,215+
    3 BEDS
    $2,655+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $2,670
    Required Monthly Fees$242 - $339
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,842 - $3,009

    Urbana

    4301 Urbana Dr, Orlando, FL 32837
    (689) 204-0046
  15. 1 BED
    $1,314+
    2 BEDS
    $1,628+
    3 BEDS
    $1,965+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,301 - $3,344
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,314 - $2,065

    The Woodlands Apartments

    604 Laurel Cove Ct, Orlando, FL 32825
    (689) 219-8536
  16. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,609+
    2 BEDS
    $1,114+
    3 BEDS
    $979+
    4 BEDS
    $844+

    The Verge

    11841 Jefferson Commons Cir, Orlando, FL 32826
    (689) 219-8966
Showing 42 of 97 results, Page 1 of 3

Orlando at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,580
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Orlando
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Orlando

Orlando, FL Apartments for Rent with Wheelchair Access

If you need a wheelchair-accessible apartment in Orlando,FL, Apartment Finder has 97 options to help you find the perfect place. When looking at apartments with wheelchair access, consider the layout of the space. For example, are the doorways wide enough? Are there any stairs in the apartment? Is there enough space in the kitchen to navigate easily? The best kitchen layouts in wheelchair-accessible apartments are either "L" or "U" shaped. Look for lower countertops and reachable appliances, as well.

In an apartment with disability access, there are certain features to look out for. Hallways should be at least four feet wide. Flooring should be non-slip, like hardwood or embossed vinyl. If there's carpet, it shouldn't be overly plush. Look for carpet that's somewhat thin and well-secured. Light switches and thermostats should be reachable from a seated position. Make sure there's enough space in the bedroom to maneuver around the bed. Check the closet to see if the clothing bar and shelves are accessible. The bathroom should have reinforced walls to accommodate grab bars. Look for a roll-in shower, as well.