Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Orlando, FL with a Garage

4,998 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $387 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,647+
    1 BED
    $1,831+
    2 BEDS
    $2,225+
    3 BEDS
    $2,724+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,520 - $3,084
    Required Monthly Fees$127
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,647 - $3,211

    Novel Nona

    11929 Pioneers Way, Orlando, FL 32832
    (321) 710-0945
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,746+
    2 BEDS
    $2,196+
    3 BEDS
    $2,463+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,551 - $2,517
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,746 - $2,597

    Inscribe Apartments

    110 Zora Pl, Orlando, FL 32810
    (689) 219-7704
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,905+
    2 BEDS
    $2,514+
    3 BEDS
    $3,830+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,872 - $3,892
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,905 - $3,925

    The Yard at Ivanhoe

    1460 Alden Rd, Orlando, FL 32803
    (689) 220-0293
  4. Price Drop. $520 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,651+
    3 BEDS
    $3,680+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $3,565
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $3,680

    The Place on Millenia

    5215 Millenia Blvd, Orlando, FL 32839
    (689) 219-5622
  5. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $2,124+
    2 BEDS
    $2,216+
    3 BEDS
    $2,505+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,805 - $3,548
    Required Monthly Fees$319 - $365
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,124 - $2,684

    Zen

    9835 Namaste Loop, Orlando, FL 32836
    (689) 600-3292
  6. Price Drop. $223 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,449+
    2 BEDS
    $1,826+
    3 BEDS
    $2,110+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $2,216
    Required Monthly Fees$59 - $69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,449 - $2,285

    Belmont

    5009 Park Central Dr, Orlando, FL 32839
    (689) 219-8839
  7. Price Drop. $260 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,552+
    2 BEDS
    $1,962+
    3 BEDS
    $3,138+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,387 - $7,226
    Required Monthly Fees$165 - $303
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,552 - $3,215

    Kestra

    10387 Vista Oaks Ct, Orlando, FL 32836
    (689) 600-3724
  8. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,639+
    1 BED
    $1,665+
    2 BEDS
    $1,925+
    3 BEDS
    $2,496+

    Luma Headwaters

    4000 Headwaters Way, Orlando, FL 32837
    (855) 961-2744
  9. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,828+
    2 BEDS
    $2,382+
    3 BEDS
    $2,617+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,761 - $4,525
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Total Monthly Price$1,828 - $4,315

    Cortland Nona

    12035 Pioneers Way, Orlando, FL 32832
    (689) 210-2502
  10. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,770+
    2 BEDS
    $2,165+
    3 BEDS
    $3,060+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $3,005
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,770 - $3,130

    Nova at East Park Village

    10735 Moss Park Rd, Orlando, FL 32832
    (321) 461-3159
  11. Price Drop. $380 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,899+
    2 BEDS
    $2,289+
    3 BEDS
    $2,669+

    Aventon Opal

    8097 Poinciana Blvd, Orlando, FL 32821
    (689) 202-4322
  12. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,808+
    1 BED
    $1,863+
    2 BEDS
    $2,263+
    3 BEDS
    $3,168+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $3,170
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,808 - $3,283

    V by Alta

    10149 Arise Lp, Orlando, FL 32837
    (321) 415-5264
  13. |
    1 BED
    $1,480+
    2 BEDS
    $1,878+
    3 BEDS
    $2,224+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,421 - $2,310
    Required Monthly Fees$59 - $69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,480 - $2,379

    Charles Towne

    5145 City St, Orlando, FL 32839
    (689) 219-4777
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,528+
    2 BEDS
    $1,679+
    3 BEDS
    $2,203+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,421 - $2,257
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,528 - $2,364

    Sanctuary at Eagle Creek

    9800 Sanctuary Approach Rd, Orlando, FL 32832
    (689) 210-5263
  15. Price Drop. $309 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,402+
    2 BEDS
    $1,838+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,340 - $2,866
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $1,898

    Highpoint Club

    11100 Point Sylvan Cir, Orlando, FL 32825
    (689) 219-8552
Showing 42 of 747 results, Page 1 of 18

Orlando at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,581
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Orlando
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Orlando

Orlando, FL Apartments for Rent with Garage

Finding an apartment for rent with a garage in Orlando will provide you with safety, security, and extra convenience. If you've ever dashed through the rain before your morning commute or had to shovel your car out from a mountain of snow before driving to work, you know how important a garage can be.

When you rent an apartment with a garage, you have extra peace of mind knowing that your vehicle is protected from the weather and public activity. When your car is parked outside or on a surface lot, it's exposed to the elements and has a higher risk of theft or damage. When your apartment has a parking garage or attached garage, it is typically reserved for community residents. Some apartment garages might offer controlled access, meaning your car will only be accessible to you and other building residents.

While the number of apartments with garages for rent may vary depending on location, you can browse 747 apartments with a garage to find one that fits your needs and budget. Keep the size and type of your vehicle in mind as you search for the right rental. For example, some garages may not have appropriate resources for cars that require EV charging stations.